All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Denmark - Aarhus - 14 October 2021 - 17 October 2021
Japan | 1 - 3 | China |
16th Oct - 19h05 | Akane Yamaguchi | def. | Yufei Chen | 21-18 21-9 |
16th Oct - 20h05 | Qingchen Chen Yifan Jia | def. | Yuki Fukushima Mayu Matsumoto | 29-27 15-21 21-18 |
16th Oct - 22h15 | Bing Jiao He | def. | Sayaka Takahashi | 21-9 21-18 |
16th Oct - 22h45 | Dongping Huang Wenmei Li | def. | Misaki Matsutomo Nami Matsuyama | 24-22 23-21 |
17th Oct - 00h00 | Aya Ohori | - | Yue Han | Cancelled |
Japan | 0 - 0 | Republic of Korea |
15th Oct - 19h10 | Se Young An | def. | Akane Yamaguchi | 21-14 21-7 |
15th Oct - 19h40 | Yuki Fukushima Mayu Matsumoto | def. | So-hee Lee Seung-chan Shin | 19-21 21-16 21-14 |
15th Oct - 21h20 | Sayaka Takahashi | def. | Ga Eun Kim | 18-21 21-18 21-14 |
15th Oct - 22h35 | So-yeong Kim Hee Yong Kong | def. | Misaki Matsutomo Nami Matsuyama | - |
15th Oct - 23h45 | Asuka Takahashi | against | Yu Jin Sim |
Thailand | 0 - 0 | China |
15th Oct - 19h10 | Ratchanok Intanon | def. | Yufei Chen | 5-2 ab. |
15th Oct - 19h40 | Qingchen Chen Yifan Jia | def. | Rawinda Prajongjai Puttita Supajirakul | 21-15 21-10 |
15th Oct - 20h20 | Bing Jiao He | def. | Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21-15 21-16 |
15th Oct - 21h25 | Dongping Huang Wenmei Li | def. | Jongkonphan Kititharakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai | - |
15th Oct - 22h05 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | against | Yue Han |
Japan | 3 - 0 | India |
Akane Yamaguchi | def. | Malvika Bansod | 21-12 21-17 | |
Yuki Fukushima Mayu Matsumoto | def. | Tanisha Crasto Rutaparna Panda R. | 21-8 21-10 | |
14th Oct - 15h45 | Sayaka Takahashi | def. | Aditi Bhatt | 21-16 21-7 |
14th Oct - 16h25 | Misaki Matsutomo Nami Matsuyama | - | Treesa Jolly Gayatri Gopichand Pullela | Cancelled |
14th Oct - 17h25 | Asuka Takahashi | - | Tasnim Mir | Cancelled |
Republic of Korea | 3 - 0 | Denmark |
Se Young An | def. | Mia Blichfeldt | 14-21 21-8 21-8 | |
14th Oct - 15h10 | So-hee Lee Seung-chan Shin | def. | Maiken Fruergaard Sara Thygesen | 21-17 21-18 |
14th Oct - 15h55 | Ga Eun Kim | def. | Line Christophersen | 21-11 21-17 |
14th Oct - 16h35 | So-yeong Kim Hee Yong Kong | - | Alexandra Bøje Mette Poulsen | Cancelled |
14th Oct - 17h15 | Yu Jin Sim | - | Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt | Cancelled |
Indonesia | 2 - 3 | Thailand |
14th Oct - 19h10 | Pornpawee Chochuwong | def. | Gregoria Mariska Tunjung | 14-21 21-10 21-10 |
14th Oct - 20h10 | Greysia Polii Apriani Rahayu | def. | Jongkonphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 21-17 17-21 21-19 |
14th Oct - 21h40 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | def. | Putri Kusuma Wardani | 21-9 23-21 |
14th Oct - 21h00 | Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti Ribka Sugiarto | def. | Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21-19 15-21 21-15 |
14th Oct - 23h00 | Phittayaporn Chaiwan | def. | Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo | 25-23 21-8 |
Taiwan | 0 - 3 | China |
14th Oct - 19h10 | Yufei Chen | def. | Yu Po Pai | 21-16 21-13 |
14th Oct - 19h40 | Qingchen Chen Yifan Jia | def. | Ya Ching Hsu Ling Fang Hu | 21-10 18-21 21-14 |
14th Oct - 20h20 | Bing Jiao He | def. | Yi-Ting Hung | 21-14 21-9 |
14th Oct - 21h00 | Ching Hui Chang Chih Chen Lee | - | Dongping Huang Wenmei Li | Cancelled |
14th Oct - 22h30 | Chien Hui Yu | - | Yue Han | Cancelled |