All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Slovenia - Premier A - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Slovenia - Premier A - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Slovenia
  • Helios Suns Domzale
  • KD Hopsi Polzela
  • KK Cedevita Olimpija
  • KK Koper Primorska
  • KK Podcetrtek
  • KK Triglav Kranj
  • Krka Novo Mesto
  • Rogaska Crystal
  • Sencur Gorenjska
  • Sentjur Tajfun
  • Zlatorog Lasko

Home

Slovenia Premier A 2020/2021 - Home

SloveniaSlovenia

Regular Season (Slovenia - 26/09/2020 - 06/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Krka Novo Mesto341816213841101+283
2Sencur Gorenjska311813513821251+131
3Helios Suns Domzale311813512711102+169
4Rogaska Crystal301812613821239+143
5KK Podcetrtek281810813091256+53
6Sentjur Tajfun281810812961285+11
7Zlatorog Lasko241861212391335-96
8KD Hopsi Polzela241861212461374-128
9KK Triglav Kranj221841411501356-206
10KK Koper Primorska  0180180360-360

Championship RoundRelegation Round

3 February 2021
18h00KK Koper PrimorskaKK Koper Primorska0 - 20
(Federation decision)
Zlatorog LaskoZlatorog Lasko
18h30Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto80 - 70
(26-18, 23-19, 15-18, 16-15)
Helios Suns DomzaleHelios Suns Domzale
6 February 2021
19h00KD Hopsi PolzelaKD Hopsi Polzela68 - 93
(17-25, 17-23, 20-20, 14-25)
Sentjur TajfunSentjur Tajfun
19h00KK PodcetrtekKK Podcetrtek70 - 76
(15-20, 17-14, 21-20, 17-22)
Rogaska CrystalRogaska Crystal
19h00KK Triglav KranjKK Triglav Kranj83 - 91
(27-15, 20-21, 19-27, 17-28)
Sencur GorenjskaSencur Gorenjska

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Slovenia - 27/02/2021 - 24/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sentjur Tajfun2212102988887+101
2KD Hopsi Polzela20137610531025+28
3Zlatorog Lasko191367988998-10
4KK Triglav Kranj1412210842961-119

Playoffs

17 April 2021
18h00KK Triglav KranjKK Triglav Kranj64 - 84
(24-21, 13-21, 12-26, 15-16)
Sentjur TajfunSentjur Tajfun
20h00Zlatorog LaskoZlatorog Lasko60 - 77
(17-20, 22-23, 14-18, 7-16)
KD Hopsi PolzelaKD Hopsi Polzela

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Slovenia - 25/02/2021 - 24/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Rogaska Crystal12752563571-8
2Krka Novo Mesto11743598541+57
3KK Cedevita Olimpija11743513534-21
4Sencur Gorenjska9725563525+38
5Helios Suns Domzale9633437431+6
6KK Podcetrtek8624446518-72

Playoffs

16 April 2021
19h00KK Cedevita OlimpijaKK Cedevita Olimpija81 - 66
(19-19, 18-20, 18-13, 26-14)
Helios Suns DomzaleHelios Suns Domzale
17 April 2021
19h00Sencur GorenjskaSencur Gorenjska87 - 90
(24-32, 17-26, 26-17, 20-15)
Rogaska CrystalRogaska Crystal
18 April 2021
18h00Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto103 - 76
(28-22, 32-18, 25-21, 18-15)
KK PodcetrtekKK Podcetrtek

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Slovenia - 30/04/2021 - 24/05/2021)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved