All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Nations League - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Nations League - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Nations League 2020/2021 - Home

Winner : 

 
 

League A - Group 1 (04/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy12633072+5
2Netherlands11632174+3
3Poland76213660
4Bosnia and Herzegovina26024311-8
4 September 2020
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands1 - 0PolandPoland
20h45ItalyItaly1 - 1Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
7 September 2020
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands0 - 1ItalyItaly
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina1 - 2PolandPoland
11 October 2020
18h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
20h45PolandPoland0 - 0ItalyItaly
14 October 2020
20h45ItalyItaly1 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
20h45PolandPoland3 - 0Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
15 November 2020
18h00NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 1Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
20h45ItalyItaly2 - 0PolandPoland
18 November 2020
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0 - 2ItalyItaly
20h45PolandPoland1 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


League A - Group 2 (05/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Belgium156501166+10
2England10631274+3
3Denmark10631287+1
4Iceland06006317-14
5 September 2020
18h00IcelandIceland0 - 1EnglandEngland
20h45DenmarkDenmark0 - 2BelgiumBelgium
8 September 2020
20h45DenmarkDenmark0 - 0EnglandEngland
20h45BelgiumBelgium5 - 1IcelandIceland
11 October 2020
18h00EnglandEngland2 - 1BelgiumBelgium
20h45IcelandIceland0 - 3DenmarkDenmark
14 October 2020
20h45EnglandEngland0 - 1DenmarkDenmark
20h45IcelandIceland1 - 2BelgiumBelgium
15 November 2020
20h45BelgiumBelgium2 - 0EnglandEngland
20h45DenmarkDenmark2 - 1IcelandIceland
18 November 2020
20h45EnglandEngland4 - 0IcelandIceland
20h45BelgiumBelgium4 - 2DenmarkDenmark

Detail of the results


League A - Group 3 (05/09/2020 - 17/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France166510125+7
2Portugal136411124+8
3Croatia36105916-7
4Sweden36105513-8
5 September 2020
20h45SwedenSweden0 - 1FranceFrance
20h45PortugalPortugal4 - 1CroatiaCroatia
8 September 2020
20h45SwedenSweden0 - 2PortugalPortugal
20h45FranceFrance4 - 2CroatiaCroatia
11 October 2020
18h00CroatiaCroatia2 - 1SwedenSweden
20h45FranceFrance0 - 0PortugalPortugal
14 October 2020
20h45CroatiaCroatia1 - 2FranceFrance
20h45PortugalPortugal3 - 0SwedenSweden
14 November 2020
20h45PortugalPortugal0 - 1FranceFrance
20h45SwedenSweden2 - 1CroatiaCroatia
17 November 2020
20h45CroatiaCroatia2 - 3PortugalPortugal
20h45FranceFrance4 - 2SwedenSweden

Detail of the results


League A - Group 4 (03/09/2020 - 17/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain116321133+10
2Germany962311013-3
3Switzerland6613298+1
4Ukraine66204513-8
3 September 2020
20h45GermanyGermany1 - 1SpainSpain
20h45UkraineUkraine2 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
6 September 2020
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 1GermanyGermany
20h45SpainSpain4 - 0UkraineUkraine
10 October 2020
20h45SpainSpain1 - 0SwitzerlandSwitzerland
20h45UkraineUkraine1 - 2GermanyGermany
13 October 2020
20h45UkraineUkraine1 - 0SpainSpain
20h45GermanyGermany3 - 3SwitzerlandSwitzerland
14 November 2020
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 1SpainSpain
20h45GermanyGermany3 - 1UkraineUkraine
17 November 2020
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland3 - 0 (forfeit)UkraineUkraine
20h45SpainSpain6 - 0GermanyGermany

Detail of the results


League A - Final Round (Italy - 06/10/2021 - 07/10/2021)


Semi-Finals
6 October 2021
21h00 in MilanoItalyItaly - SpainSpain
7 October 2021
21h00 in TorinoFranceFrance - BelgiumBelgium

Third Place Match

Final

League B - Group 1 (04/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Austria13641196+3
2Norway105311124+8
3Romania5512259-4
4Northern Ireland26024411-7
4 September 2020
20h45NorwayNorway1 - 2AustriaAustria
20h45RomaniaRomania1 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
7 September 2020
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 5NorwayNorway
20h45AustriaAustria2 - 3RomaniaRomania
11 October 2020
18h00NorwayNorway4 - 0RomaniaRomania
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 1AustriaAustria
14 October 2020
20h45RomaniaRomania0 - 1AustriaAustria
20h45NorwayNorway1 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
15 November 2020
20h45RomaniaRomaniaPostponedNorwayNorway
20h45AustriaAustria2 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
18 November 2020
20h45AustriaAustria1 - 1NorwayNorway
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 1RomaniaRomania

Detail of the results


League B - Group 2 (04/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Czech Republic12640295+4
2Scotland10631254+1
3Israel86222770
4Slovakia46114510-5
4 September 2020
20h45ScotlandScotland1 - 1IsraelIsrael
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic
7 September 2020
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 2ScotlandScotland
11 October 2020
20h45ScotlandScotland1 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 2Czech RepublicCzech Republic
14 October 2020
20h45ScotlandScotland1 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 3IsraelIsrael
15 November 2020
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 0ScotlandScotland
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 0IsraelIsrael
18 November 2020
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 0ScotlandScotland
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic2 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia

Detail of the results


League B - Group 3 (03/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary11632174+3
2Russia86222912-3
3Serbia6613297+2
4Turkey6613268-2
3 September 2020
20h45TurkeyTurkey0 - 1HungaryHungary
20h45RussiaRussia3 - 1SerbiaSerbia
6 September 2020
18h00HungaryHungary2 - 3RussiaRussia
20h45SerbiaSerbia0 - 0TurkeyTurkey
11 October 2020
20h45SerbiaSerbia0 - 1HungaryHungary
20h45RussiaRussia1 - 1TurkeyTurkey
14 October 2020
20h45RussiaRussia0 - 0HungaryHungary
20h45TurkeyTurkey2 - 2SerbiaSerbia
15 November 2020
18h00TurkeyTurkey3 - 2RussiaRussia
20h45HungaryHungary1 - 1SerbiaSerbia
18 November 2020
20h45HungaryHungary2 - 0TurkeyTurkey
20h45SerbiaSerbia5 - 0RussiaRussia

Detail of the results


League B - Group 4 (03/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Wales16651071+6
2Finland12640275+2
3Republic of Ireland3603314-3
4Bulgaria2602427-5
3 September 2020
20h45FinlandFinland0 - 1WalesWales
20h45BulgariaBulgaria1 - 1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
6 September 2020
15h00WalesWales1 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
18h00Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 1FinlandFinland
11 October 2020
15h00Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 0WalesWales
18h00FinlandFinland2 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
14 October 2020
18h00FinlandFinland1 - 0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
20h45BulgariaBulgaria0 - 1WalesWales
15 November 2020
18h00BulgariaBulgaria1 - 2FinlandFinland
18h00WalesWales1 - 0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
18 November 2020
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland0 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
20h45WalesWales3 - 1FinlandFinland

Detail of the results


League C - Group 1 (05/09/2020 - 15/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Montenegro136411102+8
2Luxembourg10631275+2
3Azerbaijan6613224-2
4Cyprus46114210-8
5 September 2020
18h00CyprusCyprus0 - 2MontenegroMontenegro
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 2LuxembourgLuxembourg
8 September 2020
20h45CyprusCyprus0 - 1AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
10 October 2020
15h00LuxembourgLuxembourg2 - 0CyprusCyprus
15h00MontenegroMontenegro2 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
13 October 2020
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 0CyprusCyprus
20h45MontenegroMontenegro1 - 2LuxembourgLuxembourg
14 November 2020
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
18h00CyprusCyprus2 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
17 November 2020
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45MontenegroMontenegro4 - 0CyprusCyprus

Detail of the results


League C - Group 2 (05/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Armenia11632196+3
2North Macedonia9623198+1
3Georgia76141660
4Estonia3603359-4
5 September 2020
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia2 - 1ArmeniaArmenia
18h00EstoniaEstonia0 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
8 September 2020
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
18h00ArmeniaArmenia2 - 0EstoniaEstonia
11 October 2020
18h00ArmeniaArmenia2 - 2GeorgiaGeorgia
18h00EstoniaEstonia3 - 3North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
14 October 2020
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia1 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
20h45EstoniaEstonia1 - 1ArmeniaArmenia
15 November 2020
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia2 - 1EstoniaEstonia
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 2ArmeniaArmenia
18 November 2020
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 0EstoniaEstonia
18h00ArmeniaArmenia1 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia

Detail of the results


League C - Group 3 (03/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Slovenia14642081+7
2Greece12633061+5
3Kosovo5612346-2
4Moldova16015111-10
3 September 2020
20h45SloveniaSlovenia0 - 0GreeceGreece
20h45MoldovaMoldova1 - 1KosovoKosovo
6 September 2020
18h00SloveniaSlovenia1 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45KosovoKosovo1 - 2GreeceGreece
11 October 2020
20h45KosovoKosovo0 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
20h45GreeceGreece2 - 0MoldovaMoldova
14 October 2020
20h45MoldovaMoldova0 - 4SloveniaSlovenia
20h45GreeceGreece0 - 0KosovoKosovo
15 November 2020
20h45MoldovaMoldova0 - 2GreeceGreece
20h45SloveniaSlovenia2 - 1KosovoKosovo
18 November 2020
20h45GreeceGreece0 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
20h45KosovoKosovo1 - 0MoldovaMoldova

Detail of the results


League C - Group 4 (04/09/2020 - 18/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Albania11632184+4
2Belarus106312108+2
3Lithuania8622257-2
4Kazakhstan4611459-4
4 September 2020
18h00LithuaniaLithuania0 - 2KazakhstanKazakhstan
20h45BelarusBelarus0 - 2AlbaniaAlbania
7 September 2020
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 2BelarusBelarus
20h45AlbaniaAlbania0 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
11 October 2020
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
18h00LithuaniaLithuania2 - 2BelarusBelarus
14 October 2020
18h00LithuaniaLithuania0 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
20h45BelarusBelarus2 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
15 November 2020
18h00BelarusBelarus2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
18h00AlbaniaAlbania3 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
18 November 2020
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 2LithuaniaLithuania
16h00AlbaniaAlbania3 - 2BelarusBelarus

Detail of the results


League C - Playout (24/03/2021 - 28/03/2021)

24 March 2021
17h00CyprusCyprusPostponedEstoniaEstonia
17h00KazakhstanKazakhstanPostponedMoldovaMoldova
28 March 2021
17h00EstoniaEstoniaPostponedCyprusCyprus
17h00MoldovaMoldovaPostponedKazakhstanKazakhstan

Detail of the results


League D - Group 1 (03/09/2020 - 17/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Faroe Islands12633095+4
2Malta9623186+2
3Latvia7614184+4
4Andorra26024111-10
3 September 2020
18h00LatviaLatvia0 - 0AndorraAndorra
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands3 - 2MaltaMalta
6 September 2020
15h00AndorraAndorra0 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h45MaltaMalta1 - 1LatviaLatvia
10 October 2020
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands1 - 1LatviaLatvia
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 0MaltaMalta
13 October 2020
18h00LatviaLatvia0 - 1MaltaMalta
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 0AndorraAndorra
14 November 2020
15h00MaltaMalta3 - 1AndorraAndorra
18h00LatviaLatvia1 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
17 November 2020
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 5LatviaLatvia
20h45MaltaMalta1 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands

Detail of the results


League D - Group 2 (05/09/2020 - 16/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Gibraltar8422031+2
2Liechtenstein5412132+1
3San Marino2402203-3
5 September 2020
15h00GibraltarGibraltar1 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
8 September 2020
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 2LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
10 October 2020
18h00LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 1GibraltarGibraltar
13 October 2020
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
14 November 2020
15h00San MarinoSan Marino0 - 0GibraltarGibraltar
17 November 2020
20h45GibraltarGibraltar1 - 1LiechtensteinLiechtenstein

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved