Women's Champions League : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : Women's Champions League



Palmares since 1960/1961 :

  1. 1960/1961     Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)
  2. 1961/1962     Sparta Praga HC (Czech Republic)
  3. 1962/1963     SK Luch Moscow (Russia)
  4. 1963/1964     CS Rapid Bucuresti (Romania)
  5. 1964/1965     HG Copenhagen (Denmark)
  6. 1965/1966     DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)
  7. 1966/1967     Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  8. 1967/1968     Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  9. 1968/1969     Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  10. 1969/1970     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  11. 1970/1971     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  12. 1971/1972     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  13. 1972/1973     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  14. 1973/1974     DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)
  15. 1974/1975     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  16. 1975/1976     Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)
  17. 1976/1977     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  18. 1977/1978     TSC Berlin (Germany)
  19. 1978/1979     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  20. 1979/1980     Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)
  21. 1980/1981     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  22. 1981/1982     Vasas Budapest (Hungary)
  23. 1982/1983     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  24. 1983/1984     Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)
  25. 1984/1985     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  26. 1985/1986     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  27. 1986/1987     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  28. 1987/1988     Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)
  29. 1988/1989     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  30. 1989/1990     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  31. 1990/1991     TV Lützellinden (Germany)
  32. 1991/1992     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  33. 1992/1993     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  34. 1993/1994     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  35. 1994/1995     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  36. 1995/1996     PV Koprivnica (Croatia)
  37. 1996/1997     Mar Sagunto Valencia (Spain)
  38. 1997/1998     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  39. 1998/1999     Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (Hungary)
  40. 1999/2000     Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)
  41. 2000/2001     KM Ljubljana (Slovenia)
  42. 2001/2002     Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (Macedonia)
  43. 2002/2003     KM Ljubljana (Slovenia)
  44. 2003/2004     Slagelse FH (Denmark)
  45. 2004/2005     Slagelse FH (Denmark)
  46. 2005/2006     Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)
  47. 2006/2007     Slagelse FH (Denmark)
  48. 2007/2008     Zvezda Zvenigorod (Russia)
  49. 2008/2009     Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)
  50. 2009/2010     Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)
  51. 2010/2011     Larvik HK (Norway)
  52. 2011/2012     Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)
  53. 2012/2013     Györ Audi ETO KC (Hungary)
  54. 2013/2014     Györ Audi ETO KC
  55. 2014/2015     Buducnost Podgorica
  56. 2015/2016     CSM Bucuresti (Romania)

List of winners since 1960/1961 :

Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)13
 
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)8
 
Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)3
Slagelse FH (Denmark)3
Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)3
Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)3
 
DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)2
KM Ljubljana (Slovenia)2
 
Buducnost Podgorica1
Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)1
CS Rapid Bucuresti (Romania)1
CSM Bucuresti (Romania)1
Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (Hungary)1
Györ Audi ETO KC1
Györ Audi ETO KC (Hungary)1
HG Copenhagen (Denmark)1
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (Macedonia)1
Larvik HK (Norway)1
Mar Sagunto Valencia (Spain)1
PV Koprivnica (Croatia)1
SK Luch Moscow (Russia)1
Sparta Praga HC (Czech Republic)1
Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)1
TSC Berlin (Germany)1
TV Lützellinden (Germany)1
Vasas Budapest (Hungary)1
Zvezda Zvenigorod (Russia)1

Winners and finalists since 1960/1961 :

WinnersFinalists
Spartak Kyiv (Ukraine)132
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)85
Radnicki Belgrad (Serbia)34
Viborg HK A/S (Denmark)32
Slagelse FH (Denmark)30
Zalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)30
DHfK Leipzig SC (Germany)24
KM Ljubljana (Slovenia)23
Vasas Budapest (Hungary)14
Györ Audi ETO KC (Hungary)13
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (Macedonia)12
Mar Sagunto Valencia (Spain)12
Buducnost Podgorica11
HG Copenhagen (Denmark)11
Larvik HK (Norway)11
PV Koprivnica (Croatia)11
TV Lützellinden (Germany)11
Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)10
CS Rapid Bucuresti (Romania)10
CSM Bucuresti (Romania)10
Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (Hungary)10
Györ Audi ETO KC10
SK Luch Moscow (Russia)10
Sparta Praga HC (Czech Republic)10
Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)10
TSC Berlin (Germany)10
Zvezda Zvenigorod (Russia)10
FTC R-C-H Budapest (Hungary)3
CSM Bacau 2010 (Romania)1
Dynamo Praga (Czech Republic)1
Empor Rostock (Germany)1
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (Romania)1
Helsingør IF (Denmark)1
Inter Bratislava (Slovakia)1
Itxako Navarra (Spain)1
Kuban Krasnodar (Russia)1
København Håndbold (Denmark)1
Lada Togliatti (Russia)1
Larvik HK1
Lokomotiva Zagreb (Croatia)1
OFK Beograd (Serbia)1
Spartacus Budapest (Hungary)1
Swift Roermond (Netherlands)1
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Germany)1
Universitatea Timisoara (Romania)1
Vardar Skopje
Vardar Skopje (Macedonia)

Winners and finalists by country since 1960/1961 :

WinnersFinalists
Ukraine132
Austria85
Denmark75
Hungary411
Germany47
Serbia35
Romania33
Lithuania30
Slovenia23
Russia22
Montenegro21
Spain13
Macedonia12
Croatia12
Norway12
Czech Republic11
Netherlands1
Slovakia1

Winners and finalists by city since 1960/1961 :

WinnersFinalists
Kyiv (Ukraine)132
Maria Enzersdorf (Austria)85
Belgrade (Serbia)35
Viborg (Denmark)32
Bucuresti (Romania)30
Kaunas (Lithuania)30
Slagelse (Denmark)30
Leipzig (Germany)24
Ljubljana (Slovenia)23
Budapest (Hungary)18
Györ (Hungary)13
Skopje (Macedonia)12
Copenhagen (Denmark)12
Valencia (Spain)12
Gießen (Germany)11
Koprivnica (Croatia)11
Larvik (Norway)11
Podgorica11
Praha (Czech Republic)11
Berlin (Germany)10
Dunaújváros (Hungary)10
Györ10
Moscow (Russia)10
Podgorica (Montenegro)10
Zvenigorod (Russia)10
Bacau (Romania)1
Bratislava (Slovakia)1
Estella-Lizarra (Spain)1
Helsingør (Denmark)1
Krasnodar (Russia)1
Larvik1
Leverkusen (Germany)1
Ramnicu Valcea (Romania)1
Roermond (Netherlands)1
Rostock (Germany)1
Timisoara (Romania)1
Tolyatti (Russia)1
Zagreb (Croatia)1
Skopje

Various statistics since 2003/2004 :

Number of appearances
1Buducnost Podgorica14
2Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf14
3KM Ljubljana14
4Larvik HK13
5PV Koprivnica13
6Györ Audi ETO KC12
7MKS Lublin11
8Viborg HK A/S11
9Byasen Trondheim10
10Dinamo Volgograd10
Number of matches
1Györ Audi ETO KC155
2Buducnost Podgorica142
3KM Ljubljana138
4Larvik HK138
5Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf114
6Viborg HK A/S112
7HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea85
8PV Koprivnica83
9Dinamo Volgograd79
10Midtjylland Ikast71
Games per appearance
1HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea14.2
2Györ Audi ETO KC12.9
3HCM Baia Mare12.7
4Vardar Skopje12
5Slagelse FH11.6
6Zvezda Zvenigorod10.8
7Larvik HK10.6
8Viborg HK A/S10.2
9Buducnost Podgorica10.1
10DJK / MJC Trier10
Wins
1Györ Audi ETO KC113
2Larvik HK86
3Buducnost Podgorica82
4KM Ljubljana67
5Viborg HK A/S62
6Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf61
7HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea54
8Slagelse FH40
9FTC R-C-H Budapest35
10Midtjylland Ikast35
Number of wins in games played
1HC Zalau75 %
2Györ Audi ETO KC73 %
3Zajecar70 %
4Slagelse FH69 %
5Olimpija Ljubljana67 %
6TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen67 %
7UMF Stjarnan67 %
8Rostov-Don65 %
9Vardar Skopje65 %
10HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea64 %
Drawn matches
1Buducnost Podgorica10
2Györ Audi ETO KC9
3Sävehof Partille7
4Viborg HK A/S7
5Dinamo Volgograd6
6HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea5
7Itxako Navarra5
8KM Ljubljana5
9Larvik HK5
10Vardar Skopje5
Losses
1KM Ljubljana66
2Buducnost Podgorica50
3Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf50
4PV Koprivnica48
5Larvik HK47
6Viborg HK A/S43
7Dinamo Volgograd41
8Sävehof Partille41
9Leipzig35
10Györ Audi ETO KC33
Number of losses in games played
1Ankara Yenimahalle Bld100 %
2Celeia Zalec100 %
3Celje Celjske Mesnine100 %
4HV Quintus Poeldijk100 %
5Issy Paris100 %
6Jomi Salerno100 %
7LK Zug100 %
8Muratpasa BSK Antalya100 %
9Omni SV Hellas Den Haag100 %
10RK Piran100 %
Number of ties in games played
1CS Rapid Bucuresti25 %
2Lokomotiva Zagreb25 %
3Fleury Loiret HB21 %
4Itxako Navarra14 %
5Nordstrand Oslo13 %
6Elda Prestigio Alicante12 %
7SKP Bratislava11 %
8DJK / MJC Trier10 %
9Sävehof Partille10 %
10Tertnes Bergen10 %



Women's Champions League : All time table since 2003/2004

(Based on W=3 pts, D=2 pts and L=1 pts)

Team Appearances First appearance Best result Pts MP W D L GF GA diff
1 Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) 12 2005/2006 1st 235 155 113 9 33 4369 3772 +597
2 Larvik HK (NOR) 13 2003/2004 1st 177 138 86 5 47 3772 3405 +367
3 Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 14 2003/2004 1st 174 142 82 10 50 3698 3470 +228
4 KM Ljubljana (SLO) 14 2003/2004 2nd 139 138 67 5 66 3819 3809 +10
5 Viborg HK A/S (DEN) 11 2004/2005 1st 131 112 62 7 43 3284 3026 +258
6 Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT) 14 2003/2004 2nd 125 114 61 3 50 3143 3153 -10
7 HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM) 6 2007/2008 2nd 113 85 54 5 26 2413 2184 +229
8 Slagelse FH (DEN) 5 2003/2004 1st 82 58 40 2 16 1572 1444 +128
9 Midtjylland Ikast (DEN) 8 2003/2004 3rd 74 71 35 4 32 1910 1894 +16
10 FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) 9 2003/2004 - 72 65 35 2 28 1850 1824 +26
11 Dinamo Volgograd (RUS) 10 2003/2004 4th 70 79 32 6 41 2135 2204 -69
12 Vardar Skopje (MKD) 4 2013/2014 3rd 67 48 31 5 12 1352 1176 +176
13 PV Koprivnica (CRO) 13 2003/2004 - 67 83 32 3 48 2251 2329 -78
14 Lada Togliatti (RUS) 6 2003/2004 2nd 62 57 30 2 25 1637 1605 +32
15 Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS) 5 2007/2008 1st 61 54 29 3 22 1542 1459 +83
16 Sävehof Partille (SWE) 9 2006/2007 - 51 70 22 7 41 1876 1999 -123
17 Byasen Trondheim (NOR) 10 2005/2006 4th 49 48 24 1 23 1295 1239 +56
18 Leipzig (GER) 8 2006/2007 - 47 59 23 1 35 1526 1599 -73
19 Metz Handball (FRA) 9 2005/2006 - 44 56 20 4 32 1506 1506 0
20 Itxako Navarra (SPA) 4 2008/2009 2nd 41 37 18 5 14 963 914 +49
21 HCM Baia Mare (ROM) 3 2013/2014 - 40 38 20 0 18 1011 985 +26
22 Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD) 6 2003/2004 2nd 40 46 19 2 25 1152 1189 -37
23 Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN) 4 2003/2004 - 38 31 18 2 11 847 791 +56
24 Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER) 6 2011/2012 - 38 50 17 4 29 1268 1338 -70
25 Aalborg DH (DEN) 4 2005/2006 - 35 34 17 1 16 980 941 +39
26 MKS Lublin (POL) 11 2003/2004 - 30 48 14 2 32 1293 1428 -135
27 Rostov-Don (RUS) 5 2011/2012 3rd 27 20 13 1 6 550 494 +56
28 Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA) 6 2003/2004 - 26 32 13 0 19 897 902 -5
29 Randers HK (DEN) 3 2010/2011 - 25 29 12 1 16 744 746 -2
30 København Håndbold (DEN) 2 2008/2009 - 21 18 10 1 7 472 394 +78
31 CSM Bucuresti (ROM) 2 2015/2016 1st 21 16 10 1 5 416 387 +29
32 HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR) 6 2003/2004 - 20 26 10 0 16 679 720 -41
33 Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA) 6 2003/2004 3rd 18 33 7 4 22 834 915 -81
34 1. FC Nürnberg (GER) 3 2005/2006 - 16 22 7 2 13 627 679 -52
35 Zajecar (SCG) 3 2010/2011 3rd 14 10 7 0 3 311 259 +52
36 Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle (NED) 6 2011/2012 3rd 14 15 7 0 8 419 437 -18
37 Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR) 4 2007/2008 - 14 20 7 0 13 566 607 -41
38 ASC Corona 2010 Brasov (ROM) 3 2006/2007 - 12 10 6 0 4 312 313 -1
39 DJK / MJC Trier (GER) 1 2003/2004 - 11 10 5 1 4 265 282 -17
40 Fleury Loiret HB (FRA) 2 2013/2014 - 11 14 4 3 7 342 374 -32
41 Debreceni VSC (HUN) 2 2010/2011 - 10 11 5 0 6 289 293 -4
42 SS/VOC Amsterdam (NED) 3 2008/2009 - 10 14 5 0 9 376 388 -12
43 Anagennisi Artas (GRE) 3 2003/2004 - 10 10 5 0 5 266 283 -17
44 Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE) 5 2007/2008 - 10 18 5 0 13 412 566 -154
45 Tertnes Bergen (NOR) 3 2004/2005 3rd 9 10 4 1 5 254 277 -23
46 Iuventa Michalovce (SVK) 6 2003/2004 - 9 14 4 1 9 392 448 -56
47 Naisa Nis (SCG) 3 2003/2004 - 9 20 4 1 15 490 556 -66
48 UMF Stjarnan (ISL) 1 2007/2008 - 8 6 4 0 2 172 161 +11
49 Univ. Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROM) 3 2010/2011 - 8 13 4 0 9 327 381 -54
50 Buxtehuder SV (GER) 2 2011/2012 - 8 16 4 0 12 389 468 -79
51 BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR) 7 2003/2004 3rd 8 18 4 0 14 415 523 -108
52 SKP Bratislava (SVK) 2 2008/2009 - 7 9 3 1 5 236 265 -29
53 HC Zalau (ROM) 1 2005/2006 - 6 4 3 0 1 109 96 +13
54 Knjaz Milos Arandjelovac (SCG) 2 2005/2006 - 6 11 3 0 8 276 336 -60
55 ASD Sassari (ITA) 5 2005/2006 - 6 15 3 0 12 383 490 -107
56 LC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI) 5 2003/2004 4th 6 15 3 0 12 341 473 -132
57 CS Rapid Bucuresti (ROM) 1 2003/2004 - 5 4 2 1 1 113 107 +6
58 HK Slovan Duslo Sala (SVK) 1 2005/2006 - 4 4 2 0 2 112 110 +2
59 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) 1 2010/2011 - 4 3 2 0 1 64 64 0
60 Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) 1 2009/2010 - 4 3 2 0 1 79 85 -6
61 Britterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE) 1 2011/2012 4th 4 5 2 0 3 119 126 -7
62 Metalurg Skopje (MKD) 3 2010/2011 3rd 4 7 2 0 5 164 180 -16
63 HC Sparta Krivoy Rog (UKR) 2 2009/2010 - 4 6 2 0 4 139 157 -18
64 Toulon Saint-Cyr Var (FRA) 1 2010/2011 - 4 6 2 0 4 148 171 -23
65 Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) 2 2013/2014 3rd 4 8 1 2 5 190 214 -24
66 Gil Eanes - Lagos (POR) 2 2010/2011 4th 4 8 2 0 6 220 248 -28
67 Bera Bera San-Sebastian (SPA) 3 2012/2013 3rd 4 8 2 0 6 178 211 -33
68 Cem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA) 2 2006/2007 - 4 12 2 0 10 314 371 -57
69 Zaglebie Lubin (POL) 1 2011/2012 3rd 2 2 1 0 1 66 52 +14
70 Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL) 1 2012/2013 - 2 2 1 0 1 53 48 +5
71 Erd HC (HUN) 1 2013/2014 - 2 2 1 0 1 58 56 +2
72 Eurostandard GJ.P. Skopje (MKD) 1 2003/2004 - 2 2 1 0 1 49 50 -1
73 Grand Besançon Doubs HB (FRA) 1 2003/2004 - 2 2 1 0 1 48 50 -2
74 Ankara Havelsan SK (TUR) 1 2005/2006 - 2 2 1 0 1 60 64 -4
75 Glassverket Drammen (NOR) 2 2015/2016 - 2 2 1 0 1 47 51 -4
76 Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (NED) 1 2003/2004 - 2 2 1 0 1 44 48 -4
77 KIF Vejen Kolding (DEN) 1 2010/2011 - 2 3 1 0 2 85 90 -5
78 Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN) 1 2013/2014 - 2 2 1 0 1 61 66 -5
79 Team Esbjerg (DEN) 2 2015/2016 - 2 2 1 0 1 53 60 -7
80 Radnicki Kragujevac (SCG) 2 2014/2015 4th 2 4 1 0 3 83 117 -34
81 Madeira Andebol SAD (POR) 6 2003/2004 - 2 14 1 0 13 329 429 -100
82 Nordstrand Oslo (NOR) 2 2003/2004 - 1 8 0 1 7 162 219 -57
83 Ankara Yenimahalle Bld (TUR) 2 2015/2016 4th 0 2 0 0 2 55 63 -8
84 Vrnjacka Banja (SCG) 1 2009/2010 - 0 2 0 0 2 50 59 -9
85 Issy Paris (FRA) 1 2012/2013 - 0 2 0 0 2 36 47 -11
86 RK Piran (SLO) 1 2003/2004 - 0 2 0 0 2 56 68 -12
87 Uskudar BSK Istanbul (TUR) 1 2011/2012 - 0 3 0 0 3 81 102 -21
88 TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen (SWI) 1 2005/2006 - 0 2 0 0 2 42 64 -22
89 Celje Celjske Mesnine (SLO) 1 2005/2006 - 0 2 0 0 2 50 75 -25
90 Omni SV Hellas Den Haag (NED) 1 2005/2006 - 0 2 0 0 2 42 69 -27
91 Muratpasa BSK Antalya (TUR) 2 2012/2013 4th 0 4 0 0 4 108 137 -29
92 Celeia Zalec (SLO) 1 2006/2007 - 0 2 0 0 2 36 69 -33
93 HV Quintus Poeldijk (NED) 2 2006/2007 - 0 5 0 0 5 114 149 -35
94 SPE Strovolos Nicosia (CYP) 1 2007/2008 - 0 3 0 0 3 61 103 -42
95 Jomi Salerno (ITA) 1 2013/2014 4th 0 2 0 0 2 34 76 -42
96 Spono Nottwil Lucerne (SWI) 1 2006/2007 - 0 2 0 0 2 33 77 -44
97 LK Zug (SWI) 2 2010/2011 4th 0 5 0 0 5 107 170 -63