Women's Champions League : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : Women's Champions League




Palmares since 1960/1961 :

  1.   1960/1961       Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)
  2.   1961/1962       Sparta Praga HC (Czech Republic)
  3.   1962/1963       SK Luch Moscow (Russia)
  4.   1963/1964       Rapid Bucuresti (Romania)
  5.   1964/1965       HG Copenhagen (Denmark)
  6.   1965/1966       DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)
  7.   1966/1967       Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  8.   1967/1968       Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  9.   1968/1969       Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  10.   1969/1970       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  11.   1970/1971       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  12.   1971/1972       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  13.   1972/1973       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  14.   1973/1974       DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)
  15.   1974/1975       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  16.   1975/1976       Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)
  17.   1976/1977       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  18.   1977/1978       TSC Berlin (Germany)
  19.   1978/1979       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  20.   1979/1980       Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)
  21.   1980/1981       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  22.   1981/1982       Vasas Budapest (Hungary)
  23.   1982/1983       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  24.   1983/1984       Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)
  25.   1984/1985       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  26.   1985/1986       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  27.   1986/1987       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  28.   1987/1988       Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  29.   1988/1989       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  30.   1989/1990       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  31.   1990/1991       TV Lützellinden (Germany)
  32.   1991/1992       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  33.   1992/1993       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  34.   1993/1994       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  35.   1994/1995       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  36.   1995/1996       Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica (Croatia)
  37.   1996/1997       Mar Sagunto Valencia (Spain)
  38.   1997/1998       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  39.   1998/1999       Dunaferr NK (Hungary)
  40.   1999/2000       Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  41.   2000/2001       Krim Mercator Ljubljana (Slovenia)
  42.   2001/2002       Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (Macedonia)
  43.   2002/2003       Krim Mercator Ljubljana (Slovenia)
  44.   2003/2004       Slagelse FH (Denmark)
  45.   2004/2005       Slagelse FH (Denmark)
  46.   2005/2006       Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)
  47.   2006/2007       Slagelse FH (Denmark)
  48.   2007/2008       Zvezda Zvenigorod (Russia)
  49.   2008/2009       Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)
  50.   2009/2010       Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)
  51.   2010/2011       Larvik HK (Norway)
  52.   2011/2012       Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)
  53.   2012/2013       Györ Audi ETO KC (Hungary)

List of winners since 1960/1961 :

Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)13
 
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)8
 
Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)3
Slagelse FH (Denmark)3
Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)3
Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)3
 
DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)2
Krim Mercator Ljubljana (Slovenia)2
 
Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)1
Dunaferr NK (Hungary)1
Györ Audi ETO KC (Hungary)1
HG Copenhagen (Denmark)1
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (Macedonia)1
Larvik HK (Norway)1
Mar Sagunto Valencia (Spain)1
Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica (Croatia)1
Rapid Bucuresti (Romania)1
SK Luch Moscow (Russia)1
Sparta Praga HC (Czech Republic)1
Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)1
TSC Berlin (Germany)1
TV Lützellinden (Germany)1
Vasas Budapest (Hungary)1
Zvezda Zvenigorod (Russia)1

Winners and finalists since 1960/1961 :

WinnersFinalists
Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)132
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)85
Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)34
Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)32
Slagelse FH (Denmark)30
Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)30
DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)24
Krim Mercator Ljubljana (Slovenia)23
Vasas Budapest (Hungary)14
Györ Audi ETO KC (Hungary)12
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (Macedonia)12
Mar Sagunto Valencia (Spain)12
HG Copenhagen (Denmark)11
Larvik HK (Norway)11
Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica (Croatia)11
TV Lützellinden (Germany)11
Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)10
Dunaferr NK (Hungary)10
Rapid Bucuresti (Romania)10
SK Luch Moscow (Russia)10
Sparta Praga HC (Czech Republic)10
Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)10
TSC Berlin (Germany)10
Zvezda Zvenigorod (Russia)10
FTC R-C-H Budapest (Hungary)3
CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea (Romania)1
CSM Bacau 2010 (Romania)1
Dynamo Praga (Czech Republic)1
FC København Håndbold (Denmark)1
Helsingør IF (Denmark)1
Inter Bratislava (Slovakia)1
Itxako Navarra (Spain)1
Kuban Krasnodar (Russia)1
Lada Togliatti (Russia)1
Lokomotiva Zagreb (Croatia)1
OFK Beograd (Serbia)1
SC Empor Rostock (Germany)1
Spartacus Budapest (Hungary)1
Swift Roermond (Netherlands)1
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Germany)1
Universitatea Timisoara (Romania)1

Winners and finalists by country since 1960/1961 :

WinnersFinalists
Ukraine132
Austria85
Denmark75
Germany47
Hungary310
Serbia35
Lithuania30
Romania23
Slovenia23
Russia22
Spain13
Croatia12
Macedonia12
Czech Republic11
Norway11
Montenegro10
Netherlands1
Slovakia1

Winners and finalists by city since 1960/1961 :

WinnersFinalists
Kyiv (Ukraine)132
Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)85
Belgrade (Serbia)35
Viborg (Denmark)32
Kaunas (Lithuania)30
Slagelse (Denmark)30
Leipzig (Germany)24
Ljubljana (Slovenia)23
Bucarest (Romania)20
Budapest (Hungary)18
Copenhagen (Denmark)12
Györ (Hungary)12
Skopje (Macedonia)12
Valencia (Spain)12
Gießen (Germany)11
Koprivnica (Croatia)11
Larvik (Norway)11
Praha (Czech Republic)11
Berlin (Germany)10
Dunaferr (Hungary)10
Moscow (Russia)10
Podgorica (Montenegro)10
Zvenigorod (Russia)10
Bacau (Romania)1
Bratislava (Slovakia)1
Estella-Lizarra (Spain)1
Helsingør (Denmark)1
Krasnodar (Russia)1
Leverkusen (Germany)1
Ramnicu Valcea (Romania)1
Roermond (Netherlands)1
Rostock (Germany)1
Timisoara (Romania)1
Tolyatti (Russia)1
Zagreb (Croatia)1

Various statistics since 2004/2005 :

Number of appearances
1Buducnost Podgorica10
2Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf10
3Krim Mercator Ljubljana10
4Viborg HK A/S10
5Byåsen Trondheim9
6Györ Audi ETO KC9
7Larvik HK9
8Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica9
9Dinamo Volgograd8
10MKS Lublin7
Number of matches
1Györ Audi ETO KC109
2Krim Mercator Ljubljana96
3Viborg HK A/S96
4Buducnost Podgorica88
5Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf88
6Larvik HK86
7CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea85
8Dinamo Volgograd61
9Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica59
10Zvezda Zvenigorod54
Games per appearance
1CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea14.2
2Györ Audi ETO KC12.1
3Slagelse FH11.5
4Zvezda Zvenigorod10.8
5Lada Togliatti9.8
6Randers HK9.7
7Krim Mercator Ljubljana9.6
8Larvik HK9.6
9Viborg HK A/S9.6
10Itxako Navarra9.3
Wins
1Györ Audi ETO KC77
2Viborg HK A/S56
3CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea54
4Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf54
5Krim Mercator Ljubljana53
6Larvik HK52
7Buducnost Podgorica44
8Slagelse FH31
9Zvezda Zvenigorod29
10Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica27
Number of wins in games played
1Zalau75 %
2Györ Audi ETO KC71 %
3Zajecar70 %
4Olimpija Ljubljana67 %
5Slagelse FH67 %
6TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen67 %
7UMF Stjarnan67 %
8CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea64 %
9Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf61 %
10CSM Brasov60 %
Drawn matches
1Viborg HK A/S6
2Buducnost Podgorica5
3CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea5
4Györ Audi ETO KC5
5Itxako Navarra5
6Dinamo Volgograd4
7Krim Mercator Ljubljana4
8Elda Prestigio Alicante3
9Metz Handball3
10Zvezda Zvenigorod3
Losses
1Buducnost Podgorica39
2Krim Mercator Ljubljana39
3Viborg HK A/S34
4Dinamo Volgograd33
5Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf33
6Larvik HK32
7Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica30
8Györ Audi ETO KC27
9CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea26
10Leipzig23
Number of losses in games played
1HV Quintus Poeldijk100 %
2Issy Paris100 %
3LK Zug Handball100 %
4Muratpasa BSK Antalya100 %
5Nordstrand Handball Elite .100 %
6Omni SV Hellas Den Haag100 %
7RK Celeia Zalec100 %
8SPE Strovolos Nicosia100 %
9Spono Nottwil Lucerne100 %
10TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen100 %
Number of ties in games played
1Itxako Navarra14 %
2Tertnes Bergen13 %
3Elda Prestigio Alicante11 %
4SKP Bratislava11 %
51. FC Nürnberg9 %
6Metz Handball8 %
7Naisa Nis8 %
8Thüringer HC Erfürt8 %
9Dinamo Volgograd7 %
10Buducnost Podgorica6 %



Women's Champions League : All time table since 2004/2005

(Based on W=3 pts, D=2 pts and L=1 pts)

   Team Appearances First appearance Best result   Pts   MP   W   D   L   GF   GA   diff 
 1   Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)  9   2005/2006   1st   159   109   77   5   27   3068   2730   +338 
 2   Viborg HK A/S (DEN)  10   2004/2005   1st   118   96   56   6   34   2880   2615   +265 
 3   CS Oltchim Râmnicu-Vâlcea (ROM)  6   2007/2008   2nd   113   85   54   5   26   2413   2184   +229 
 4   Krim Mercator Ljubljana (SLO)  10   2004/2005   2nd   110   96   53   4   39   2710   2623   +87 
 5   Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)  10   2004/2005   2nd   109   88   54   1   33   2517   2392   +125 
 6   Larvik HK (NOR)  9   2005/2006   1st   106   86   52   2   32   2338   2137   +201 
 7   Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)  10   2004/2005   1st   93   88   44   5   39   2263   2268   -5 
 8   Slagelse FH (DEN)  4   2004/2005   1st   63   46   31   1   14   1212   1125   +87 
 9   Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)  5   2007/2008   1st   61   54   29   3   22   1542   1459   +83 
 10   Podravka Vegeta Koprivnica (CRO)  9   2005/2006   -   56   59   27   2   30   1667   1653   +14 
 11   Lada Togliatti (RUS)  5   2004/2005   2nd   52   49   25   2   22   1414   1407   +7 
 12   Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)  8   2004/2005   -   52   61   24   4   33   1674   1745   -71 
 13   Byåsen Trondheim (NOR)  9   2005/2006   -   47   44   23   1   20   1204   1133   +71 
 14   Itxako Navarra (SPA)  4   2008/2009   2nd   41   37   18   5   14   963   914   +49 
 15   Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)  4   2004/2005   -   36   35   17   2   16   975   971   +4 
 16   Aalborg DH (DEN)  4   2005/2006   -   35   34   17   1   16   980   941   +39 
 17   FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)  5   2006/2007   -   32   31   16   0   15   899   894   +5 
 18   Sävehof Partille (SWE)  6   2006/2007   -   31   34   15   1   18   993   984   +9 
 19   Metz Handball (FRA)  7   2005/2006   -   31   38   14   3   21   1052   1044   +8 
 20   Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MAC)  5   2004/2005   2nd   31   38   15   1   22   946   986   -40 
 21   Leipzig (GER)  6   2006/2007   -   27   37   13   1   23   959   1004   -45 
 22   Randers HK (DEN)  3   2010/2011   -   25   29   12   1   16   744   746   -2 
 23   Dunaferr NK (HUN)  3   2004/2005   -   23   21   11   1   9   573   534   +39 
 24   FC København Håndbold (DEN)  2   2008/2009   -   21   18   10   1   7   472   394   +78 
 25   Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)  5   2004/2005   -   20   24   10   0   14   683   689   -6 
 26   MKS Lublin (POL)  7   2005/2006   -   19   20   9   1   10   592   591   +1 
 27   HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)  5   2004/2005   -   16   18   8   0   10   476   488   -12 
 28   1. FC Nürnberg (GER)  3   2005/2006   -   16   22   7   2   13   627   679   -52 
 29   Zajecar (SCG)  3   2010/2011   3rd   14   10   7   0   3   311   259   +52 
 30   Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)  4   2007/2008   -   14   20   7   0   13   566   607   -41 
 31   Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)  5   2004/2005   3rd   13   27   5   3   19   670   745   -75 
 32   CSM Brasov (ROM)  3   2006/2007   -   12   10   6   0   4   312   313   -1 
 33   Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle (NED)  3   2011/2012   4th   10   9   5   0   4   278   263   +15 
 34   Debreceni VSC (HUN)  2   2010/2011   -   10   11   5   0   6   289   293   -4 
 35   SS/VOC Amsterdam (NED)  3   2008/2009   -   10   14   5   0   9   376   388   -12 
 36   Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)  5   2007/2008   -   10   18   5   0   13   412   566   -154 
 37   UMF Stjarnan (ISL)  1   2007/2008   -   8   6   4   0   2   172   161   +11 
 38   Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)  4   2006/2007   -   8   12   4   0   8   339   385   -46 
 39   Univ. Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROM)  3   2010/2011   -   8   13   4   0   9   327   381   -54 
 40   Buxtehuder SV (GER)  2   2011/2012   -   8   16   4   0   12   389   468   -79 
 41   Tertnes Bergen (NOR)  3   2004/2005   3rd   7   8   3   1   4   206   231   -25 
 42   SKP Bratislava (SVK)  2   2008/2009   -   7   9   3   1   5   236   265   -29 
 43   Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)  3   2011/2012   -   7   12   3   1   8   285   316   -31 
 44   Naisa Nis (SCG)  2   2004/2005   -   7   12   3   1   8   291   334   -43 
 45   Zalau (ROM)  1   2005/2006   -   6   4   3   0   1   109   96   +13 
 46   Anagennisi Artas (GRE)  2   2005/2006   -   6   6   3   0   3   164   176   -12 
 47   Knjaz Milos Arandjelovac (SCG)  2   2005/2006   -   6   11   3   0   8   276   336   -60 
 48   BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)  4   2005/2006   4th   6   10   3   0   7   222   300   -78 
 49   LC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)  4   2008/2009   4th   6   13   3   0   10   301   398   -97 
 50   ASD Sassari (ITA)  5   2005/2006   -   6   15   3   0   12   383   490   -107 
 51   HK Slovan Duslo Sala (SVK)  1   2005/2006   -   4   4   2   0   2   112   110   +2 
 52   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)  1   2010/2011   -   4   3   2   0   1   64   64   0 
 53   Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)  1   2009/2010   -   4   3   2   0   1   79   85   -6 
 54   Britterm Veseli nad Moravou (CZE)  1   2011/2012   4th   4   5   2   0   3   119   126   -7 
 55   Metalurg Skopje (MAC)  3   2010/2011   3rd   4   7   2   0   5   164   180   -16 
 56   HC Sparta Krivoy Rog (UKR)  2   2009/2010   -   4   6   2   0   4   139   157   -18 
 57   Toulon Saint-Cyr Var (FRA)  1   2010/2011   -   4   6   2   0   4   148   171   -23 
 58   Gil Eanes - Lagos (POR)  2   2010/2011   4th   4   8   2   0   6   220   248   -28 
 59   Cem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)  2   2006/2007   -   4   12   2   0   10   314   371   -57 
 60   KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin (POL)  1   2011/2012   3rd   2   2   1   0   1   66   52   +14 
 61   Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)  1   2012/2013   -   2   2   1   0   1   53   48   +5 
 62   Bera Bera San-Sebastian (SPA)  2   2012/2013   3rd   2   2   1   0   1   55   54   +1 
 63   Ankara Havelsan SK (TUR)  1   2005/2006   -   2   2   1   0   1   60   64   -4 
 64   KIF Vejen Kolding (DEN)  1   2010/2011   -   2   3   1   0   2   85   90   -5 
 65   Rostov-Don (RUS)  3   2011/2012   3rd   2   4   1   0   3   83   102   -19 
 66   Madeira Andebol SAD (POR)  5   2005/2006   -   2   12   1   0   11   279   373   -94 
 67   Fleury-les-Aubrais (FRA)  1   2013/2014   -   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 -   Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN)  1   2013/2014   -   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 -   Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)  1   2013/2014   3rd   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 -   HCM Baia Mare (ROM)  1   2013/2014   -   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 -   Handball Salerno (ITA)  1   2013/2014   4th   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 -   Vardar Skopje (MAC)  1   2013/2014   -   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 -   ÉTV-Érdi VSE (HUN)  1   2013/2014   -   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0 
 74   Vrnjacka Banja (SCG)  1   2009/2010   -   0   2   0   0   2   50   59   -9 
 75   Issy Paris (FRA)  1   2012/2013   -   0   2   0   0   2   36   47   -11 
 76   Üsküdar BSK Istanbul (TUR)  1   2011/2012   -   0   3   0   0   3   81   102   -21 
 77   TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen (SWI)  1   2005/2006   -   0   2   0   0   2   42   64   -22 
 78   ZRK Celje Celjske Mesnine (SLO)  1   2005/2006   -   0   2   0   0   2   50   75   -25 
 79   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag (NED)  1   2005/2006   -   0   2   0   0   2   42   69   -27 
 80   Muratpasa BSK Antalya (TUR)  2   2012/2013   4th   0   4   0   0   4   108   137   -29 
 81   RK Celeia Zalec (SLO)  1   2006/2007   -   0   2   0   0   2   36   69   -33 
 82   HV Quintus Poeldijk (NED)  2   2006/2007   -   0   5   0   0   5   114   149   -35 
 83   SPE Strovolos Nicosia (CYP)  1   2007/2008   -   0   3   0   0   3   61   103   -42 
 84   LK Zug Handball (SWI)  2   2010/2011   4th   0   3   0   0   3   58   101   -43 
 85   Spono Nottwil Lucerne (SWI)  1   2006/2007   -   0   2   0   0   2   33   77   -44 
 86   Nordstrand Handball Elite AS (NOR)  1   2004/2005   -   0   6   0   0   6   119   172   -53