All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • BC Kolín
  • BK Olomoucko
  • BK Opava
  • Brno
  • CEZ Nymburk
  • Decín
  • Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
  • Orli Prostejov
  • Ostrava NH
  • Pardubice
  • Sokol Hradec Králové
  • Svitavy
  • USK Praha
  • Usti nad Labem

Home

Czech Republic - NBL - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Regular Season (Czech Republic - 02/10/2017 - 14/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CEZ Nymburk442222022931582+711
2Pardubice382216619321678+254
3BK Opava372215718791710+169
4Decín352213917801784-4
5Svitavy3422121018071749+58
6Usti nad Labem3322111117331748-15
7BK Olomoucko3322111119041989-85
8BC Kolín3222101217801851-71
9USK Praha312291316201740-120
10Ostrava NH282261617572025-268
11Brno282261615721812-240
12Lions Jindrichuv Hradec232212117462135-389
13Orli Prostejov0000000

Championship RoundRelegation RoundRelegation

14th February 2018
18h00BC KolínBC Kolín78 - 117PardubicePardubice
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava79 - 63Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
18h00DecínDecín92 - 73Ostrava NHOstrava NH
18h00BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko94 - 85BrnoBrno
18h00USK PrahaUSK Praha101 - 94 otSvitavySvitavy
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk117 - 75Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec

Detail of the results


Second Round - Championship Group (Czech Republic - 28/02/2018 - 04/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CEZ Nymburk633231132412348+893
2Pardubice553223927192454+265
3BK Opava5232201226982545+153
4Decín4932171524892567-78
5Svitavy4732151725702565+5
6BK Olomoucko4532131927802915-135

Playoffs

4th April 2018
18h00DecínDecín65 - 71PardubicePardubice
18h00BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko79 - 90CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
18h00SvitavySvitavy87 - 77BK OpavaBK Opava

Detail of the results


Second Round - Relegation Group (Czech Republic - 28/02/2018 - 04/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Usti nad Labem5032181425782524+54
2USK Praha4832161624032464-61
3BC Kolín4832161626292642-13
4Ostrava NH4432122025762843-267
5Brno413292323102603-293
6Lions Jindrichuv Hradec343223025113034-523

PlayoffsRelegation

4th April 2018
18h00Ostrava NHOstrava NH71 - 89USK PrahaUSK Praha
18h00BC KolínBC Kolín90 - 80BrnoBrno
18h00Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec90 - 98Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Czech Republic - 11/04/2018 - 18/05/2018)


Group Stage (05/05/2018)
11th April 2018
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH97 - 101BrnoBrno
18h00Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec95 - 78USK PrahaUSK Praha
14th April 2018
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH96 - 87Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec
20h00BrnoBrno86 - 82USK PrahaUSK Praha
18th April 2018
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH89 - 79USK PrahaUSK Praha
21th April 2018
17h30USK PrahaUSK Praha89 - 46Ostrava NHOstrava NH
18h00Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec95 - 104 otBrnoBrno
25th April 2018
18h00USK PrahaUSK Praha91 - 71Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec
20h00BrnoBrno120 - 68Ostrava NHOstrava NH
28th April 2018
17h30USK PrahaUSK Praha70 - 68BrnoBrno
18h00Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec84 - 74Ostrava NHOstrava NH
5th May 2018
18h00BrnoBrno67 - 60Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec

Final Round (13/05/2018)
11th May 2018
18h00Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec96 - 93Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové
13th May 2018
16h00Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové84 - 81Lions Jindrichuv HradecLions Jindrichuv Hradec

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Czech Republic - 09/04/2018 - 24/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals (25/04/2018)
9th April 2018
18h00DecínDecín80 - 92SvitavySvitavy
18h30CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk122 - 68BC KolínBC Kolín
10th April 2018
18h00DecínDecín61 - 64SvitavySvitavy
18h30CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk94 - 65BC KolínBC Kolín
11th April 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice76 - 80Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava94 - 88BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko
12th April 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice76 - 75Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
13th April 2018
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín61 - 106CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
18h00SvitavySvitavy82 - 69DecínDecín
14th April 2018
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín71 - 99CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
19h00SvitavySvitavy77 - 78DecínDecín
15th April 2018
18h00Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem70 - 58PardubicePardubice
18h00BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko71 - 89BK OpavaBK Opava
16th April 2018
17h10BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko73 - 96BK OpavaBK Opava
18h00Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem89 - 91PardubicePardubice
18th April 2018
18h00DecínDecín84 - 61SvitavySvitavy
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava93 - 63BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko
19th April 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice99 - 82Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
21th April 2018
19h00SvitavySvitavy84 - 69DecínDecín
22th April 2018
18h00Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem88 - 87 otPardubicePardubice
25th April 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice70 - 60Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem

Semi-Finals (10/05/2018)
30th April 2018
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk79 - 70SvitavySvitavy
1st May 2018
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk89 - 67SvitavySvitavy
2nd May 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice69 - 79BK OpavaBK Opava
3rd May 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice60 - 74BK OpavaBK Opava
4th May 2018
18h00SvitavySvitavy68 - 94CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
5th May 2018
18h00SvitavySvitavy65 - 97CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk
6th May 2018
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava90 - 104PardubicePardubice
7th May 2018
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava83 - 65PardubicePardubice
10th May 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice89 - 90BK OpavaBK Opava

Third Place Match (20/05/2018)
16th May 2018
18h15PardubicePardubice71 - 65SvitavySvitavy
20th May 2018
17h15SvitavySvitavy83 - 75PardubicePardubice
22th May 2018
18h00PardubicePardubice - SvitavySvitavy

Final (21/05/2018)
21th May 2018
18h00CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk114 - 90BK OpavaBK Opava
24th May 2018
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava - CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved