All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Czech Republic - NBL - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • Basketball Nymburk
  • BC Kolín
  • BK Olomoucko
  • BK Opava
  • BK Pardubice
  • Brno
  • Decín
  • Ostrava NH
  • Sokol Hradec Králové
  • Turi Svitavy
  • USK Praha
  • Usti nad Labem

Home

Czech Republic NBL 2020/2021 - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Regular Season (Czech Republic - 11/09/2020 - 06/02/2021)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Basketball Nymburk0.9552221121901690+500
2BK Opava0.7732217519501751+199
3BC Kolín0.6822215719521818+134
4Brno0.5912213918191743+76
5USK Praha0.5912213917941778+16
6BK Pardubice0.45522101217731817-44
7Turi Svitavy0.4092291317971862-65
8Decín0.3642281417611931-170
9Sokol Hradec Králové0.3642281418141941-127
10Usti nad Labem0.3642281418271885-58
11Ostrava NH0.2732261616961972-276
12BK Olomoucko0.1822241817911976-185

Championship RoundRelegation RoundRelegation

6 February 2021
18h00Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy77 - 92
(24-29, 14-24, 24-21, 15-18)
BrnoBrno
18h00Ostrava NHOstrava NH81 - 78
(20-23, 24-23, 22-13, 15-19)
BK PardubiceBK Pardubice
18h00USK PrahaUSK Praha88 - 87
(15-21, 24-25, 17-16, 32-25)
BK OpavaBK Opava
18h00Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem90 - 98
(28-23, 23-20, 21-30, 18-25)
Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk
18h00BC KolínBC Kolín100 - 84
(23-25, 31-20, 17-18, 29-21)
DecínDecín
18h00Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové103 - 105
(23-30, 34-29, 32-23, 14-23)
BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko

Detail of the results


Second Round - Championship Group (Czech Republic - 25/02/2021 - 03/04/2021)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Basketball Nymburk0.9683130130772343+734
2BK Opava0.67731211026982525+173
3BC Kolín0.64531201126902528+162
4USK Praha0.51631161524182507-89
5Brno0.50032161626302620+10
6BK Pardubice0.43832141825932702-109

Playoffs

3 April 2021
14h00BK PardubiceBK Pardubice84 - 91
(18-21, 19-24, 24-22, 23-24)
BK OpavaBK Opava
14 April 2021
17h45BC KolínBC Kolín90 - 69
(26-15, 23-29, 29-10, 12-15)
BrnoBrno
20 April 2021
17h00Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk116 - 54
(25-18, 34-15, 24-10, 33-11)
USK PrahaUSK Praha

Detail of the results


Second Round - Relegation Group (Czech Republic - 27/02/2021 - 17/04/2021)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Usti nad Labem0.46932151726762652+24
2Sokol Hradec Králové0.46932151726492734-85
3Turi Svitavy0.43832141826102652-42
4Decín0.43832141826162715-99
5BK Olomoucko0.2813292325592783-224
6Ostrava NH0.1883262624152870-455

PlayoffsRelegation

3 April 2021
14h00BK OlomouckoBK Olomoucko70 - 77
(20-19, 19-16, 18-23, 13-19)
Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
14h00Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy80 - 76
(22-20, 14-26, 23-17, 21-13)
Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové
11 April 2021
17h30Ostrava NHOstrava NH79 - 87
(16-18, 23-15, 21-26, 19-28)
DecínDecín

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Czech Republic - 10/05/2021 - 12/05/2021)



Playoffs (Czech Republic - 20/04/2021 - 22/04/2021)


First Round
20 April 2021
17h00Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy91 - 93
(25-28, 24-20, 19-27, 23-18)
Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem
18h00DecínDecín89 - 86
(30-20, 18-25, 20-21, 21-20)
Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové
22 April 2021
18h00Sokol Hradec KrálovéSokol Hradec Králové - DecínDecín
18h00Usti nad LabemUsti nad Labem - Turi SvitavyTuri Svitavy

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved