All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Kitzbuhel - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Kitzbuhel 2005

AustriaAustria - 25 July 2005 - 31 July 2005 - Clay


Final

Gaston Gaudiodef.Fernando Verdasco2-6 6-2 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

Gaston Gaudiodef.Mariano Zabaleta6-1 6-1
Fernando Verdascodef.Nicolas Massu3-6 6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

Mariano Zabaletadef.Feliciano López6-4 6-2
Gaston Gaudiodef.Mikhail Youzhny6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicolas Massudef.Nicolas Lapentti6-4 6-7(0) 6-2
Fernando Verdascodef.Victor Hanescu6-3 6-3


Round of 16

Mariano Zabaletadef.Nicolas Almagro6-3 4-6 6-3
Feliciano Lópezdef.Florian Mayer7-5 6-1
Gaston Gaudiodef.Robin Vik6-4 6-2
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Andrei Pavel6-2 1-0 ab.
Nicolas Massudef.Stefan Koubek7-5 6-2
Nicolas Lapenttidef.Fernando González4-6 7-5 6-3
Fernando Verdascodef.Jürgen Melzer1-6 6-2 6-1
Victor Hanescudef.Mariano Puerta6-4 6-3


Round of 32

Mariano Zabaletadef.Nikolay Davydenko6-4 7-6(5)
Nicolas Almagrodef.Igor Andreev6-3 6-2
Florian Mayerdef.José Acasuso6-3 6-4
Feliciano Lópezdef.Alessio Di Mauro7-6(4) 6-4
Gaston Gaudiodef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-5 6-3
Robin Vikdef.Paul-Henri Mathieu7-5 1-0 ab.
Andrei Paveldef.Rainer Schüttler6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Ivo Minar6-0 7-5
Nicolas Massudef.Daniel Koellerer7-6(5) 7-5
Christophe Rochusdef.Stefan Koubek4-6 6-4 5-4 ab.
Nicolas Lapenttidef.Luis Horna6-4 6-1
Fernando Gonzálezdef.Oliver Marach6-3 6-4
Fernando Verdascodef.Olivier Rochus7-5 6-3
Jürgen Melzerdef.Dusan Vemic6-2 3-6 6-3
Victor Hanescudef.Tomas Behrend6-0 6-1
Mariano Puertadef.Irakli Labadze6-3 6-4


First Round

Nikolay Davydenko Bye
Mariano Zabaletadef.Jérôme Haehnel6-2 7-6(3)
Nicolas Almagrodef.Razvan Sabau6-3 6-2
José Acasuso Bye
Florian Mayerdef.Juan Monaco5-7 7-6 6-4
Alessio Di Maurodef.Raemon Sluiter6-2 6-3
Gaston Gaudio Bye
Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Albert Costa6-2 6-4
Robin Vikdef.Peter Luczak6-3 7-6(4)
Andrei Pavel Bye
Rainer Schüttlerdef.David Sánchez6-3 6-3
Ivo Minardef.Yuri Schukin6-3 7-6(5)
Nicolas Massu Bye
Daniel Koellererdef.Michal Tabara7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Stefan Koubekdef.Hugo Armando6-4 6-2
Luis Horna Bye
Nicolas Lapenttidef.Agustin Calleri6-4 3-0 ab.
Oliver Marachdef.Tomas Zib3-6 7-5 6-2
Olivier Rochus Bye
Fernando Verdascodef.Andreas Seppi6-2 6-4
Dusan Vemicdef.Markus Hipfl6-3 1-6 6-3
Victor Hanescu Bye
Tomas Behrenddef.Santiago Ventura6-4 6-2
Irakli Labadzedef.Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved