All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Portuguese League Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - Portuguese League Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Portugal
  • Academica Coimbra
  • Académico Viseu
  • Belenenses
  • Benfica Lisbon
  • Boavista
  • Casa Pia AC
  • CD Cova da Piedade
  • CD Feirense
  • CD Mafra
  • CD Tondela
  • Desportivo das Aves
  • Estoril-Praia
  • Farense
  • FC Famalicão
  • FC Paços de Ferreira
  • FC Porto
  • GD Chaves
  • Gil Vicente
  • Leixões SC
  • Marítimo Funchal
  • Moreirense
  • Nacional Madeira
  • Penafiel
  • Portimonense SC
  • Rio Ave
  • Santa Clara
  • SC Covilhã
  • Sporting Braga
  • Sporting Lisbon
  • U.D. Oliveirense
  • U.D. Vilafranquense
  • Varzim
  • Vitória Guimarães
  • Vitória Setúbal

Home

Portuguese League Cup 2019/2020 - Home

PortugalPortugal

WinnerSporting Braga : Sporting Braga

 
 

1er Tour (Portugal - 27/07/2019 - 28/07/2019)

27th July 2019
21h30Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra1 - 1 (4 pen 3)FarenseFarense
28th July 2019
17h00Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC0 - 0 (4 pen 1)U.D. VilafranquenseU.D. Vilafranquense
17h00Leixões SCLeixões SC0 - 0 (5 pen 4)CD Cova da PiedadeCD Cova da Piedade
17h00PenafielPenafiel1 - 0Académico ViseuAcadémico Viseu
17h00U.D. OliveirenseU.D. Oliveirense2 - 1CD MafraCD Mafra
19h00SC CovilhãSC Covilhã0 - 0 (3 pen 1)VarzimVarzim

Detail of the results


Second Round (Portugal - 03/08/2019 - 05/08/2019)

3rd August 2019
17h00Leixões SCLeixões SC1 - 2Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal
17h00PenafielPenafiel1 - 0CD TondelaCD Tondela
17h00Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal1 - 0MoreirenseMoreirense
17h00Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC2 - 0BoavistaBoavista
17h00Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira2 - 2 (3 pen 4)GD ChavesGD Chaves
18h00BelenensesBelenenses0 - 1Santa ClaraSanta Clara
19h00FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão0 - 2SC CovilhãSC Covilhã
19h00FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira1 - 1 (5 pen 4)Estoril-PraiaEstoril-Praia
19h00Desportivo das AvesDesportivo das Aves2 - 3Gil VicenteGil Vicente
19h00Portimonense SCPortimonense SC2 - 0Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra
19h00Rio AveRio Ave6 - 1U.D. OliveirenseU.D. Oliveirense
5th August 2019
20h45CD FeirenseCD Feirense0 - 1Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães

Detail of the results


Third Round - Group A (Portugal - 05/10/2019 - 21/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Braga9330093+6
2FC Paços de Ferreira4311146-2
3Marítimo Funchal2302123-1
4Penafiel1301225-3
5th October 2019
19h00FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira1 - 1Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal
7th October 2019
21h15PenafielPenafiel1 - 3Sporting BragaSporting Braga
13th October 2019
16h00Sporting BragaSporting Braga2 - 1Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal
17h00PenafielPenafiel1 - 2FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira
21th December 2019
16h00Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal0 - 0PenafielPenafiel
22th December 2019
18h00FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira1 - 4Sporting BragaSporting Braga

Detail of the results


Third Round - Group B (Portugal - 25/09/2019 - 21/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vitória Guimarães7321050+5
2Benfica Lisbon33030330
3Vitória Setúbal2302135-2
4SC Covilhã2302125-3
25th September 2019
20h00Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon0 - 0Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães
5th October 2019
17h00SC CovilhãSC Covilhã1 - 1Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal
3rd December 2019
21h15SC CovilhãSC Covilhã1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon
4th December 2019
19h45Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal0 - 2Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães
21th December 2019
21h00Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal2 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon
21h00Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães3 - 0SC CovilhãSC Covilhã

Detail of the results


Third Round - Group C (Portugal - 25/09/2019 - 21/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Lisbon6320174+3
2Rio Ave43111330
3Portimonense SC4311156-1
4Gil Vicente3310224-2
25th September 2019
18h00Gil VicenteGil Vicente1 - 2Portimonense SCPortimonense SC
26th September 2019
21h00Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon1 - 2Rio AveRio Ave
5th October 2019
21h30Portimonense SCPortimonense SC1 - 1Rio AveRio Ave
4th December 2019
21h45Gil VicenteGil Vicente0 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon
21th December 2019
18h00Rio AveRio Ave0 - 1Gil VicenteGil Vicente
18h00Portimonense SCPortimonense SC2 - 4Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon

Detail of the results


Third Round - Group D (Portugal - 25/09/2019 - 21/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Porto9330082+6
2GD Chaves63201440
3Casa Pia AC3310225-3
4Santa Clara0300314-3
25th September 2019
22h00FC PortoFC Porto1 - 0Santa ClaraSanta Clara
4th October 2019
21h30GD ChavesGD Chaves1 - 0Santa ClaraSanta Clara
16th November 2019
16h00Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC0 - 1GD ChavesGD Chaves
5th December 2019
21h15Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC0 - 3FC PortoFC Porto
22th December 2019
16h00Santa ClaraSanta Clara1 - 2Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC
20h15GD ChavesGD Chaves2 - 4FC PortoFC Porto

Detail of the results


Final Round (Portugal - 21/01/2020 - 25/01/2020)


Semi-Finals (22/01/2020)
21th January 2020
20h45Sporting BragaSporting Braga2 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon
22th January 2020
20h45Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães1 - 2FC PortoFC Porto

Final (25/01/2020)
25th January 2020
20h45Sporting BragaSporting Braga1 - 0FC PortoFC Porto

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved