All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - IBU Open European Championships - 2008/2009

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Men

IBU Open European Championships - Results Men 2008/2009

RussiaRussia - Ufa - 27th February 2009 - 4th March 2009


10km Men's Sprint - 28th February 2009


1NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)26:11.9
2RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)26:23.1
3RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)26:30.5
4UKROleg Berezhnoy (UKR)26:34.5
5AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)26:46.5
6FRAFrederic Jean (FRA)26:49.6
7BLRVladimir Miklashevsky (BLR)26:49.7
8NORDag Erik Kokkin (NOR)26:51.7
9BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)27:02.7
10GERDaniel Böhm (GER)27:03.8
11RUSAndrei Doubassov (RUS)27:26.6
12NORMartin Eng (NOR)27:29.6
13BULMartin Bogdanov (BUL)27:31.1
14CANJaime Robb (CAN)27:31.6
15UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)27:31.9
16NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)27:32.7
17GERChristoph Knie (GER)27:37.4
18RUSVictor Vasilyev (RUS)27:45.7
19SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)27:49.1
20AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)27:51.5
21GERNorbert Schiller (GER)27:57.1
22AUTMartin Mesotitsch (AUT)27:58.0
23BLRYuryi Liadov (BLR)28:00.5
24SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)28:02.8
25GERRobert Wick (GER)28:18.7
26POLMariusz Leja (POL)28:25.5
27BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)28:25.9
28CANMarc - Andre Bedard (CAN)28:30.0
29CZEVit Janov (CZE)28:38.7
30BLREvgeny Markashanski (BLR)28:41.1
31KAZAlexandr Shesler (KAZ)28:44.9
32FRATanguy Roche (FRA)28:48.5
33LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)28:53.6
34AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)28:55.1
35UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)29:12.0
36POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)29:14.6
37KAZNikolay Braichenko (KAZ)29:14.7
38SVKNorbert Gröne (SVK)29:21.8
39CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)29:27.2
40FRAVincent Porret (FRA)29:43.3
41CANTyson Smith (CAN)29:58.0
42FRABaptiste Desthieux (FRA)30:01.5
43POLPiotr Kotas (POL)30:08.6
44CANMateusz Stachura (CAN)30:38.4
45BIHNemanja Kosarac (BIH)30:50.5
46POLTomasz Puda (POL)30:57.0
47KAZAlexandr Issachenko (KAZ)31:22.2
48BULIliyan Penev (BUL)32:07.8
49BIHMiro Cosic (BIH)32:35.3
50AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)32:56.3
51SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)33:16.7
52UZBMurod Hodjibayev (UZB)37:45.1

12.5km Men's Pursuit - 1st March 2009


20km Men's Individual - 3rd March 2009


1RUSVictor Vasilyev (RUS)54:20.1
2NORDag Erik Kokkin (NOR)55:44.8
3UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)56:22.4
4RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)57:36.3
5UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)57:46.3
6GERNorbert Schiller (GER)58:20.9
7GERChristoph Knie (GER)58:42.4
8GERDaniel Böhm (GER)59:12.1
9AUTAndreas Schwabl (AUT)59:27.6
10FRAFrederic Jean (FRA)59:30.7
11AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)59:39.8
12CZEVit Janov (CZE)59:42.0
13NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)59:48.0
14NORMartin Eng (NOR)1:00:01.3
15UKROleg Berezhnoy (UKR)1:00:07.5
16BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)1:00:25.7
17GERRobert Wick (GER)1:00:47.5
18CANJaime Robb (CAN)1:01:05.3
19RUSVitaliy Noritsyn (RUS)1:01:09.1
20BULMartin Bogdanov (BUL)1:01:15.3
21RUSAlexander Shreyder (RUS)1:01:24.6
22BLREvgeny Zhulev (BLR)1:01:30.8
23CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)1:01:43.7
24BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)1:01:46.4
25BLRVladimir Miklashevsky (BLR)1:02:29.2
26SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)1:02:38.2
27FRAVincent Porret (FRA)1:03:04.6
28POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)1:03:24.2
29FRAArnaud Langel (FRA)1:03:27.0
30AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)1:04:00.5
31SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)1:04:45.1
32SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)1:04:51.1
33AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)1:04:51.6
34KAZNikolay Braichenko (KAZ)1:04:55.1
35CANMarc - Andre Bedard (CAN)1:05:37.4
36POLPiotr Kotas (POL)1:05:39.9
37AUTMartin Mesotitsch (AUT)1:05:49.8
38BLRYuryi Liadov (BLR)1:06:38.5
39LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)1:07:02.4
40CANTyson Smith (CAN)1:07:13.9
41BLREvgeny Markashanski (BLR)1:07:15.5
42FRATanguy Roche (FRA)1:07:21.3
43SVKNorbert Gröne (SVK)1:07:22.7
44POLMariusz Leja (POL)1:07:39.4
45KAZAlexandr Issachenko (KAZ)1:08:02.3
46KAZAlexandr Shesler (KAZ)1:08:06.7
47CANMateusz Stachura (CAN)1:09:07.4
48POLTomasz Puda (POL)1:11:07.1
49LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)1:14:04.9
50UZBMurod Hodjibayev (UZB)1:15:08.7
51BIHDjordje Petrovic (BIH)1:19:54.4

4 x 7.5km Men's Relay - 4th March 2009

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved