All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Nations League - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Nations League - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Nations League 2018/2019 - Home

WinnerPortugal : Portugal

 
 

League A - Group 1 (06/09/2018 - 19/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands7421184+4
2France74211440
3Germany2402237-4
6 September 2018
20h45GermanyGermany0 - 0FranceFrance
9 September 2018
20h45FranceFrance2 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
13 October 2018
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 0GermanyGermany
16 October 2018
20h45FranceFrance2 - 1GermanyGermany
16 November 2018
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0FranceFrance
19 November 2018
20h45GermanyGermany2 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


League A - Group 2 (08/09/2018 - 18/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland94301145+9
2Belgium9430196+3
3Iceland04004113-12
8 September 2018
18h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 0IcelandIceland
11 September 2018
20h45IcelandIceland0 - 3BelgiumBelgium
12 October 2018
20h45BelgiumBelgium2 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15 October 2018
20h45IcelandIceland1 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15 November 2018
20h45BelgiumBelgium2 - 0IcelandIceland
18 November 2018
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland5 - 2BelgiumBelgium

Detail of the results


League A - Group 3 (07/09/2018 - 20/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Portugal8422053+2
2Italy54121220
3Poland2402246-2
7 September 2018
20h45ItalyItaly1 - 1PolandPoland
10 September 2018
20h45PortugalPortugal1 - 0ItalyItaly
11 October 2018
20h45PolandPoland2 - 3PortugalPortugal
14 October 2018
20h45PolandPoland0 - 1ItalyItaly
17 November 2018
20h45ItalyItaly0 - 0PortugalPortugal
20 November 2018
20h45PortugalPortugal1 - 1PolandPoland

Detail of the results


League A - Group 4 (08/09/2018 - 18/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England7421165+1
2Spain64202127+5
3Croatia44112410-6
8 September 2018
20h45EnglandEngland1 - 2SpainSpain
11 September 2018
20h45SpainSpain6 - 0CroatiaCroatia
12 October 2018
20h45CroatiaCroatia0 - 0EnglandEngland
15 October 2018
20h45SpainSpain2 - 3EnglandEngland
15 November 2018
20h45CroatiaCroatia3 - 2SpainSpain
18 November 2018
15h00EnglandEngland2 - 1CroatiaCroatia

Detail of the results


League A - Final Round (Portugal - 06/06/2019 - 09/06/2019)


Semi-Finals
5 June 2019
20h45 in PortoPortugalPortugal3 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
6 June 2019
20h45 in GuimarãesNetherlandsNetherlands3 - 1 otEnglandEngland

Third Place Match
9 June 2019
15h00 in GuimarãesEnglandEngland0 - 0 (6 pen 5)SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Final
9 June 2019
20h45 in PortoPortugalPortugal1 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


League B - Group 1 (06/09/2018 - 19/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ukraine94301550
2Czech Republic64202440
3Slovakia34103550
6 September 2018
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 2UkraineUkraine
9 September 2018
15h00UkraineUkraine1 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
13 October 2018
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 2Czech RepublicCzech Republic
16 October 2018
20h45UkraineUkraine1 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
16 November 2018
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia4 - 1UkraineUkraine
19 November 2018
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia

Detail of the results


League B - Group 2 (07/09/2018 - 20/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sweden7421153+2
2Russia7421143+1
3Turkey3410347-3
7 September 2018
20h45TurkeyTurkey1 - 2RussiaRussia
10 September 2018
20h45SwedenSweden2 - 3TurkeyTurkey
11 October 2018
21h45RussiaRussia0 - 0SwedenSweden
14 October 2018
18h00RussiaRussia2 - 0TurkeyTurkey
17 November 2018
18h00TurkeyTurkey0 - 1SwedenSweden
20 November 2018
20h45SwedenSweden2 - 0RussiaRussia

Detail of the results


League B - Group 3 (08/09/2018 - 18/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bosnia and Herzegovina10431051+4
2Austria7421132+1
3Northern Ireland0400427-5
8 September 2018
15h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 2Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
11 September 2018
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina1 - 0AustriaAustria
12 October 2018
20h45AustriaAustria1 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15 October 2018
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina2 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15 November 2018
20h45AustriaAustria0 - 0Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18 November 2018
18h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 2AustriaAustria

Detail of the results


League B - Group 4 (06/09/2018 - 19/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark8422041+3
2Wales6420265+1
3Republic of Ireland2402215-4
6 September 2018
20h45WalesWales4 - 1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
9 September 2018
18h00DenmarkDenmark2 - 0WalesWales
13 October 2018
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 0DenmarkDenmark
16 October 2018
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 1WalesWales
16 November 2018
20h45WalesWales1 - 2DenmarkDenmark
19 November 2018
20h45DenmarkDenmark0 - 0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

Detail of the results


League C - Group 1 (07/09/2018 - 20/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Scotland94301104+6
2Israel6420265+1
3Albania3410318-7
7 September 2018
20h45AlbaniaAlbania1 - 0IsraelIsrael
10 September 2018
20h45ScotlandScotland2 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
11 October 2018
20h45IsraelIsrael2 - 1ScotlandScotland
14 October 2018
20h45IsraelIsrael2 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
17 November 2018
20h45AlbaniaAlbania0 - 4ScotlandScotland
20 November 2018
20h45ScotlandScotland3 - 2IsraelIsrael

Detail of the results


League C - Group 2 (08/09/2018 - 18/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Finland12640253+2
2Hungary10631296+3
3Greece9630345-1
4Estonia4611448-4
8 September 2018
18h00FinlandFinland1 - 0HungaryHungary
20h45EstoniaEstonia0 - 1GreeceGreece
11 September 2018
20h45FinlandFinland1 - 0EstoniaEstonia
20h45HungaryHungary2 - 1GreeceGreece
12 October 2018
20h45EstoniaEstonia0 - 1FinlandFinland
20h45GreeceGreece1 - 0HungaryHungary
15 October 2018
20h45FinlandFinland2 - 0GreeceGreece
20h45EstoniaEstonia3 - 3HungaryHungary
15 November 2018
20h45GreeceGreece1 - 0FinlandFinland
20h45HungaryHungary2 - 0EstoniaEstonia
18 November 2018
20h45GreeceGreece0 - 1EstoniaEstonia
20h45HungaryHungary2 - 0FinlandFinland

Detail of the results


League C - Group 3 (06/09/2018 - 19/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway13641172+5
2Bulgaria11632175+2
3Cyprus5612359-4
4Slovenia3603358-3
6 September 2018
20h45SloveniaSlovenia1 - 2BulgariaBulgaria
20h45NorwayNorway2 - 0CyprusCyprus
9 September 2018
18h00BulgariaBulgaria1 - 0NorwayNorway
20h45CyprusCyprus2 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
13 October 2018
18h00NorwayNorway1 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
20h45BulgariaBulgaria2 - 1CyprusCyprus
16 October 2018
20h45SloveniaSlovenia1 - 1CyprusCyprus
20h45NorwayNorway1 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
16 November 2018
20h45CyprusCyprus1 - 1BulgariaBulgaria
20h45SloveniaSlovenia1 - 1NorwayNorway
19 November 2018
20h45CyprusCyprus0 - 2NorwayNorway
20h45BulgariaBulgaria1 - 1SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


League C - Group 4 (07/09/2018 - 20/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Serbia146420114+7
2Romania12633083+5
3Montenegro7621376+1
4Lithuania06006316-13
7 September 2018
20h45LithuaniaLithuania0 - 1SerbiaSerbia
20h45RomaniaRomania0 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
10 September 2018
20h45SerbiaSerbia2 - 2RomaniaRomania
20h45MontenegroMontenegro2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
11 October 2018
20h45MontenegroMontenegro0 - 2SerbiaSerbia
20h45LithuaniaLithuania1 - 2RomaniaRomania
14 October 2018
15h00RomaniaRomania0 - 0SerbiaSerbia
20h45LithuaniaLithuania1 - 4MontenegroMontenegro
17 November 2018
15h00SerbiaSerbia2 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
20h45RomaniaRomania3 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
20 November 2018
20h45MontenegroMontenegro0 - 1RomaniaRomania
20h45SerbiaSerbia4 - 1LithuaniaLithuania

Detail of the results


League D - Group 1 (06/09/2018 - 19/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Georgia166510122+10
2Kazakhstan6613287+1
3Latvia4604226-4
4Andorra4604229-7
6 September 2018
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 2GeorgiaGeorgia
20h45LatviaLatvia0 - 0AndorraAndorra
9 September 2018
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 0LatviaLatvia
10 September 2018
20h45AndorraAndorra1 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
13 October 2018
18h00LatviaLatvia1 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia3 - 0AndorraAndorra
16 October 2018
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan4 - 0AndorraAndorra
20h45LatviaLatvia0 - 3GeorgiaGeorgia
15 November 2018
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 1LatviaLatvia
20h45AndorraAndorra1 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
19 November 2018
18h00AndorraAndorra0 - 0LatviaLatvia
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia2 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan

Detail of the results


League D - Group 2 (08/09/2018 - 18/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Belarus146420100+10
2Luxembourg106312114+7
3Moldova9623145-1
4San Marino06006016-16
8 September 2018
18h00BelarusBelarus5 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg4 - 0MoldovaMoldova
11 September 2018
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 3LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h45MoldovaMoldova0 - 0BelarusBelarus
12 October 2018
20h45BelarusBelarus1 - 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h45MoldovaMoldova2 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
15 October 2018
20h45BelarusBelarus0 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg3 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
15 November 2018
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 1MoldovaMoldova
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 2BelarusBelarus
18 November 2018
18h00San MarinoSan Marino0 - 2BelarusBelarus
18h00MoldovaMoldova1 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg

Detail of the results


League D - Group 3 (07/09/2018 - 20/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kosovo146420152+13
2Azerbaijan9623176+1
3Faroe Islands56123510-5
4Malta36033514-9
7 September 2018
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 0KosovoKosovo
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands3 - 1MaltaMalta
10 September 2018
20h45MaltaMalta1 - 1AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45KosovoKosovo2 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
11 October 2018
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 3AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45KosovoKosovo3 - 1MaltaMalta
14 October 2018
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands1 - 1KosovoKosovo
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 1MaltaMalta
17 November 2018
18h00MaltaMalta0 - 5KosovoKosovo
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan2 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20 November 2018
20h45MaltaMalta1 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h45KosovoKosovo4 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

Detail of the results


League D - Group 4 (06/09/2018 - 19/11/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1North Macedonia156501145+9
2Armenia106312148+6
3Gibraltar66204515-10
4Liechtenstein46114712-5
6 September 2018
18h00ArmeniaArmenia2 - 1LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
20h45GibraltarGibraltar0 - 2North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
9 September 2018
18h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia2 - 0ArmeniaArmenia
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein2 - 0GibraltarGibraltar
13 October 2018
18h00ArmeniaArmenia0 - 1GibraltarGibraltar
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia4 - 1LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
16 October 2018
18h00ArmeniaArmenia4 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h45GibraltarGibraltar2 - 1LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
16 November 2018
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 2North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h45GibraltarGibraltar2 - 6ArmeniaArmenia
19 November 2018
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein2 - 2ArmeniaArmenia
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia4 - 0GibraltarGibraltar

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved