All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Belgium Division 1 - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Belgium Division 1 - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Belgium
  • Cercle Brugge
  • Club Brugge
  • K Beerschot VA
  • K.V. Kortrijk
  • KAA Gent
  • KAS Eupen
  • KRC Genk
  • KV Oostende
  • Lokeren
  • Red Star Waasland-Beveren
  • Royal Antwerp FC
  • Royal Excel Mouscron
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • Sint-Truidense VV
  • Sporting Charleroi
  • Standard Liège
  • Union Saint-Gilloise
  • Westerlo
  • Zulte-Waregem

Home

Belgium Division 1 - Home

BelgiumBelgium

WinnerKRC Genk : KRC Genk

 
 

Regular Season (Belgium - 27/07/2018 - 17/03/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1KRC Genk633018936331+32
2Club Brugge563016866432+32
3Standard Liège533015874935+14
4RSC Anderlecht513015694934+15
5KAA Gent5030155105345+8
6Royal Antwerp FC493014793934+5
7Sint-Truidense VV4730121174736+11
8K.V. Kortrijk4330127114442+2
9Sporting Charleroi42301261243430
10Royal Excel Mouscron40301171233330
11Zulte-Waregem333089134960-11
12KAS Eupen3230102183457-23
13Cercle Brugge283077163559-24
14KV Oostende273069152952-23
15Red Star Waasland-Beveren2730512133750-13
16Lokeren203055202853-25

Championship RoundUEFA Europa League Play-offRelegation

17th March 2019
18h00KV OostendeKV Oostende0 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht
18h00Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV0 - 2KAA GentKAA Gent
18h00Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi1 - 2KAS EupenKAS Eupen
18h00Club BruggeClub Brugge1 - 2Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
18h00K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk2 - 0Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC
18h00LokerenLokeren3 - 1Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
18h00Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem3 - 3KRC GenkKRC Genk
18h00Standard LiègeStandard Liège4 - 3Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren

Detail of the results


Play-Off I (Belgium - 29/03/2019 - 19/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1KRC Genk5240241158239+43
2Club Brugge504023988343+40
3Standard Liège4040199126651+15
4Royal Antwerp FC3940189135150+1
5KAA Gent3540186166360+3
6RSC Anderlecht3240169155753+4
29th March 2019
20h30Standard LiègeStandard Liège3 - 1Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC
30th March 2019
20h30KRC GenkKRC Genk3 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht
31th March 2019
18h00Club BruggeClub Brugge3 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent
2nd April 2019
20h30Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC1 - 0KRC GenkKRC Genk
3rd April 2019
20h30KAA GentKAA Gent1 - 2Standard LiègeStandard Liège
4th April 2019
20h30RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht2 - 3Club BruggeClub Brugge
6th April 2019
20h30KRC GenkKRC Genk2 - 1KAA GentKAA Gent
7th April 2019
18h00RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht1 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC
8th April 2019
20h30Club BruggeClub Brugge4 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège
12th April 2019
20h30Standard LiègeStandard Liège5 - 0 (Federation Decision.)RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht
13th April 2019
20h30KAA GentKAA Gent1 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC
14th April 2019
18h00KRC GenkKRC Genk3 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge
19th April 2019
20h30Standard LiègeStandard Liège1 - 3KRC GenkKRC Genk
21th April 2019
18h00RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht0 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent
22th April 2019
14h30Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC0 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge
26th April 2019
20h30Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC2 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège
27th April 2019
20h30KAA GentKAA Gent0 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk
28th April 2019
18h00Club BruggeClub Brugge1 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht
3rd May 2019
20h30KRC GenkKRC Genk4 - 0Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC
5th May 2019
14h30RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht2 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège
18h00KAA GentKAA Gent0 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge
10th May 2019
20h30Standard LiègeStandard Liège2 - 3KAA GentKAA Gent
12th May 2019
14h30Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC1 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht
18h00Club BruggeClub Brugge3 - 2KRC GenkKRC Genk
16th May 2019
20h30RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht1 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk
20h30Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC1 - 2KAA GentKAA Gent
20h30Standard LiègeStandard Liège2 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge
19th May 2019
18h00KRC GenkKRC Genk0 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège
18h00KAA GentKAA Gent2 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht
18h00Club BruggeClub Brugge3 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC

Detail of the results


Europa League Playoff - Group A (Belgium - 30/03/2019 - 18/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Charleroi2210712207+13
2Sint-Truidense VV17104511613+3
3Westerlo12103341312+1
4KV Oostende12103341215-3
5KAS Eupen1110325915-6
6K Beerschot VA8102261119-8
30th March 2019
20h00KV OostendeKV Oostende1 - 2KAS EupenKAS Eupen
31th March 2019
14h30Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV3 - 1Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi
20h00WesterloWesterlo1 - 1K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA
3rd April 2019
20h30KAS EupenKAS Eupen0 - 3WesterloWesterlo
20h30Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi1 - 2KV OostendeKV Oostende
20h30K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA1 - 2Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV
6th April 2019
18h00KV OostendeKV Oostende2 - 1K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA
20h00WesterloWesterlo2 - 2Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV
7th April 2019
20h00KAS EupenKAS Eupen0 - 1Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi
13th April 2019
18h00K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA2 - 0KAS EupenKAS Eupen
20h00Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV1 - 0KV OostendeKV Oostende
14th April 2019
20h00Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi2 - 0WesterloWesterlo
20th April 2019
20h00WesterloWesterlo0 - 0KV OostendeKV Oostende
20h30KAS EupenKAS Eupen1 - 1Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV
22th April 2019
18h00Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi4 - 0K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA
27th April 2019
18h00KV OostendeKV Oostende2 - 2Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi
20h00WesterloWesterlo1 - 0KAS EupenKAS Eupen
28th April 2019
20h00Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV2 - 2K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA
4th May 2019
18h00Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi2 - 0Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV
20h00KAS EupenKAS Eupen3 - 2KV OostendeKV Oostende
20h30K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA3 - 2WesterloWesterlo
11th May 2019
18h00K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA0 - 3Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi
20h00KV OostendeKV Oostende0 - 3WesterloWesterlo
12th May 2019
20h00Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV2 - 2KAS EupenKAS Eupen
15th May 2019
20h30WesterloWesterlo0 - 2Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi
20h30KV OostendeKV Oostende1 - 1Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV
20h30KAS EupenKAS Eupen1 - 0K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA
18th May 2019
20h00K Beerschot VAK Beerschot VA1 - 2KV OostendeKV Oostende
20h00Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi2 - 0KAS EupenKAS Eupen
20h00Sint-Truidense VVSint-Truidense VV2 - 1WesterloWesterlo

Detail of the results


Europa League Playoff - Group B (Belgium - 30/03/2019 - 17/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1K.V. Kortrijk24108022612+14
2Union Saint-Gilloise20106222414+10
3Zulte-Waregem131034322220
4Red Star Waasland-Beveren13104151724-7
5Royal Excel Mouscron8102261922-3
6Cercle Brugge7102171630-14
30th March 2019
18h00K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk3 - 1Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
20h00Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem0 - 0Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren
20h00Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise3 - 1Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
2nd April 2019
20h30Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron0 - 2Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise
20h30Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren2 - 3K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk
20h30Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3 - 3Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem
5th April 2019
20h30K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk4 - 2Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem
6th April 2019
20h00Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron2 - 3Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
20h00Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise5 - 1Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren
13th April 2019
18h00Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem2 - 2Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
20h00K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk0 - 1Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise
20h00Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3 - 2Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren
20th April 2019
18h00Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise2 - 2Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem
20h00Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge1 - 2K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk
21th April 2019
20h00Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren2 - 1Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
27th April 2019
20h00Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron2 - 3K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk
20h00Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren3 - 2Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise
20h00Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem6 - 2Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
4th May 2019
20h00Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2 - 3Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise
20h00K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk2 - 1Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren
5th May 2019
20h00Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron3 - 0Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem
11th May 2019
20h00Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem0 - 5K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk
20h00Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren2 - 1Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
20h30Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise3 - 3Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
14th May 2019
20h30Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge0 - 3Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
20h30Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren0 - 5Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem
20h30Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise2 - 0K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk
17th May 2019
20h30Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron2 - 4Red Star Waasland-BeverenRed Star Waasland-Beveren
20h30Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem2 - 1Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise
20h30K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk4 - 0Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Detail of the results


Europa League Playoff - Final Round (Belgium - 22/05/2019 - 26/05/2019)


First Round (22/05/2019)
22th May 2019
20h30K.V. KortrijkK.V. Kortrijk1 - 2Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi

Final (26/05/2019)
26th May 2019
14h30Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC3 - 2Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved