All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Moscow- Founded in 1911
Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armyi Moskva is a football team from Russia, based in Moscow. The club was founded in 1911. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia Division 1 - Russian Premier League. CSKA Moscow plays their home games in the Ground Khimki.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 37 | 24 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 33 | +11 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 |
22 July 2023 - 12h00 Round 1 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (7) | 2 - 1 | CSKA Moscow (11) |
30 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | FC Akhmat Grozny (14) | 2 - 3 | CSKA Moscow (8) |
5 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | CSKA Moscow (5) | 4 - 1 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (7) |
13 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 4 | CSKA Moscow (3) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochi (12) |
19 August 2023 - 14h00 Round 5 | Dinamo Moscow (4) | 2 - 1 | CSKA Moscow (5) |
25 August 2023 - 16h30 Round 6 | FC Gazovik Orenburg (16) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moscow (6) |
3 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | CSKA Moscow (7) | 1 - 1 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) |
16 September 2023 - 13h00 Round 8 | CSKA Moscow (7) | 2 - 2 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (3) |
24 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 9 | FC Rostov (11) | 3 - 3 | CSKA Moscow (9) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | CSKA Moscow (5) | 1 - 0 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad (15) |
8 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Spartak Moscow (8) | 2 - 2 | CSKA Moscow (5) |
21 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 12 | FC Rubin Kazan (10) | 0 - 0 | CSKA Moscow (6) |
29 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 13 | CSKA Moscow (4) | 1 - 0 | FC Krasnodar (2) |
5 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 14 | CSKA Moscow (3) | 3 - 2 | FC Nizhny Novgorod (9) |
11 November 2023 - 12h00 Round 15 | FC Fakel Voronezh (10) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moscow (4) |
25 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 16 | CSKA Moscow (7) | 2 - 3 | Dinamo Moscow (3) |
3 December 2023 - 12h00 Round 17 | CSKA Moscow (5) | 2 - 0 | FC Rostov (10) |
10 December 2023 - 17h45 Round 18 | FC Krasnodar (2) | 1 - 0 | CSKA Moscow (8) |
2 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 19 | CSKA Moscow (7) | 1 - 1 | FC Gazovik Orenburg (14) |
8 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 20 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (8) | 0 - 2 | CSKA Moscow (4) |
30 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 22 | FC Sochi (16) | 2 - 2 | CSKA Moscow (5) |
7 April 2024 - 13h00 Round 23 | CSKA Moscow (4) | 4 - 1 | FC Fakel Voronezh (11) |
13 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 24 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (5) | 3 - 3 | CSKA Moscow (4) |
20 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | CSKA Moscow (6) | 1 - 2 | FC Akhmat Grozny (15) |
25 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 21 | CSKA Moscow | - | Spartak Moscow |
27 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 26 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | - | CSKA Moscow |
4 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 27 | CSKA Moscow | - | FC Rubin Kazan |
11 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 28 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | - | CSKA Moscow |
18 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 29 | FC Nizhny Novgorod | - | CSKA Moscow |
25 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 30 | CSKA Moscow | - | FC Ural Yekaterinburg |