All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Sochi- Founded in 2014
Hockey Club Sochi is a ice hockey team from Russia, based in Sochi. The club was founded in 2014. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Kontinental Hockey League - KHL. HC Sochi plays their home games in the Bolshoy Ice Dome.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | 46 | 68 | 23 | 0 | 45 | 168 | 254 | -86 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22th | 24 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 92 | 127 | -35 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | 22 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 76 | 127 | -51 |
2 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (15) | 6 - 3 | HC Sochi (5) |
4 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (13) | 3 - 0 | HC Sochi (5) |
6 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (6) | 1 - 3 | HC Sochi (5) |
9 September 2023 - 12h00 September 2023 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (1) | 4 - 0 | HC Sochi (5) |
11 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (3) | 0 - 5 | HC Sochi (5) |
13 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (15) | 4 - 5 | HC Sochi (5) |
15 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | HC Sochi (5) | 4 - 2 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (10) |
18 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | HC Sochi (5) | 5 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (15) |
21 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | HC Sochi (5) | 4 - 3 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (16) |
26 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (9) | 2 - 3 | HC Sochi (5) |
28 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (14) | 7 - 1 | HC Sochi (5) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (2) | 2 - 5 | HC Sochi (5) |
2 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 5 - 4 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (13) |
5 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 4 - 3 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (17) |
7 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 1 - 10 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (17) |
9 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 2 - 3 ot | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (10) |
12 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (18) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Sochi (15) |
14 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (10) | 2 - 1 | HC Sochi (15) |
16 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 2 - 5 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (1) |
18 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 1 - 3 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (1) |
20 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 3 - 5 | Barys Nur-Sultan (KAZ) (21) |
27 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 5 - 4 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (13) |
30 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 1 - 6 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (2) |
31 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (15) | 2 - 5 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (2) |
2 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | HC Sochi (19) | 1 - 3 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) |
4 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | HC Sochi (19) | 2 - 3 ot | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (5) |
7 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (6) | 3 - 1 | HC Sochi (19) |
9 November 2023 - 17h10 November 2023 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (16) | 2 - 1 | HC Sochi (19) |
10 November 2023 - 17h10 November 2023 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (16) | 6 - 2 | HC Sochi (19) |
13 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | HC Sochi (19) | 2 - 3 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (21) |
14 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | HC Sochi (19) | 1 - 3 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (21) |
16 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | HC Sochi (19) | 5 - 4 ot | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (13) |
18 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | HC Sochi (19) | 1 - 3 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (10) |
22 November 2023 - 13h30 November 2023 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (14) | 5 - 2 | HC Sochi (19) |
24 November 2023 - 10h30 November 2023 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (22) | 3 - 1 | HC Sochi (19) |
26 November 2023 - 08h00 November 2023 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) | 2 - 5 | HC Sochi (19) |
1 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | HC Sochi (22) | 0 - 2 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (3) |
3 December 2023 - 15h30 December 2023 | HC Sochi (22) | 2 - 3 ot | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (3) |
5 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (20) | 5 - 4 ot | HC Sochi (22) |
7 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (2) | 4 - 3 | HC Sochi (22) |
19 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (1) | 7 - 2 | HC Sochi (22) |
21 December 2023 - 14h30 December 2023 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (5) | 8 - 3 | HC Sochi (22) |
23 December 2023 - 12h00 December 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (KAZ) (19) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Sochi (22) |
26 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | HC Sochi (22) | 3 - 5 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (21) |
28 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | HC Sochi (22) | 4 - 6 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (8) |
30 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | HC Sochi (22) | 4 - 7 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (16) |
3 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 2 - 3 ot | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (2) |
5 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 1 - 4 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (11) |
7 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (13) | 3 - 0 | HC Sochi (20) |
9 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (6) | 5 - 1 | HC Sochi (20) |
11 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (2) | 4 - 1 | HC Sochi (20) |
16 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 3 - 1 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (8) |
20 January 2024 - 13h30 January 2024 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (9) | 6 - 1 | HC Sochi (20) |
22 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (14) | 3 - 4 ot | HC Sochi (20) |
24 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (4) | 1 - 2 | HC Sochi (20) |
26 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (23) | 2 - 3 | HC Sochi (20) |
28 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 3 - 4 ot | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (19) |
29 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 2 - 4 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (19) |
31 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 3 - 2 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (15) |
6 February 2024 - 17h00 February 2024 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (23) | 3 - 4 | HC Sochi (20) |
9 February 2024 - 17h00 February 2024 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) | 5 - 3 | HC Sochi (20) |
11 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (1) | 8 - 1 | HC Sochi (20) |
14 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 3 - 2 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) |
16 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 3 - 1 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) |
18 February 2024 - 12h30 February 2024 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (10) | 2 - 1 | HC Sochi (20) |
20 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (19) | 4 - 0 | HC Sochi (20) |
23 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 6 - 3 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (19) |
25 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | HC Sochi (20) | 2 - 5 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (18) |