All sports Site
All sports Site
Belgium - Brugge- Founded in 1891
Club Bruges Royal Football association is a football team from Belgium, based in Brugge. The club was founded in 1891. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Belgium Division 1. Club Brugge plays their home games in the Jan Breydel Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 52 | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 62 | 28 | +34 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 15 | +21 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 |
30 July 2023 - 18h30 Round 1 | Club Brugge (9) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen (10) |
30 July 2023 - 18h30 Round 30 | Club Brugge (4) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen (7) |
6 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | Westerlo (11) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge (5) |
13 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | KAS Eupen (9) | 0 - 5 | Club Brugge (3) |
20 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 4 | Club Brugge (1) | 7 - 1 | RWDM 47 (10) |
3 September 2023 - 13h30 Round 6 | KAA Gent (1) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge (5) |
16 September 2023 - 20h45 Round 7 | Club Brugge (2) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (14) |
24 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 8 | RSC Anderlecht (4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge (3) |
28 September 2023 - 20h45 Round 5 | Club Brugge (3) | 1 - 1 | KRC Genk (8) |
1 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | Club Brugge (4) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV (5) |
8 October 2023 - 13h30 Round 10 | Standard Liège (9) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge (5) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | K.V. Kortrijk (15) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge (7) |
29 October 2023 - 13h30 Round 12 | Club Brugge (6) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC (8) |
5 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 13 | Union Saint-Gilloise (1) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge (7) |
12 November 2023 - 13h30 Round 14 | Club Brugge (7) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (6) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | Oud Heverlee Leuven (14) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge (6) |
3 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 16 | Club Brugge (5) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège (9) |
10 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 17 | KV Mechelen (10) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge (5) |
17 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 18 | Club Brugge (6) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent (3) |
22 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 19 | RWDM 47 (11) | 1 - 6 | Club Brugge (4) |
26 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 20 | Club Brugge (4) | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (1) |
20 January 2024 - 20h45 Round 21 | Club Brugge (4) | 3 - 0 | Westerlo (11) |
27 January 2024 - 20h45 Round 22 | Sporting Charleroi (13) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge (3) |
30 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 23 | Club Brugge (3) | 3 - 3 | K.V. Kortrijk (16) |
4 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 24 | Royal Antwerp FC (4) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge (3) |
10 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 25 | Club Brugge (3) | 4 - 0 | KAS Eupen (15) |
18 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 26 | Cercle Brugge (5) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge (3) |
25 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 27 | Club Brugge (3) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht (2) |
3 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 28 | KRC Genk (8) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge (3) |
10 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 29 | Club Brugge (3) | 3 - 1 | Oud Heverlee Leuven (13) |
7 March 2024 - 18h45 Round of 16 | Molde FK (NOR) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge |
14 March 2024 - 21h00 Round of 16 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Molde FK (NOR) |
11 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Club Brugge | - | PAOK FC (GRE) |
18 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | PAOK FC (GRE) | - | Club Brugge |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 |
21 September 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Club Brugge (1) | 1 - 1 | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) (3) |
5 October 2023 - 18h45 Group D | FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR) (2) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge (1) |
26 October 2023 - 18h45 Group D | FC Lugano (SWI) (4) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge (1) |
9 November 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Club Brugge (1) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano (SWI) (4) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Group D | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) (3) | 0 - 5 | Club Brugge (1) |
14 December 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Club Brugge (1) | 3 - 1 | FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR) (2) |
10 August 2023 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Club Brugge | 5 - 1 | Knattspyrnufélag Akureyrar (ISL) |
17 August 2023 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Knattspyrnufélag Akureyrar (ISL) | 1 - 5 | Club Brugge |
24 August 2023 - 20h30 Final | Osasuna Pamplona (SPA) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge |
31 August 2023 - 20h30 Final | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Osasuna Pamplona (SPA) |
1 November 2023 - 20h45 Round of 32 | K Beerschot VA | 0 - 6 | Club Brugge |
6 December 2023 - 20h45 Round of 16 | Club Brugge | 4 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem |
16 January 2024 - 20h45 Quarter-Finals | KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge |
7 February 2024 - 20h45 Semi-Finals | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise |
28 February 2024 - 20h30 Semi-Finals | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge |