All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2008/2009

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 2008/2009

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Pyeong Chang - 14 February 2009 - 22 February 2009


Men's Sprint - 14 February 2009


Men's Pursuit - 15 February 2009


Men's Individual - 17 February 2009


Men's Mass start - 21 February 2009


Men's Relay - 22 February 2009


1NOR Norway (Emil Hegle Svendsen, Lars Berger, Halvard Hanevold, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:08:04.1
2AUT Austria (Daniel Mesotitsch, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger, Christoph Sumann)1:08:16.7
3GER Germany (Michael Rösch, Christoph Stephan, Arnd Peiffer, Michael Greis)1:08:36.8
4FRA France (Vincent Jay, Vincent Defrasne, Martin Fourcade, Simon Fourcade)1:09:00.6
5UKR Ukraine (Olexander Bilanenko, Vyacheslav Derkach, Andriy Deryzemlya, Roman Pryma)1:09:18.8
6RUS Russia (Evgeny Ustyugov, Ivan Tcherezov, Maxim Maksimov, Maxim Tchoudov)1:09:46.0
7ITA Italy (Christian De Lorenzi, Rene Laurent Vuillermoz, Christian Martinelli, Markus Windisch)1:10:13.4
8SWI Switzerland (Ivan Joller, Matthias Simmen, Thomas Frei, Simon Hallenbarter)1:10:24.4
9SWE Sweden (Magnus Jonsson, Mattias Nilsson, Björn Ferry, Carl-Johan Bergman)1:11:15.4
10CZE Czech Republic (Michal Slesingr, Zdenek Vitek, Roman Dostal, Jaroslav Soukup)1:11:15.5
11BUL Bulgaria (Michail Kletcherov, Vladimir Iliev, Martin Bogdanov, Krasimir Anev)1:11:29.8
12SVK Slovakia (Pavol Hurajt, Marek Matiasko, Miroslav Matiasko, Dusan Simocko)1:11:40.2
13POL Poland (Sebastian Witek, Krzysztof Plywaczyk, Tomasz Sikora, Lukasz Szczurek)1:12:10.3
14EST Estonia (Martten Kaldvee, Indrek Tobreluts, Kauri Koiv, Roland Lessing)1:12:15.2
15SLO Slovenia (Peter Dokl, Janez Maric, Klemen Bauer, Vasja Rupnik)1:12:17.2
16CAN Canada (Robin Clegg, Scott Perras, Brendan Green, Jean Philippe Leguellec)1:13:05.7
17LAT Latvia (Edgars Piksons, Ilmars Bricis, Gints Rozenbergs, Kristaps Libietis)1:13:10.6
18JPN Japan (Tatsumi Kasahara, Hidenori Isa, Junji Nagai, Satoru Abe)1:13:12.3
19BLR Belarus (Sergey Novikov, Alexandr Syman, Rustam Valiullin, Evgeny Abramenko)1:13:27.0
20KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexsandr Chervyhkov, Yan Savitskiy, Dias Keneshev, Sergey Naumik)1:13:30.3
21USA United States (Lowell Bailey, Tim Burke, Jeremy Teela, Russell Currier)1:15:07.0
22FIN Finland (Paavo Puurunen, Timo Antila, Marko Maentaeri, Jouni Kinnunen)1:15:33.8
23KOR Republic of Korea (In-bok Lee, Je-Uk Jun, Byung-Joo Park, Kyung-Hee Han)1:15:52.9
24CHN China (Qing Zhang, Chengye Zhang, Zhonghai Li, Haibin Chen)1:18:20.4
25GBR Great Britain (Lee-Steve Jackson, Kevin Kane, Pete Beyer, Simon Allanson)1:20:08.0
26SCG Serbia (Damir Rastic, Milanko Petrovic, Edin Hodzic, Nikola Jeremic)1:25:09.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved