All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Moscow- Founded in 1923
Football Club Lokomotiv Moscow is a football team from Russia, based in Moscow. The club was founded in 1923. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia Division 1 - Russian Premier League. FC Lokomotiv Moscow plays their home games in the Lokomotiv Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 32 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 27 | +5 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 20 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 |
22 July 2023 - 16h30 Round 1 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (8) | 2 - 2 | FC Rubin Kazan (9) |
30 July 2023 - 16h30 Round 2 | FC Fakel Voronezh (16) | 1 - 4 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (3) |
5 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | CSKA Moscow (5) | 4 - 1 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (7) |
12 August 2023 - 14h00 Round 4 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (9) | 1 - 1 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (5) |
19 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | FC Krasnodar (1) | 1 - 1 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (11) |
27 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | FC Sochi (12) | 0 - 1 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (8) |
3 September 2023 - 14h15 Round 7 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (6) | 3 - 2 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad (16) |
17 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (8) | 0 - 2 | FC Gazovik Orenburg (11) |
24 September 2023 - 15h30 Round 9 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 1 - 2 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (6) |
30 September 2023 - 13h15 Round 10 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (3) | 1 - 0 | FC Nizhny Novgorod (9) |
7 October 2023 - 11h00 Round 11 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (9) | 2 - 2 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (4) |
21 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 12 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (4) | 0 - 0 | Dinamo Moscow (7) |
28 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | FC Rostov (10) | 1 - 0 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (6) |
5 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 14 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (7) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Moscow (8) |
11 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 15 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (7) | 2 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (14) |
25 November 2023 - 11h00 Round 16 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (6) | 3 - 3 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (8) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (6) | 3 - 1 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
8 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 18 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (4) | 2 - 0 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (12) |
3 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 19 | Dinamo Moscow (3) | 2 - 1 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (5) |
10 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 20 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (5) | 2 - 2 | FC Sochi (16) |
30 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 22 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow | - | FC Krasnodar |
6 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 23 | FC Akhmat Grozny | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |
13 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 24 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow | - | CSKA Moscow |
20 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 25 | FC Rubin Kazan | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |
24 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 21 | FC Nizhny Novgorod | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |
27 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 26 | Spartak Moscow | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |
4 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 27 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow | - | FC Rostov |
11 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 28 | FC Gazovik Orenburg | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |
18 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 29 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow | - | FC Fakel Voronezh |
25 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 30 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |