All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Gran Canaria 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Gran Canaria 2 2021

SpainSpain - 28 February 2021 - 6 March 2021 - Clay


Final

7th Mar - 12h15Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Kimmer Coppejans6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

Kimmer Coppejansdef.Eduard Esteve Lobato7-6 6-2
Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Blaz Kavcic3-6 6-1 7-5


Quarter-Finals

5th Mar - 12h05Kimmer Coppejansdef.Marco Trungelliti7-6 5-7 6-0
5th Mar - 13h30Blaz Kavcicdef.Alex Molcan6-4 7-5
5th Mar - 15h05Eduard Esteve Lobatodef.Giulio Zeppieri6-4 5-7 6-4
6th Mar - 17h10Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-2 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

3rd Mar - 12h10Blaz Kavcicdef.Riccardo Bonadio6-2 6-4
3rd Mar - 12h10Alex Molcandef.Enzo Couacaud6-2 6-4
3rd Mar - 14h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo7-6 7-5
3rd Mar - 17h10Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Federico Gaio6-0 3-6 6-3
4th Mar - 12h05Kimmer Coppejansdef.Steven Diez2-6 6-0 7-5
4th Mar - 12h05Marco Trungellitidef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia7-6 6-3
4th Mar - 13h50Eduard Esteve Lobatodef.Nikola Milojevic7-5 6-3
4th Mar - 15h50Giulio Zeppieridef.Filip Horansky7-6 6-1


Round of 32

1st Mar - 14h00Federico Gaiodef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-7 6-2 6-2
1st Mar - 15h05Riccardo Bonadiodef.Danilo Petrovic5-2 ab.
1st Mar - 16h10Blaz Kavcicdef.Michael Vrbensky6-4 6-4
1st Mar - 16h40Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Andrea Pellegrino5-7 7-5 6-3
1st Mar - 17h00Kimmer Coppejansdef.Goncalo Oliveira7-5 7-6
1st Mar - 18h20Marco Trungellitidef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-0 6-2
2nd Mar - 11h05Enzo Couacauddef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 5-7 6-1
2nd Mar - 11h10Nikola Milojevicdef.Tommy Robredo6-2 6-3
2nd Mar - 11h10Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Constant Lestienne6-4 3-1 ab.
2nd Mar - 12h40Alex Molcandef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-3 7-6
2nd Mar - 12h50Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-3 6-7 6-1
2nd Mar - 14h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Emilio Nava6-2 6-3
2nd Mar - 15h05Steven Diezdef.Nicola Kuhn6-2 6-2
2nd Mar - 15h30Giulio Zeppieridef.Manuel Guinard6-0 6-3
2nd Mar - 16h55Filip Horanskydef.Sandro Ehrat7-6 5-7 6-3
2nd Mar - 17h05Eduard Esteve Lobatodef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Mar - 12h05Filip Cristian Jianudef.Sadio Doumbia6-2 6-3
1st Mar - 12h05Eduard Esteve Lobatodef.Sandro Ehrat6-3 2-6 7-6
1st Mar - 12h05Emilio Navadef.Pol Toledo Bague6-1 3-6 6-4
1st Mar - 13h35Giulio Zeppieridef.Alex Marti Pujolras6-3 2-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

28th Feb - 14h10Sandro Ehratdef.John Echeverria6-0 7-6
28th Feb - 14h10Eduard Esteve Lobatodef.Harri Heliovaara6-2 6-4
28th Feb - 15h55Pol Toledo Baguedef.Marco Bortolotti6-1 7-5
28th Feb - 16h05Emilio Navadef.Oriol Roca Batalla2-6 6-4 6-2
28th Feb - 17h10Filip Cristian Jianudef.Ivan Marrero Curbelo5-7 6-3 6-2
28th Feb - 17h40Alex Marti Pujolrasdef.Pavel Nejedly6-3 1-6 6-3
28th Feb - 17h45Sadio Doumbiadef.Pol Martin Tiffon7-6 4-6 7-6
28th Feb - 18h30Giulio Zeppieridef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun6-3 1-0 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved