All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Men's European Cup - Preliminary Round - 2019/2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - Men's European Cup - Preliminary Round - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Men's European Cup Preliminary Round 2019/2020 - Home

21 March 2019 - 19 November 2019


This event is a part of qualifying events for: UEFA European Football Championship (2021)

WinnerNorth Macedonia : North Macedonia

 
 

Group A (22/03/2019 - 17/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England218701376+31
2Czech Republic1585031311+2
3Kosovo1183231316-3
4Bulgaria68134617-11
5Montenegro38035322-19
22 March 2019
18h00BulgariaBulgaria1 - 1MontenegroMontenegro
20h45EnglandEngland5 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
25 March 2019
20h45KosovoKosovo1 - 1BulgariaBulgaria
20h45MontenegroMontenegro1 - 5EnglandEngland
7 June 2019
20h45MontenegroMontenegro1 - 1KosovoKosovo
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic2 - 1BulgariaBulgaria
10 June 2019
20h45BulgariaBulgaria2 - 3KosovoKosovo
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
7 September 2019
15h00KosovoKosovo2 - 1Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h00EnglandEngland4 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
10 September 2019
20h45MontenegroMontenegro0 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h45EnglandEngland5 - 3KosovoKosovo
11 October 2019
20h45MontenegroMontenegro0 - 0BulgariaBulgaria
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic2 - 1EnglandEngland
14 October 2019
20h45BulgariaBulgaria0 - 6EnglandEngland
20h45KosovoKosovo2 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
14 November 2019
20h45Czech RepublicCzech Republic2 - 1KosovoKosovo
20h45EnglandEngland7 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
17 November 2019
18h00KosovoKosovo0 - 4EnglandEngland
18h00BulgariaBulgaria1 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Detail of the results


Group B (22/03/2019 - 17/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ukraine208620174+13
2Portugal178521226+16
3Serbia14842217170
4Luxembourg48116716-9
5Lithuania18017525-20
22 March 2019
20h45PortugalPortugal0 - 0UkraineUkraine
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg2 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
25 March 2019
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg1 - 2UkraineUkraine
20h45PortugalPortugal1 - 1SerbiaSerbia
7 June 2019
20h45LithuaniaLithuania1 - 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h45UkraineUkraine5 - 0SerbiaSerbia
10 June 2019
20h45UkraineUkraine1 - 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h45SerbiaSerbia4 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
7 September 2019
18h00LithuaniaLithuania0 - 3UkraineUkraine
20h45SerbiaSerbia2 - 4PortugalPortugal
10 September 2019
20h45LuxembourgLuxembourg1 - 3SerbiaSerbia
20h45LithuaniaLithuania1 - 5PortugalPortugal
11 October 2019
20h45UkraineUkraine2 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
20h45PortugalPortugal3 - 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
14 October 2019
20h45LithuaniaLithuania1 - 2SerbiaSerbia
20h45UkraineUkraine2 - 1PortugalPortugal
14 November 2019
20h45SerbiaSerbia3 - 2LuxembourgLuxembourg
20h45PortugalPortugal6 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
17 November 2019
15h00LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 2PortugalPortugal
15h00SerbiaSerbia2 - 2UkraineUkraine

Detail of the results


Group C (21/03/2019 - 19/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany218701307+23
2Netherlands198611247+17
3Northern Ireland138413913-4
4Belarus48116416-12
5Estonia18017226-24
21 March 2019
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 0EstoniaEstonia
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands4 - 0BelarusBelarus
24 March 2019
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 1BelarusBelarus
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 3GermanyGermany
8 June 2019
18h00EstoniaEstonia1 - 2Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
20h45BelarusBelarus0 - 2GermanyGermany
11 June 2019
20h45BelarusBelarus0 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
20h45GermanyGermany8 - 0EstoniaEstonia
6 September 2019
18h00EstoniaEstonia1 - 2BelarusBelarus
20h45GermanyGermany2 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
9 September 2019
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 2GermanyGermany
20h45EstoniaEstonia0 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
10 October 2019
18h00BelarusBelarus0 - 0EstoniaEstonia
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
13 October 2019
18h00BelarusBelarus1 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
20h45EstoniaEstonia0 - 3GermanyGermany
16 November 2019
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
20h45GermanyGermany4 - 0BelarusBelarus
19 November 2019
20h45NetherlandsNetherlands5 - 0EstoniaEstonia
20h45GermanyGermany6 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

Detail of the results


Group D (23/03/2019 - 18/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland178521196+13
2Denmark168440236+17
3Republic of Ireland13834175+2
4Georgia88224711-4
5Gibraltar08008331-28
23 March 2019
15h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
18h00GibraltarGibraltar0 - 1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
26 March 2019
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland1 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland3 - 3DenmarkDenmark
7 June 2019
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia3 - 0GibraltarGibraltar
20h45DenmarkDenmark1 - 1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
10 June 2019
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland2 - 0GibraltarGibraltar
20h45DenmarkDenmark5 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
5 September 2019
20h45GibraltarGibraltar0 - 6DenmarkDenmark
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland1 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
8 September 2019
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 0DenmarkDenmark
18h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland4 - 0GibraltarGibraltar
12 October 2019
15h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
18h00DenmarkDenmark1 - 0SwitzerlandSwitzerland
15 October 2019
20h45GibraltarGibraltar2 - 3GeorgiaGeorgia
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
15 November 2019
20h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
20h45DenmarkDenmark6 - 0GibraltarGibraltar
18 November 2019
20h45GibraltarGibraltar1 - 6SwitzerlandSwitzerland
20h45Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland1 - 1DenmarkDenmark

Detail of the results


Group E (21/03/2019 - 19/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Croatia178521177+10
2Wales148422106+4
3Slovakia1384131311+2
4Hungary128404811-3
5Azerbaijan18017518-13
21 March 2019
20h45CroatiaCroatia2 - 1AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 0HungaryHungary
24 March 2019
15h00WalesWales1 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
18h00HungaryHungary2 - 1CroatiaCroatia
8 June 2019
15h00CroatiaCroatia2 - 1WalesWales
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 3HungaryHungary
11 June 2019
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 5SlovakiaSlovakia
20h45HungaryHungary1 - 0WalesWales
6 September 2019
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 4CroatiaCroatia
20h45WalesWales2 - 1AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
9 September 2019
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 1CroatiaCroatia
20h45HungaryHungary1 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
10 October 2019
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 1WalesWales
20h45CroatiaCroatia3 - 0HungaryHungary
13 October 2019
18h00HungaryHungary1 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
20h45WalesWales1 - 1CroatiaCroatia
16 November 2019
18h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 2WalesWales
20h45CroatiaCroatia3 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
19 November 2019
20h45WalesWales2 - 0HungaryHungary
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

Detail of the results


Group F (23/03/2019 - 18/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain2610820315+26
2Sweden2110631239+14
3Norway17104511911+8
4Romania14104241715+2
5Malta310109327-24
6Faroe Islands310109430-26
23 March 2019
18h00MaltaMalta2 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
18h00SwedenSweden2 - 1RomaniaRomania
20h45SpainSpain2 - 1NorwayNorway
26 March 2019
20h45MaltaMalta0 - 2SpainSpain
20h45NorwayNorway3 - 3SwedenSweden
20h45RomaniaRomania4 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
7 June 2019
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands1 - 4SpainSpain
20h45NorwayNorway2 - 2RomaniaRomania
20h45SwedenSweden3 - 0MaltaMalta
10 June 2019
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 2NorwayNorway
20h45MaltaMalta0 - 4RomaniaRomania
20h45SpainSpain3 - 0SwedenSweden
5 September 2019
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 4SwedenSweden
20h45RomaniaRomania1 - 2SpainSpain
20h45NorwayNorway2 - 0MaltaMalta
8 September 2019
18h00RomaniaRomania1 - 0MaltaMalta
20h45SwedenSweden1 - 1NorwayNorway
20h45SpainSpain4 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
12 October 2019
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 3RomaniaRomania
20h45MaltaMalta0 - 4SwedenSweden
20h45NorwayNorway1 - 1SpainSpain
15 October 2019
20h45SwedenSweden1 - 1SpainSpain
20h45RomaniaRomania1 - 1NorwayNorway
20h45Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands1 - 0MaltaMalta
15 November 2019
18h00NorwayNorway4 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h45RomaniaRomania0 - 2SwedenSweden
20h45SpainSpain7 - 0MaltaMalta
18 November 2019
20h45MaltaMalta1 - 2NorwayNorway
20h45SwedenSweden3 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h45SpainSpain5 - 0RomaniaRomania

Detail of the results


Group G (21/03/2019 - 19/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Poland2510811185+13
2Austria1910613199+10
3Slovenia14104241611+5
4North Macedonia14104241213-1
5Israel11103251618-2
6Latvia310109328-25
21 March 2019
20h45AustriaAustria0 - 1PolandPoland
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia3 - 1LatviaLatvia
24 March 2019
18h00IsraelIsrael4 - 2AustriaAustria
20h45SloveniaSlovenia1 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h45PolandPoland2 - 0LatviaLatvia
7 June 2019
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia0 - 1PolandPoland
20h45LatviaLatvia0 - 3IsraelIsrael
20h45AustriaAustria1 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
10 June 2019
20h45LatviaLatvia0 - 5SloveniaSlovenia
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia1 - 4AustriaAustria
20h45PolandPoland4 - 0IsraelIsrael
5 September 2019
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
6 September 2019
20h45SloveniaSlovenia2 - 0PolandPoland
20h45AustriaAustria6 - 0LatviaLatvia
9 September 2019
20h45PolandPoland0 - 0AustriaAustria
20h45LatviaLatvia0 - 2North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h45SloveniaSlovenia3 - 2IsraelIsrael
10 October 2019
20h45LatviaLatvia0 - 3PolandPoland
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia2 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
20h45AustriaAustria3 - 1IsraelIsrael
13 October 2019
20h45SloveniaSlovenia0 - 1AustriaAustria
20h45PolandPoland2 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
15 October 2019
20h45IsraelIsrael3 - 1LatviaLatvia
16 November 2019
18h00SloveniaSlovenia1 - 0LatviaLatvia
20h45IsraelIsrael1 - 2PolandPoland
20h45AustriaAustria2 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
19 November 2019
20h45LatviaLatvia1 - 0AustriaAustria
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia1 - 0IsraelIsrael
20h45PolandPoland3 - 2SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Group H (22/03/2019 - 17/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France2510811256+19
2Turkey2310721183+15
3Iceland19106131411+3
4Albania13104151614+2
5Andorra410118320-17
6Moldova310109426-22
22 March 2019
20h45AlbaniaAlbania0 - 2TurkeyTurkey
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 2IcelandIceland
20h45MoldovaMoldova1 - 4FranceFrance
25 March 2019
18h00TurkeyTurkey4 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 3AlbaniaAlbania
20h45FranceFrance4 - 0IcelandIceland
8 June 2019
15h00IcelandIceland1 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
18h00MoldovaMoldova1 - 0AndorraAndorra
20h45TurkeyTurkey2 - 0FranceFrance
11 June 2019
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 4FranceFrance
20h45AlbaniaAlbania2 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45IcelandIceland2 - 1TurkeyTurkey
7 September 2019
18h00IcelandIceland3 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45TurkeyTurkey1 - 0AndorraAndorra
20h45FranceFrance4 - 1AlbaniaAlbania
10 September 2019
20h45MoldovaMoldova0 - 4TurkeyTurkey
20h45FranceFrance3 - 0AndorraAndorra
20h45AlbaniaAlbania4 - 2IcelandIceland
11 October 2019
20h45IcelandIceland0 - 1FranceFrance
20h45AndorraAndorra1 - 0MoldovaMoldova
20h45TurkeyTurkey1 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
14 October 2019
20h45MoldovaMoldova0 - 4AlbaniaAlbania
20h45FranceFrance1 - 1TurkeyTurkey
20h45IcelandIceland2 - 0AndorraAndorra
14 November 2019
18h00TurkeyTurkey0 - 0IcelandIceland
20h45AlbaniaAlbania2 - 2AndorraAndorra
20h45FranceFrance2 - 1MoldovaMoldova
17 November 2019
20h45AlbaniaAlbania0 - 2FranceFrance
20h45AndorraAndorra0 - 2TurkeyTurkey
20h45MoldovaMoldova1 - 2IcelandIceland

Detail of the results


Group I (21/03/2019 - 19/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Belgium30101000403+37
2Russia2410802338+25
3Scotland15105051619-3
4Kazakhstan10103161317-4
5Cyprus10103161520-5
6San Marino0100010151-50
21 March 2019
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan3 - 0ScotlandScotland
18h00CyprusCyprus5 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
20h45BelgiumBelgium3 - 1RussiaRussia
24 March 2019
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 4RussiaRussia
18h00San MarinoSan Marino0 - 2ScotlandScotland
20h45CyprusCyprus0 - 2BelgiumBelgium
8 June 2019
18h00RussiaRussia9 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
20h45ScotlandScotland2 - 1CyprusCyprus
20h45BelgiumBelgium3 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
11 June 2019
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan4 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
20h45RussiaRussia1 - 0CyprusCyprus
20h45BelgiumBelgium3 - 0ScotlandScotland
6 September 2019
18h00CyprusCyprus1 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 4BelgiumBelgium
20h45ScotlandScotland1 - 2RussiaRussia
9 September 2019
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 4CyprusCyprus
20h45ScotlandScotland0 - 4BelgiumBelgium
20h45RussiaRussia1 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
10 October 2019
16h00KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 2CyprusCyprus
20h45RussiaRussia4 - 0ScotlandScotland
20h45BelgiumBelgium9 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
13 October 2019
15h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 2BelgiumBelgium
18h00CyprusCyprus0 - 5RussiaRussia
18h00ScotlandScotland6 - 0San MarinoSan Marino
16 November 2019
15h00CyprusCyprus1 - 2ScotlandScotland
18h00RussiaRussia1 - 4BelgiumBelgium
18h00San MarinoSan Marino1 - 3KazakhstanKazakhstan
19 November 2019
20h45San MarinoSan Marino0 - 5RussiaRussia
20h45ScotlandScotland3 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
20h45BelgiumBelgium6 - 1CyprusCyprus

Detail of the results


Group J (23/03/2019 - 18/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy30101000374+33
2Finland18106041610+6
3Greece14104241214-2
4Bosnia and Herzegovina13104152017+3
5Armenia10103161425-11
6Liechtenstein210028231-29
23 March 2019
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 2GreeceGreece
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina2 - 1ArmeniaArmenia
20h45ItalyItaly2 - 0FinlandFinland
26 March 2019
18h00ArmeniaArmenia0 - 2FinlandFinland
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina2 - 2GreeceGreece
20h45ItalyItaly6 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
8 June 2019
18h00FinlandFinland2 - 0Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h00ArmeniaArmenia3 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
20h45GreeceGreece0 - 3ItalyItaly
11 June 2019
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 2FinlandFinland
20h45GreeceGreece2 - 3ArmeniaArmenia
20h45ItalyItaly2 - 1Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
5 September 2019
18h00ArmeniaArmenia1 - 3ItalyItaly
20h45FinlandFinland1 - 0GreeceGreece
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina5 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
8 September 2019
15h00ArmeniaArmenia4 - 2Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
20h45FinlandFinland1 - 2ItalyItaly
20h45GreeceGreece1 - 1LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
12 October 2019
18h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina4 - 1FinlandFinland
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein1 - 1ArmeniaArmenia
20h45ItalyItaly2 - 0GreeceGreece
15 October 2019
18h00FinlandFinland3 - 0ArmeniaArmenia
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 5ItalyItaly
20h45GreeceGreece2 - 1Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
15 November 2019
18h00ArmeniaArmenia0 - 1GreeceGreece
18h00FinlandFinland3 - 0LiechtensteinLiechtenstein
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0 - 3ItalyItaly
18 November 2019
20h45LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 3Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
20h45GreeceGreece2 - 1FinlandFinland
20h45ItalyItaly9 - 1ArmeniaArmenia

Detail of the results


Play-Offs (08/10/2020 - 12/11/2020)


Semi-Finals
8 October 2020
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 0BelarusBelarus
20h45SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 0 (4 pen 2)Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
20h45ScotlandScotland0 - 0 (5 pen 3)IsraelIsrael
20h45Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina1 - 1 (3 pen 4)Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
20h45NorwayNorway1 - 2 otSerbiaSerbia
20h45BulgariaBulgaria1 - 3HungaryHungary
20h45North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia2 - 1KosovoKosovo
20h45IcelandIceland2 - 1RomaniaRomania

Final
12 November 2020
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h45SerbiaSerbia1 - 1 (4 pen 5)ScotlandScotland
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 2 otSlovakiaSlovakia
20h45HungaryHungary2 - 1IcelandIceland

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved