All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 18 November 2003
Maria Timofeeva (born 18 November 2003) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. Her last victory is the Budapest 2023 tournament . She is actualy 100th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
Canberra - 125 from 31 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Zakharova | 7-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Darya Astakhova | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Astra Sharma | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Priscilla Hon | 6-2 4-6 6-1 | |
First Round | defeat | Alizé Cornet | 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marta Kostyuk | 6-2 6-1 | |
Doha from 9 February to 18 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 2-6 6-0 7-6 | |
Dubaï - 1000 from 16 February to 24 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Timea Babos | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | |
San Diego - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marina Stakusic | 6-2 3-0 ab. | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Claire Liu | 7-6 6-2 | |
Miami from 17 March to 1 April 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2 6-1 | |
First Round | defeat | Varvara Gracheva | 6-3 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Linda Noskova | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Budapest)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 7 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marina Melnikova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maja Chwalinska | 1-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Taylor Townsend | 7-5 6-2 | |
Berlin from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Peyton Stearns | 7-6 1-6 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-3 6-2 | |
Contrexeville from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eva Lys | 6-2 2-6 6-4 | |
Budapest from 15 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna Siskova | 6-1 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Daria Saville-Gavrilova | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Diana Shnaider | 6-1 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kaja Juvan | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nadia Podoroska | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 6-3 3-6 6-0 | |
Hamburg from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arantxa Rus | 6-2 4-6 6-1 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elvina Kalieva | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Karlsruhe from 10 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mai Hontama | 6-4 6-1 | |
Chennai from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lina Glushko | 4-6 6-1 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
US Open Junior Women's from 1 September to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Elvina Kalieva | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Emma Raducanu | 6-4 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 3 June to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | V. Petrenko - M. Timofeeva | defeated by | N. Kawaguchi - D. Parry | 6-2 6-3 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 3 September to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | D. Frayman - M. Timofeeva | defeated by | N. Kawaguchi - A. Nagy | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Avanesyan - M. Timofeeva | defeat | G. Topalova - D. Vismane | 6-2 7-6 |
Round of 16 | E. Avanesyan - M. Timofeeva | defeated by | J. Belgraver - L. Bencheikh | 2-6 6-1 10-6 |