All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2022/2023 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Europa League 2022/2023 - Home

Third Qualifying Round (04/08/2022 - 25/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
4 August 2022
18h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca2 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe3 - 01. FC Slovácko1. FC Slovácko (CZE)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF3 - 0F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 2HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC0 - 2FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers3 - 1FK ShkupiFK Shkupi (MKD)
9 August 2022
21h00FK Shkupi (MKD)FK Shkupi1 - 2Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
11 August 2022
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h001. FC Slovácko (CZE)1. FC Slovácko1 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
19h00FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich3 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
20h00F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange2 - 2Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
20h30Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava2 - 2 (3 pen 4)Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad2 - 2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)

Final
18 August 2022
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 0Silkeborg IFSilkeborg IF (DEN)
18h30Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC4 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
19h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
19h00Apollon Limassol (CYP)Apollon Limassol1 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
19h00FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF3 - 1SivassporSivasspor (TUR)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad1 - 0Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
20h00SC Dnipro-1 (UKR)SC Dnipro-11 - 2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
20h30KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent0 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
21h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien0 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
25 August 2022
18h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca3 - 0SC Dnipro-1SC Dnipro-1 (UKR)
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius3 - 3 otLudogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
18h30Silkeborg IF (DEN)Silkeborg IF1 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 0 (3 pen 2)Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
19h00Sivasspor (TUR)Sivasspor0 - 2Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
19h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia2 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe4 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
21h00Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian0 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 1 (3 pen 1)Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol (CYP)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers1 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group A (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Arsenal FC (ENG)15650183+5
2PSV Eindhoven (NED)136411154+11
3FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)46114510-5
4FC Zürich (SWI)36105516-11

Last matches

8 September 2022
18h45PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
18h45FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 2Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
15 September 2022
21h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt2 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
6 October 2022
18h45FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 5PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h00Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC3 - 0FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
13 October 2022
18h45FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt0 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
21h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven5 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
20 October 2022
19h00Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC1 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
27 October 2022
18h45PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 0Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
18h45FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
3 November 2022
21h00Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC1 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
21h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt1 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)

Detail of the results


Group B (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fenerbahçe (TUR)146420137+6
2Rennes (FRA)126330118+3
3AEK Larnaca (CYP)56123710-3
4Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)16015511-6

Last matches

8 September 2022
18h45AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca1 - 2RennesRennes (FRA)
18h45Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
15 September 2022
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
21h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes2 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
6 October 2022
21h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
21h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes2 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
13 October 2022
18h45Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 1RennesRennes (FRA)
18h45AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca1 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
27 October 2022
18h45AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca3 - 3Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
18h45Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe3 - 3RennesRennes (FRA)
3 November 2022
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)

Detail of the results


Group C (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Betis Seville (SPA)166510124+8
2AS Roma (ITA)106312117+4
3Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)7621389-1
4HJK Helsinki (FIN)16015213-11

Last matches

8 September 2022
18h45HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki0 - 2Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
18h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad2 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
15 September 2022
21h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
21h00Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville3 - 2Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
6 October 2022
18h45HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
21h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 2Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
13 October 2022
18h45Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville1 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
21h00Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad2 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
27 October 2022
18h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad0 - 1Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
21h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 2AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
3 November 2022
21h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
21h00Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville3 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)

Detail of the results


Group D (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)136411117+4
2FC Union Berlin (GER)12640242+2
3Sporting Braga (POR)10631297+2
4Malmö FF (SWE)06006311-8

Last matches

8 September 2022
18h45Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 2Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
18h45FC Union Berlin (GER)FC Union Berlin0 - 1Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise (BEL)
15 September 2022
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0FC Union BerlinFC Union Berlin (GER)
21h00Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)Union Saint-Gilloise3 - 2Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
6 October 2022
18h45Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 1FC Union BerlinFC Union Berlin (GER)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 2Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise (BEL)
13 October 2022
18h45Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)Union Saint-Gilloise3 - 3Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h00FC Union Berlin (GER)FC Union Berlin1 - 0Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
27 October 2022
18h45Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 2Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise (BEL)
18h45FC Union Berlin (GER)FC Union Berlin1 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
3 November 2022
21h00Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)Union Saint-Gilloise0 - 1FC Union BerlinFC Union Berlin (GER)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group E (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Real Sociedad (SPA)156501102+8
2Manchester United (ENG)156501103+7
3FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)66204410-6
4Omonia Nicosia (CYP)06006312-9

Last matches

8 September 2022
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United0 - 1Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
21h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 3FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
15 September 2022
18h45FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 2Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
18h45Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
6 October 2022
18h45FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 2Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
18h45Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia2 - 3Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
13 October 2022
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United1 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
21h00Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad3 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
27 October 2022
21h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 2Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United3 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
3 November 2022
18h45Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad0 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
18h45FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)

Detail of the results


Group F (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)86222139+4
2FC Midtjylland (DEN)86222128+4
3Lazio Rome (ITA)86222911-2
4SK Sturm Graz (AUT)86222410-6

Last matches

8 September 2022
21h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 0FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome4 - 2Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
15 September 2022
18h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland5 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
18h45Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam6 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
6 October 2022
18h45SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz0 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h00FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland2 - 2Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
13 October 2022
18h45Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam2 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 2SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
27 October 2022
18h45Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
3 November 2022
18h45Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
18h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland2 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group G (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1SC Freiburg (GER)146420133+10
2FC Nantes (FRA)96303611-5
3FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)8622295+4
4Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)26024211-9

Last matches

8 September 2022
21h00SC Freiburg (GER)SC Freiburg2 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
21h00FC Nantes (FRA)FC Nantes2 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
15 September 2022
18h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 3SC FreiburgSC Freiburg (GER)
18h45FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam3 - 0FC NantesFC Nantes (FRA)
6 October 2022
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 3FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
21h00SC Freiburg (GER)SC Freiburg2 - 0FC NantesFC Nantes (FRA)
13 October 2022
18h45FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
18h45FC Nantes (FRA)FC Nantes0 - 4SC FreiburgSC Freiburg (GER)
27 October 2022
21h00SC Freiburg (GER)SC Freiburg1 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00FC Nantes (FRA)FC Nantes2 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
3 November 2022
18h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 2FC NantesFC Nantes (FRA)
18h45FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg (GER)

Detail of the results


Group H (08/09/2022 - 03/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Monaco (FRA)10631298+1
2Ferencváros TC (HUN)10631289-1
3Trabzonspor (TUR)96303119+2
4Red Star Belgrade (SCG)66204911-2

Last matches

8 September 2022
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade0 - 1MonacoMonaco (FRA)
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC3 - 2TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
15 September 2022
18h45Monaco (FRA)Monaco0 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor2 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
6 October 2022
18h45Monaco (FRA)Monaco3 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
18h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade4 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
13 October 2022
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
21h00Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor4 - 0MonacoMonaco (FRA)
27 October 2022
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 1MonacoMonaco (FRA)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade2 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
3 November 2022
18h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h45Monaco (FRA)Monaco4 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (16/02/2023 - 23/02/2023)


First Round
16 February 2023
18h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona - Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
18h45FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg - AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
18h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk - RennesRennes (FRA)
18h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam - FC Union BerlinFC Union Berlin (GER)
21h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC - PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen - MonacoMonaco (FRA)
21h00Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon - FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin - FC NantesFC Nantes (FRA)
23 February 2023
18h45PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven - Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
18h45FC Nantes (FRA)FC Nantes - Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
18h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland - Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
18h45Monaco (FRA)Monaco - Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00FC Union Berlin (GER)FC Union Berlin - Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes - Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United - FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma - FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 10
    • Number of rounds : 15
    • Matches : 130
    • Home victories : 65 (50 %)
    • Away victories : 41 (32 %)
    • Drawn matches : 24 (18 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (301 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 2.67
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.54
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.13
    • Total number of goals : 347
    • Average goals per round : 23.13
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Fenerbahçe (TUR)7
    2Arsenal FC (ENG)5
    3Betis Seville (SPA)5
    4FC Zürich (SWI)5
    5Manchester United (ENG)5
    6Real Sociedad (SPA)5
    Drawn matches
    1Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)4
    2AEK Larnaca (CYP)3
    3Fenerbahçe (TUR)3
    4Rennes (FRA)3
    5FC Midtjylland (DEN)2
    6FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)2
    Losses
    1Malmö FF (SWE)6
    2Omonia Nicosia (CYP)6
    3Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)5
    4FC Zürich (SWI)5
    5HJK Helsinki (FIN)5
    6FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)4
  • Game/match scores

    2-11612 %1-01512 %0-21310 %
    1-1129 %0-1129 %3-0108 %
    1-297 %2-275 %2-065 %
    3-343 %3-143 %0-043 %
    4-132 %3-232 %0-332 %
    4-022 %6-011 %5-111 %
    5-011 %4-211 %2-311 %
    1-511 %0-411 %

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved