All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • Basketball Nymburk
  • BC Kolín
  • BK Olomoucko
  • BK Opava
  • BK Pardubice
  • Brno
  • Decín
  • Ostrava NH
  • Sokol Hradec Králové
  • Turi Svitavy
  • USK Praha
  • Usti nad Labem

Home

Czech Republic NBL 2019/2020 - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Regular Season (Czech Republic - 04/10/2019 - 29/01/2020)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Basketball Nymburk1.0002222022141612+602
2BK Opava0.7732217519051672+233
3Turi Svitavy0.7272216619191784+135
4BK Pardubice0.5912213917511662+89
5BK Olomoucko0.54522121019121825+87
6Usti nad Labem0.54522121017961872-76
7USK Praha0.50022111118041799+5
8Decín0.45522101217821801-19
9Sokol Hradec Králové0.2732261618102052-242
10Ostrava NH0.2732261617912106-315
11BC Kolín0.1822241817732038-265
12Brno0.1362231916601894-234

Championship RoundRelegation RoundRelegation

24 October 2019
18h00Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk99 - 78
(23-16, 30-25, 21-18, 25-19)
USK PrahaUSK Praha
29 January 2020
17h30BC KolínBC Kolín69 - 82
(15-23, 20-14, 12-23, 22-22)
Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
17h30DecínDecín77 - 70
(17-22, 19-16, 17-21, 24-11)
BK PardubiceBK Pardubice
17h30BrnoBrno82 - 98
(16-27, 22-21, 20-20, 24-30)
Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH91 - 86
(20-23, 28-16, 14-26, 29-21)
Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
18h00BK OpavaBK Opava94 - 77
(33-27, 28-13, 16-22, 17-15)
BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko

Detail of the results


Second Round - Championship Group (Czech Republic - 01/02/2020 - 08/04/2020)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Basketball Nymburk1.0002828028012102+699
2BK Opava0.7142820824072185+222
3Turi Svitavy0.6792819924762334+142
4Usti nad Labem0.57128161223302412-82
5BK Olomoucko0.53628151324312344+87
6BK Pardubice0.53628151322582183+75
7USK Praha0.46428131523152325-10
8Decín0.39328111722802357-77

Playoffs

7 March 2020
17h30BK PardubiceBK Pardubice97 - 65
(25-18, 29-16, 23-21, 20-10)
BK OpavaBK Opava
18h00BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko73 - 90
(14-23, 26-22, 18-26, 15-19)
Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk
18h00DecínDecín78 - 98
(23-24, 27-26, 16-25, 12-23)
Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy
8 March 2020
18h00Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem107 - 93
(24-26, 29-18, 34-22, 20-27)
USK PrahaUSK Praha

Detail of the results


Second Round - Relegation Group (Czech Republic - 01/02/2020 - 01/04/2020)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Brno0.2962781920782254-176
2Sokol Hradec Králové0.2962781922042445-241
3Ostrava NH0.2962781922012541-340
4BC Kolín0.1852752221792478-299

PlayoffsRelegation

7 March 2020
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH77 - 80
(18-17, 21-26, 26-20, 12-17)
BrnoBrno
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín66 - 82
(11-17, 27-23, 16-21, 12-21)
Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Czech Republic - 10/05/2020 - 12/05/2020)



Playoffs (Czech Republic - 12/04/2020 - 28/05/2020)



First Round

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved