All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Denmark Division 1 - Danish Superliga - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Denmark Division 1 - Danish Superliga - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Denmark
  • Aalborg BK
  • Aarhus GF
  • AC Horsens
  • Brondby IF
  • Esbjerg FB
  • FC Copenhagen
  • FC Midtjylland
  • FC Nordsjælland
  • Hobro IK
  • Lyngby BK
  • Odense Boldklub
  • Randers Freja FC
  • SonderjyskE
  • Vejle Boldklub
  • Vendsyssel FF
  • Viborg FF

Home

Denmark Division 1 - Danish Superliga - Home

DenmarkDenmark

WinnerFC Copenhagen : FC Copenhagen

 
 

Regular Season (Denmark - 13/07/2018 - 17/03/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Copenhagen612619436523+42
2FC Midtjylland602618626226+36
3Odense Boldklub422612683531+4
4Brondby IF3826115104440+4
5Esbjerg FB3826115103235-3
6FC Nordsjælland36269984239+3
7Aalborg BK36269983835+3
8Randers Freja FC342697102934-5
9Aarhus GF312671093134-3
10AC Horsens312687113145-14
11SonderjyskE282677123037-7
12Vendsyssel FF222657142441-17
13Hobro IK212656152245-23
14Vejle Boldklub202648142242-20
17th March 2019
17h00Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF0 - 1FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland
17h00AC HorsensAC Horsens1 - 3Brondby IFBrondby IF
17h00Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub1 - 0Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC
17h00Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB2 - 1Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub
17h00FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland2 - 1SonderjyskESonderjyskE
17h00Aalborg BKAalborg BK3 - 1Aarhus GFAarhus GF
17h00FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen3 - 1Hobro IKHobro IK

Detail of the results


Relegation - Group 1 (Denmark - 31/03/2019 - 28/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Aarhus GF4732121194640+6
2SonderjyskE353298153745-8
3AC Horsens333289153255-23
4Vejle Boldklub2832610163453-19
31th March 2019
18h00SonderjyskESonderjyskE0 - 0AC HorsensAC Horsens
1st April 2019
19h00Aarhus GFAarhus GF2 - 2Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub
5th April 2019
19h00AC HorsensAC Horsens0 - 3Aarhus GFAarhus GF
7th April 2019
14h00Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub4 - 1SonderjyskESonderjyskE
12th April 2019
19h00Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub3 - 0AC HorsensAC Horsens
15th April 2019
19h00SonderjyskESonderjyskE0 - 1Aarhus GFAarhus GF
18th April 2019
12h00Aarhus GFAarhus GF2 - 1SonderjyskESonderjyskE
14h00AC HorsensAC Horsens0 - 0Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub
21th April 2019
16h00AC HorsensAC Horsens0 - 1SonderjyskESonderjyskE
18h00Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub2 - 4Aarhus GFAarhus GF
28th April 2019
14h00Aarhus GFAarhus GF3 - 1AC HorsensAC Horsens
14h00SonderjyskESonderjyskE4 - 1Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub

Detail of the results


Relegation - Group 2 (Denmark - 31/03/2019 - 26/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Randers Freja FC4532129113539-4
2Aalborg BK42321012104441+3
3Vendsyssel FF2932611153249-17
4Hobro IK273269173155-24
31th March 2019
11h00Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF3 - 3Hobro IKHobro IK
14h00Aalborg BKAalborg BK1 - 2Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC
6th April 2019
16h00Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC1 - 1Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF
7th April 2019
12h00Hobro IKHobro IK1 - 1Aalborg BKAalborg BK
13th April 2019
16h00Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF1 - 0Aalborg BKAalborg BK
14th April 2019
12h00Hobro IKHobro IK1 - 2Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC
17th April 2019
18h00Aalborg BKAalborg BK1 - 1Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF
19th April 2019
16h00Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC1 - 0Hobro IKHobro IK
22th April 2019
12h00Hobro IKHobro IK3 - 2Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF
14h00Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC0 - 2Aalborg BKAalborg BK
26th April 2019
19h00Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF0 - 0Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC
19h00Aalborg BKAalborg BK1 - 1Hobro IKHobro IK

Detail of the results


Championship Group (Denmark - 29/03/2019 - 25/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Copenhagen823626468637+49
2FC Midtjylland713621877643+33
3Esbjerg FB5636168124547-2
4Brondby IF5236157146052+8
5Odense Boldklub523614101248480
6FC Nordsjælland44361014125254-2
29th March 2019
19h00Brondby IFBrondby IF2 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub
30th March 2019
16h00FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland0 - 0FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland
31th March 2019
16h00FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1 - 0Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB
7th April 2019
16h00Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB2 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
18h00Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub0 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
8th April 2019
19h00FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland1 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF
14th April 2019
14h00FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland1 - 2Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB
16h00Brondby IFBrondby IF1 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
18h00FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland2 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub
18th April 2019
16h00Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB1 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF
18h00FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen3 - 0FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
19th April 2019
18h00Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub2 - 2FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland
22th April 2019
16h00FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland0 - 3FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
18h00FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF
23th April 2019
19h00Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB0 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub
28th April 2019
16h00Brondby IFBrondby IF0 - 1Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB
18h00FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen4 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub
29th April 2019
19h00FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland1 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
5th May 2019
16h00FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen3 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF
18h00Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub3 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
6th May 2019
19h00Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB0 - 0FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland
10th May 2019
19h00Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub4 - 1Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB
12th May 2019
20h00FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland4 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
13th May 2019
19h00Brondby IFBrondby IF2 - 0FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland
19th May 2019
12h00FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland2 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub
18h00Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB4 - 3FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
20th May 2019
19h00Brondby IFBrondby IF4 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
25th May 2019
17h00Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub0 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF
17h00FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1 - 3FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland
17h00FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1 - 2Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs (Denmark - 12/05/2019 - 02/06/2019)


First Round (19/05/2019)
12th May 2019
12h00Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF0 - 1AC HorsensAC Horsens
14h00Hobro IKHobro IK0 - 1Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub
19th May 2019
14h00AC HorsensAC Horsens1 - 1Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF
16h00Vejle BoldklubVejle Boldklub0 - 2 otHobro IKHobro IK

Second Round (02/06/2019)
30th May 2019
16h00Lyngby BKLyngby BK2 - 1Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF
18h00Hobro IKHobro IK1 - 0Viborg FFViborg FF
2nd June 2019
16h00Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF2 - 2Lyngby BKLyngby BK
18h00Viborg FFViborg FF0 - 2Hobro IKHobro IK

Detail of the results


Europa League Play-Offs (Denmark - 05/05/2019 - 31/05/2019)


Quarter-Finals (12/05/2019)
5th May 2019
12h00Aalborg BKAalborg BK0 - 1Aarhus GFAarhus GF
14h00SonderjyskESonderjyskE1 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC
12th May 2019
16h00Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC4 - 3SonderjyskESonderjyskE
18h00Aarhus GFAarhus GF2 - 0Aalborg BKAalborg BK

Semi-Finals (26/05/2019)
18th May 2019
16h00Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC2 - 1Aarhus GFAarhus GF
26th May 2019
18h00Aarhus GFAarhus GF1 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC

Final (31/05/2019)
31th May 2019
19h00Brondby IFBrondby IF4 - 2Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved