All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 10 February 1999
Alex Marti Pujolras (born 10 February 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Spain. He plays his last match during the Liberec 2023 tournament . He is actualy 495th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 10 Defeats
Antalya from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lukas Neumayer | 6-4 6-3 | |
Girona from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raul Brancaccio | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Barcelona from 15 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marco Trungelliti | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Ostrava from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hynek Barton | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Billy Harris | 6-0 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4 6-3 | |
Perugia from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4 7-6 | |
Parma from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Bondioli | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-0 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexandre Muller | 6-4 6-3 | |
Milan from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriele Piraino | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marcello Serafini | 7-6 6-0 | |
Iasi from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matias Zukas | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steven Diez | 6-1 6-1 | |
Amersfoort from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Oleg Prihodko | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elmer Moeller | 6-2 6-1 | |
Liberec from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Siniakov | 1-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Federico Iannaccone | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tomas Machac | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Oeiras from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Filip Misolic | w.o. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lucas Gerch | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
San Benedetto del Tronto from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Raul Brancaccio | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Salvatore Caruso | 6-0 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Gran Canaria from 21 February to 28 February 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michael Vrbensky | 2-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3 7-5 | |
Gran Canaria 2 from 28 February to 6 March 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pavel Nejedly | 6-3 1-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3 2-6 7-6 | |
Marbella from 29 March to 4 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vit Kopriva | 7-6 6-2 | |
Sevilla from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | José Francisco Vidal Azorin | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Emilio Nava | 6-3 6-2 | |
Barcelona from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Denis Yevseyev | 2-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Antalya 3 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2 6-7 6-2 |