All sports Site
All sports Site
Slovakia - 22 November 1979
Eva Odorova (born 22 November 1979) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Slovakia. She plays her last match during the first round of the Women's World Championships Doubles 2019.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sara Ramirez | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Red Group from 12 April to 14 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Amelie Solja | 4-2 (11-4, 11-6, 13-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Yue Wu | 4-1 (3-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ruta Paskauskiene | 4-2 (9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sara Ramirez | 4-1 (11-6,12-10,11-7,13-11) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Qian Li | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Women's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Renata Strbikova | 4-2 (16-14, 7-11, 13-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Melek Hu | 4-1 (12-10,12-10,11-8,11-13,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anna Tikhomirova | 4-2 (11-6,7-11,4-11,13-11,11-2,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Hungarian Open from 29 January to 1 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (12-10,8-11,11-6,11-6,8-11,9-11,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeat | Renata Strbikova | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games , 22 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | defeat | Priscilla Tommy | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-2, 11-3) | |
First Round | defeat | Petra Lovas | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jun Gao | 4-2 (10-12, 11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 1 February 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Olga Nemes | 4-2 (11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Group C | defeated by | Krisztina Toth | 4-2 (12-10, 11-9, 11-13, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mihaela Steff | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-1, 11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Oman Open Doubles from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Kukulkova - E. Odorova | defeat | C. Lin - P. Su | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Kukulkova - E. Odorova | defeated by | S. Sawettabut - Y. Wu | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6) |
Oman Open Mixed Doubles from 22 March to 23 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Kaluzny - E. Odorova | defeated by | K. Jha - Y. Wu | 3-2 (10-12, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | T. Kukulkova - E. Odorova | defeated by | P. Chasselin - L. Gasnier | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Kukulkova - E. Odorova | defeat | R. Moret - A. Galic | 4-3 (10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | T. Kukulkova - E. Odorova | defeated by | A. Diaconu - I. Ciobanu | 4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 12-10, 11-5) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Wang - E. Odorova | defeated by | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Austrian Open Doubles from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Loeuillette - E. Odorova | defeated by | H. Doo - H. Lee | 3-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Lovas - E. Odorova | defeated by | D. Monteiro Dodean - E. Samara | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | K. Skachkov - E. Odorova | defeated by | A. Karakasevic - R. Paskauskiene | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, ) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | B. Balazova - E. Odorova | defeated by | K. Silbereisen - S. Winter | 4-2 (14-12,5-11,11-8,11-7,9-11,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | B. Balazova - E. Odorova | defeated by | X. Han - F. Yang | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 14-12) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | L. Pistej - E. Odorova | defeat | K. Lagogiannis - F. Exarchou | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-7, 11-3) |
Round of 64 | L. Pistej - E. Odorova | defeated by | E. Lebesson - C. Grundisch | 4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 2 May to 3 May 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | L. Pistej - E. Odorova | defeated by | C. Zhang - Y. Yao | 4-3 ( 6-11,13-11,6-11,11-5,11-7,9-11,11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | E. Odorova - L. Pistej | defeated by | R. Budiene-Garkauskaite - A. Karakasevic | 4-1 (11-2, 8-11, 13-11, 11-2, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 29 March to 6 April 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | E. Odorova - Z. Poliackova | defeated by | S. Erdelji - A. Erdelji | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8) |