All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - Gomel- Founded in 1959
Football Club Gomel is a football team from Belarus, based in Gomel. The club was founded in 1959. The club is playing for the season 2024 in the Belarusian Premier League - Vysshaya Liga. FC Gomel plays their home games in the Central Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
17 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 1 | FC Slutsk (8) | 1 - 1 | FC Gomel (9) |
31 March 2024 - 11h00 Round 2 | FC Gomel (9) | 2 - 3 | FC Neman Grodno (2) |
6 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 3 | FC BATE Borisov (8) | 0 - 2 | FC Gomel (6) |
13 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 4 | FC Gomel (9) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Minsk (5) |
19 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 5 | FC Smorgon | - | FC Gomel |
27 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 6 | FC Gomel | - | FC Minsk |
1 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 7 | Naftan Novopolotsk | - | FC Gomel |
11 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 8 | FC Dinamo Brest | - | FC Gomel |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 9 | FC Gomel | - | FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino |
25 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 10 | FC Dnepr Mogilev | - | FC Gomel |
1 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 11 | FC Gomel | - | FC Vitebsk |
15 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 12 | FC Isloch Minsk Raion | - | FC Gomel |
22 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | FC Gomel | - | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
29 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 14 | FC Slavia Mozyr | - | FC Gomel |
6 July 2024 - 18h00 Round 15 | FC Gomel | - | FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk |
3 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | FC Gomel | - | FC Slutsk |
10 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | FC Neman Grodno | - | FC Gomel |
17 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | FC Gomel | - | FC BATE Borisov |
24 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | Dinamo Minsk | - | FC Gomel |
31 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | FC Gomel | - | FC Smorgon |
14 September 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | FC Minsk | - | FC Gomel |
21 September 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | FC Gomel | - | Naftan Novopolotsk |
28 September 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | FC Gomel | - | FC Dinamo Brest |
5 October 2024 - 18h00 Round 24 | FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | - | FC Gomel |
19 October 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | FC Gomel | - | FC Dnepr Mogilev |
26 October 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Gomel |
2 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | FC Gomel | - | FC Isloch Minsk Raion |
9 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 28 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | - | FC Gomel |
23 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | FC Gomel | - | FC Slavia Mozyr |
30 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 30 | FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk | - | FC Gomel |