All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Moscow- Founded in 1922
Football Club Spartak Moscow is a football team from Russia, based in Moscow. The club was founded in 1922. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia Division 1 - Russian Premier League. Spartak Moscow plays their home games in the Luzhniki Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 38 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 29 | +5 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 |
23 July 2023 - 16h30 Round 1 | Spartak Moscow (4) | 3 - 2 | FC Gazovik Orenburg (10) |
31 July 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | Spartak Moscow (2) | 2 - 1 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad (15) |
5 August 2023 - 16h30 Round 3 | FC Rubin Kazan (13) | 1 - 4 | Spartak Moscow (1) |
11 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (2) | 3 - 2 | Spartak Moscow (4) |
20 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | Spartak Moscow (6) | 1 - 3 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) |
26 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | Spartak Moscow (7) | 0 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (9) |
2 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 7 | FC Krasnodar (1) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Moscow (9) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | Spartak Moscow (6) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochi (13) |
23 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 9 | Spartak Moscow (4) | 1 - 0 | Dinamo Moscow (5) |
1 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 10 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (2) | 4 - 0 | Spartak Moscow (7) |
8 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Spartak Moscow (8) | 2 - 2 | CSKA Moscow (5) |
22 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 12 | Spartak Moscow (5) | 2 - 0 | FC Nizhny Novgorod (8) |
28 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 13 | FC Fakel Voronezh (12) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Moscow (8) |
5 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 14 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (7) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Moscow (8) |
12 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 15 | Spartak Moscow (8) | 2 - 1 | FC Rostov (11) |
25 November 2023 - 17h45 Round 16 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad (15) | 0 - 2 | Spartak Moscow (5) |
3 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 17 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Moscow (8) |
9 December 2023 - 12h00 Round 18 | Spartak Moscow (6) | 3 - 0 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (7) |
2 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 19 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Moscow (6) |
10 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | Spartak Moscow (7) | 0 - 2 | FC Fakel Voronezh (11) |
30 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | Spartak Moscow (7) | 0 - 0 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (14) |
7 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | Dinamo Moscow (3) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Moscow (7) |
13 April 2024 - 13h00 Round 24 | FC Sochi (16) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Moscow (8) |
21 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 25 | FC Rostov (9) | 1 - 5 | Spartak Moscow (6) |
25 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 21 | CSKA Moscow (6) | - | Spartak Moscow (7) |
28 April 2024 - 15h15 Round 26 | Spartak Moscow | - | FC Lokomotiv Moscow |
4 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 27 | FC Nizhny Novgorod | - | Spartak Moscow |
11 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 28 | Spartak Moscow | - | FC Krasnodar |
18 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 29 | Spartak Moscow | - | FC Rubin Kazan |
25 May 2024 - 14h00 Round 30 | FC Gazovik Orenburg | - | Spartak Moscow |