All sports Site

Menu
 

Football - Soccer - Women's European Championship Qualifying - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Women's European Championship Qualifying 2019/2020 - Home

26 August 2019 - 27 October 2020


This event is a part of qualifying events for: Women's European Championship (2022)

WinnerSwitzerland : Switzerland

 
 

Group 1 (30/08/2019 - 23/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands30101000483+45
2Russia2410802236+17
3Slovenia18106043112+19
4Kosovo1010316629-23
5Turkey510127928-19
6Estonia110019140-39
30 August 2019
18h00EstoniaEstonia0 - 7NetherlandsNetherlands
20h00SloveniaSlovenia0 - 1RussiaRussia
20h00KosovoKosovo2 - 0TurkeyTurkey
3 September 2019
17h00SloveniaSlovenia5 - 0KosovoKosovo
18h00RussiaRussia4 - 0EstoniaEstonia
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 0TurkeyTurkey
4 October 2019
15h00TurkeyTurkey0 - 0EstoniaEstonia
19h00SloveniaSlovenia2 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
8 October 2019
15h00TurkeyTurkey1 - 6SloveniaSlovenia
18h15EstoniaEstonia1 - 2KosovoKosovo
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0RussiaRussia
8 November 2019
17h00TurkeyTurkey0 - 8NetherlandsNetherlands
12 November 2019
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands4 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
6 March 2020
18h00KosovoKosovo0 - 5RussiaRussia
10 March 2020
18h00KosovoKosovo0 - 3SloveniaSlovenia
18 September 2020
16h00RussiaRussia0 - 1NetherlandsNetherlands
19h00KosovoKosovo2 - 0EstoniaEstonia
20h00SloveniaSlovenia3 - 1TurkeyTurkey
22 September 2020
15h00EstoniaEstonia0 - 3RussiaRussia
23 October 2020
16h30RussiaRussia1 - 0SloveniaSlovenia
18h00TurkeyTurkey0 - 0KosovoKosovo
19h30NetherlandsNetherlands7 - 0EstoniaEstonia
27 October 2020
15h00RussiaRussia4 - 2TurkeyTurkey
19h00KosovoKosovo0 - 6NetherlandsNetherlands
27 November 2020
17h00EstoniaEstonia0 - 4TurkeyTurkey
17h00RussiaRussia3 - 0KosovoKosovo
1 December 2020
15h00TurkeyTurkey1 - 2RussiaRussia
18h00SloveniaSlovenia2 - 0EstoniaEstonia
18h30NetherlandsNetherlands6 - 0KosovoKosovo
23 February 2021
17h00EstoniaEstonia0 - 9SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Group 2 (29/08/2019 - 24/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark2810910481+47
2Italy2510811375+32
3Bosnia and Herzegovina18106041917+2
4Malta10103161130-19
5Israel7102171030-20
6Georgia0100010345-42
29 August 2019
17h30IsraelIsrael2 - 3ItalyItaly
18h00DenmarkDenmark8 - 0MaltaMalta
30 August 2019
17h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina7 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
3 September 2019
14h15GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 1ItalyItaly
17h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina2 - 0MaltaMalta
18h00IsraelIsrael0 - 3DenmarkDenmark
4 October 2019
17h00DenmarkDenmark2 - 0Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
17h30MaltaMalta0 - 2ItalyItaly
8 October 2019
17h30ItalyItaly2 - 0Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 2DenmarkDenmark
7 November 2019
17h00MaltaMalta1 - 1IsraelIsrael
8 November 2019
17h30ItalyItaly6 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
12 November 2019
14h15ItalyItaly5 - 0MaltaMalta
17h00IsraelIsrael1 - 3Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h00DenmarkDenmark14 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
5 March 2020
14h30Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina1 - 0IsraelIsrael
18h30MaltaMalta2 - 1GeorgiaGeorgia
10 March 2020
18h00IsraelIsrael4 - 0GeorgiaGeorgia
18h30MaltaMalta2 - 3Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
17 September 2020
16h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0 - 4DenmarkDenmark
22 September 2020
16h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina0 - 5ItalyItaly
18h30MaltaMalta0 - 8DenmarkDenmark
21 October 2020
18h00DenmarkDenmark4 - 0IsraelIsrael
27 October 2020
12h00GeorgiaGeorgia1 - 2IsraelIsrael
17h30ItalyItaly1 - 3DenmarkDenmark
26 November 2020
12h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 4MaltaMalta
1 December 2020
12h00GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 3Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
15h30IsraelIsrael0 - 2MaltaMalta
17h15DenmarkDenmark0 - 0ItalyItaly
24 February 2021
17h30ItalyItaly12 - 0IsraelIsrael

Detail of the results


Group 3 (29/08/2019 - 01/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway186600341+33
2Wales148422164+12
3Northern Ireland14842217170
4Belarus672051115-4
5Faroe Islands07007142-41
29 August 2019
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 6WalesWales
30 August 2019
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 6NorwayNorway
3 September 2019
19h00BelarusBelarus6 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h05WalesWales2 - 2Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
4 October 2019
17h45BelarusBelarus1 - 7NorwayNorway
8 October 2019
18h00BelarusBelarus0 - 1WalesWales
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 13NorwayNorway
8 November 2019
18h00NorwayNorway6 - 0Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
12 November 2019
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 0WalesWales
18 September 2020
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 6Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
22 September 2020
18h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0 - 2BelarusBelarus
18h00NorwayNorway1 - 0WalesWales
22 October 2020
17h30WalesWales4 - 0Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
27 October 2020
12h00NorwayNorwayCancelledBelarusBelarus
17h00BelarusBelarus0 - 1Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
17h30WalesWales0 - 1NorwayNorway
27 November 2020
20h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland3 - 2BelarusBelarus
28 November 2020
12h00NorwayNorwayCancelledFaroe IslandsFaroe Islands
1 December 2020
20h00Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland5 - 1Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
20h10WalesWales3 - 0BelarusBelarus

Detail of the results


Group 4 (30/08/2019 - 23/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain228710481+47
2Czech Republic168512249+15
3Poland148422165+11
4Azerbaijan38107235-33
5Moldova38107343-40
30 August 2019
18h00MoldovaMoldova0 - 7Czech RepublicCzech Republic
4 October 2019
21h30SpainSpain4 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
8 October 2019
19h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 5SpainSpain
7 November 2019
16h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 4Czech RepublicCzech Republic
10 November 2019
15h00MoldovaMoldova3 - 1AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
12 November 2019
18h00PolandPoland0 - 0SpainSpain
7 March 2020
18h00PolandPoland5 - 0MoldovaMoldova
11 March 2020
15h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 5PolandPoland
18 September 2020
18h15Czech RepublicCzech Republic0 - 0PolandPoland
19 September 2020
19h00MoldovaMoldova0 - 9SpainSpain
22 September 2020
18h00PolandPoland0 - 2Czech RepublicCzech Republic
23 October 2020
17h00PolandPoland3 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
21h00SpainSpain4 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
27 October 2020
14h00MoldovaMoldova0 - 3PolandPoland
17h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 0AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
27 November 2020
21h00SpainSpain10 - 0MoldovaMoldova
1 December 2020
15h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic7 - 0MoldovaMoldova
18 February 2021
17h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 13SpainSpain
23 February 2021
15h00AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 0MoldovaMoldova
19h00SpainSpain3 - 0PolandPoland

Detail of the results


Group 5 (30/08/2019 - 23/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Finland228710242+22
2Portugal198611102+8
3Scotland128404265+21
4Albania68206721-14
5Cyprus08008037-37
30 August 2019
20h35ScotlandScotland8 - 0CyprusCyprus
2 September 2019
17h00AlbaniaAlbania0 - 3FinlandFinland
4 October 2019
18h00AlbaniaAlbania0 - 1PortugalPortugal
8 October 2019
18h00FinlandFinland8 - 1AlbaniaAlbania
7 November 2019
17h00FinlandFinland4 - 0CyprusCyprus
8 November 2019
18h10AlbaniaAlbania0 - 5ScotlandScotland
12 November 2019
19h30PortugalPortugal1 - 1FinlandFinland
11 March 2020
15h00CyprusCyprus0 - 2AlbaniaAlbania
23 October 2020
18h00CyprusCyprus0 - 3PortugalPortugal
20h30ScotlandScotland3 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
27 October 2020
17h15FinlandFinland1 - 0ScotlandScotland
19h00PortugalPortugal1 - 0CyprusCyprus
27 November 2020
14h00AlbaniaAlbania4 - 0CyprusCyprus
20h00PortugalPortugal1 - 0ScotlandScotland
1 December 2020
18h45PortugalPortugal1 - 0AlbaniaAlbania
20h30ScotlandScotland0 - 1FinlandFinland
19 February 2021
14h00CyprusCyprus0 - 10ScotlandScotland
17h15FinlandFinland1 - 0PortugalPortugal
23 February 2021
16h10ScotlandScotland0 - 2PortugalPortugal
18h00CyprusCyprus0 - 5FinlandFinland

Detail of the results


Group 6 (29/08/2019 - 01/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sweden228710402+38
2Iceland198611255+20
3Slovakia108314719-12
4Hungary782151120-9
5Latvia08008239-37
29 August 2019
20h45IcelandIceland4 - 1HungaryHungary
2 September 2019
20h45IcelandIceland1 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
3 September 2019
18h00LatviaLatvia1 - 4SwedenSweden
4 October 2019
18h00LatviaLatvia1 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
20h15HungaryHungary0 - 5SwedenSweden
8 October 2019
18h45SwedenSweden7 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
19h00LatviaLatvia0 - 6IcelandIceland
8 November 2019
17h00SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 0HungaryHungary
12 November 2019
20h00HungaryHungary4 - 0LatviaLatvia
17 September 2020
18h45SwedenSweden8 - 0HungaryHungary
20h45IcelandIceland9 - 0LatviaLatvia
22 September 2020
17h00LatviaLatvia0 - 5HungaryHungary
20h00IcelandIceland1 - 1SwedenSweden
22 October 2020
18h45SwedenSweden7 - 0LatviaLatvia
23 October 2020
20h00HungaryHungary1 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
27 October 2020
18h00SlovakiaSlovakia2 - 0LatviaLatvia
18h30SwedenSweden2 - 0IcelandIceland
26 November 2020
18h00SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 3IcelandIceland
1 December 2020
15h30HungaryHungary0 - 1IcelandIceland
18h00SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 6SwedenSweden

Detail of the results


Group 7 (01/09/2019 - 01/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France228710440+44
2Austria198611223+19
3Serbia1284042112+9
4North Macedonia68206839-31
5Kazakhstan08008243-41
1 September 2019
12h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 3SerbiaSerbia
3 September 2019
18h00AustriaAustria3 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
2 October 2019
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia4 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
5 October 2019
15h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia0 - 6SerbiaSerbia
8 October 2019
17h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 3FranceFrance
18h00SerbiaSerbia0 - 1AustriaAustria
8 November 2019
18h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia0 - 3AustriaAustria
9 November 2019
21h00FranceFrance6 - 0SerbiaSerbia
12 November 2019
17h55AustriaAustria9 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
6 March 2020
18h00SerbiaSerbia8 - 1North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
18 September 2020
21h00SerbiaSerbia0 - 2FranceFrance
22 September 2020
12h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 5AustriaAustria
21h00North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia0 - 7FranceFrance
23 October 2020
21h00FranceFrance11 - 0North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
24 October 2020
18h00SerbiaSerbia4 - 1KazakhstanKazakhstan
27 October 2020
21h00AustriaAustria0 - 0FranceFrance
27 November 2020
12h00KazakhstanKazakhstan0 - 3North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
21h00FranceFrance3 - 0AustriaAustria
1 December 2020
18h30AustriaAustria1 - 0SerbiaSerbia
21h00FranceFrance12 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan

Detail of the results


Group 8 (29/08/2019 - 23/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Belgium218701375+32
2Switzerland198611206+14
3Romania1284041316-3
4Croatia78215719-12
5Lithuania08008132-31
29 August 2019
17h30LithuaniaLithuania1 - 2CroatiaCroatia
3 September 2019
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland4 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
20h30BelgiumBelgium6 - 1CroatiaCroatia
4 October 2019
17h30LithuaniaLithuania0 - 3SwitzerlandSwitzerland
8 October 2019
17h30RomaniaRomania0 - 1BelgiumBelgium
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 0CroatiaCroatia
8 November 2019
17h00RomaniaRomania3 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
18h00CroatiaCroatia1 - 4BelgiumBelgium
12 November 2019
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 0RomaniaRomania
20h30BelgiumBelgium6 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
18 September 2020
17h30CroatiaCroatia1 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
17h30BelgiumBelgium6 - 1RomaniaRomania
22 September 2020
18h00RomaniaRomania4 - 1CroatiaCroatia
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland2 - 1BelgiumBelgium
23 October 2020
18h00LithuaniaLithuania0 - 4RomaniaRomania
27 October 2020
16h30RomaniaRomania0 - 2SwitzerlandSwitzerland
18h00LithuaniaLithuania0 - 9BelgiumBelgium
27 November 2020
16h00CroatiaCroatia1 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
1 December 2020
20h00BelgiumBelgium4 - 0SwitzerlandSwitzerland
23 February 2021
16h00CroatiaCroatia0 - 1RomaniaRomania

Detail of the results


Group 9 (31/08/2019 - 01/12/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany248800461+45
2Ukraine1585031621-5
3Ireland1384131110+1
4Greece78215621-15
5Montenegro08008228-26
31 August 2019
12h30GermanyGermany10 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
3 September 2019
16h00UkraineUkraine0 - 8GermanyGermany
20h30IrelandIreland2 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
5 October 2019
14h00GermanyGermany8 - 0UkraineUkraine
8 October 2019
14h00GreeceGreece0 - 5GermanyGermany
20h30IrelandIreland3 - 2UkraineUkraine
6 November 2019
14h00MontenegroMontenegro0 - 4GreeceGreece
12 November 2019
14h00GreeceGreece1 - 1IrelandIreland
5 March 2020
20h15IrelandIreland1 - 0GreeceGreece
11 March 2020
16h00MontenegroMontenegro0 - 3IrelandIreland
18 September 2020
20h00MontenegroMontenegro1 - 3UkraineUkraine
19 September 2020
14h00GermanyGermany3 - 0IrelandIreland
22 September 2020
16h07MontenegroMontenegro0 - 3GermanyGermany
18h00UkraineUkraine4 - 0GreeceGreece
22 October 2020
16h30GreeceGreece1 - 0MontenegroMontenegro
23 October 2020
18h00UkraineUkraine1 - 0IrelandIreland
27 October 2020
16h30GreeceGreece0 - 4UkraineUkraine
27 November 2020
16h00GermanyGermany6 - 0GreeceGreece
1 December 2020
18h00IrelandIreland1 - 3GermanyGermany
18h00UkraineUkraine2 - 1MontenegroMontenegro

Detail of the results


Play-Offs (09/04/2021 - 13/04/2021)

9 April 2021
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
18h00UkraineUkraine1 - 2Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
19h30PortugalPortugal0 - 1RussiaRussia
13 April 2021
16h00RussiaRussia0 - 0PortugalPortugal
20h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland1 - 1 (3 pen 2)Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h45Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 0UkraineUkraine

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved