All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Slovenia - Premier A - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Slovenia - Premier A - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Slovenia
  • Helios Suns Domzale
  • KD Hopsi Polzela
  • KK Cedevita Olimpija
  • KK Koper Primorska
  • KK Podcetrtek
  • Krka Novo Mesto
  • Rogaska Crystal
  • Sencur Gorenjska
  • Sentjur Tajfun
  • Zlatorog Lasko

Home

Slovenia Premier A 2019/2020 - Home

SloveniaSlovenia

Regular Season (Slovenia - 02/10/2019 - 08/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1KK Koper Primorska291613313951128+267
2Krka Novo Mesto271611512501153+97
3Helios Suns Domzale261610611841174+10
4Rogaska Crystal261610612101142+68
5KD Hopsi Polzela25169713711235+136
6Sencur Gorenjska25169712741159+115
7Sentjur Tajfun221661012381234+4
8Zlatorog Lasko191631311511515-364
9KK Podcetrtek171611510361369-333

Championship RoundRelegation Round

3 February 2020
18h45Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto70 - 54
(15-20, 19-7, 23-14, 13-13)
Rogaska CrystalRogaska Crystal
5 February 2020
18h00KK Koper PrimorskaKK Koper Primorska79 - 67
(18-16, 25-15, 17-15, 19-21)
KK PodcetrtekKK Podcetrtek
7 February 2020
19h30Zlatorog LaskoZlatorog Lasko90 - 84
(26-22, 20-16, 19-35, 25-11)
Helios Suns DomzaleHelios Suns Domzale
8 February 2020
19h00KD Hopsi PolzelaKD Hopsi Polzela71 - 66
(19-26, 10-12, 17-16, 25-12)
Sencur GorenjskaSencur Gorenjska

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Slovenia - 29/02/2020 - 18/04/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sencur Gorenjska15871700588+112
2Sentjur Tajfun13853682584+98
3Zlatorog Lasko11835567679-112
4KK Podcetrtek9817562660-98

Playoffs

7 March 2020
19h00KK PodcetrtekKK Podcetrtek77 - 83
(21-18, 22-16, 23-24, 11-25)
Zlatorog LaskoZlatorog Lasko
19h00Sencur GorenjskaSencur Gorenjska83 - 90
(25-34, 19-12, 14-22, 25-22)
Sentjur TajfunSentjur Tajfun

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Slovenia - 25/02/2020 - 21/04/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1KK Cedevita Olimpija4220166145+21
2Krka Novo Mesto4312223234-11
3KD Hopsi Polzela4312227243-16
4Helios Suns Domzale4312208228-20
5KK Koper Primorska3211154132+22
6Rogaska Crystal21107571+4

Playoffs

10 March 2020
18h45Helios Suns DomzaleHelios Suns Domzale69 - 82
(21-18, 12-22, 18-26, 18-16)
KK Cedevita OlimpijaKK Cedevita Olimpija
19h00Rogaska CrystalRogaska Crystal75 - 71
(17-14, 25-15, 8-12, 25-30)
Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto
11 March 2020
19h00KD Hopsi PolzelaKD Hopsi Polzela68 - 92
(14-31, 17-21, 15-24, 22-16)
KK Koper PrimorskaKK Koper Primorska

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Slovenia - 30/04/2020 - 24/05/2020)

Event cancelled



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved