All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Kitzbuhel - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Kitzbuhel 2020

AustriaAustria - 7 September 2020 - 13 September 2020 - Clay


Final

13th Sep - 15h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

12th Sep - 15h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-2 5-7 6-3
12th Sep - 12h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Laslo Djere4-6 6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

11th Sep - 15h00Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Feliciano López6-4 6-3
11th Sep - 14h35Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-7 7-5
11th Sep - 10h40Yannick Hanfmanndef.Maximilian Marterer6-2 7-5
11th Sep - 12h40Laslo Djeredef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 6-3


Round of 16

10th Sep - 17h30Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Fabio Fognini6-1 6-2
10th Sep - 15h15Feliciano Lópezdef.Guido Pella7-5 6-7 7-6
10th Sep - 12h10Federico Delbonisdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5 6-3
10th Sep - 13h55Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Jordan Thompson6-2 6-2
10th Sep - 10h40Maximilian Martererdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-1 6-4
10th Sep - 10h40Yannick Hanfmanndef.Dusan Lajovic4-6 6-3 6-4
10th Sep - 13h20Laslo Djeredef.Jannik Sinner6-4 6-4
10th Sep - 15h00Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Sebastian Ofner6-2 2-6 7-5


Round of 32

Fabio Fognini Bye
9th Sep - 10h40Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Emil Ruusuvuori3-6 6-4 7-6
9th Sep - 16h15Feliciano Lópezdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-3
8th Sep - 18h00Guido Pelladef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-0
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
9th Sep - 13h05Federico Delbonisdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 6-0
9th Sep - 13h25Jordan Thompsondef.John Millman6-3 4-6 7-6
8th Sep - 15h45Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Kei Nishikori4-6 6-4 6-2
8th Sep - 10h35Hubert Hurkaczdef.João Sousa6-3 7-5
9th Sep - 14h10Maximilian Martererdef.Dennis Novak7-6 6-4
9th Sep - 10h40Yannick Hanfmanndef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-2
Dusan Lajovic Bye
9th Sep - 14h40Laslo Djeredef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 3-6 7-6
9th Sep - 12h40Jannik Sinnerdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-2
8th Sep - 12h35Sebastian Ofnerdef.Radu Albot6-7 6-4 7-6
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Sep - 10h40Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Leandro Riedi6-3 6-4
8th Sep - 10h35Maximilian Martererdef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-4
8th Sep - 12h10Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 12h15Federico Delbonisdef.Jurij Rodionov6-4 6-2
8th Sep - 14h30Laslo Djeredef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-4
8th Sep - 12h30Yannick Hanfmanndef.Thiago Monteiro6-1 2-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

7th Sep - 13h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Maxime Cressy6-1 6-3
7th Sep - 13h35Leandro Riedidef.Andrej Martin4-6 6-4 7-6
7th Sep - 13h15Egor Gerasimovdef.Alexander Erler7-6 6-3
7th Sep - 13h20Maximilian Martererdef.Dominik Koepfer6-7 6-3 6-2
7th Sep - 16h50Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Attila Balázs6-4 6-0
7th Sep - 15h10Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Sandro Kopp6-4 1-6 6-4
7th Sep - 16h10Federico Delbonisdef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 6-4
7th Sep - 14h30Jurij Rodionovdef.Luke Saville6-4 6-2
7th Sep - 17h40Laslo Djeredef.Viktor Galovic6-3 7-5
7th Sep - 19h25Andreas Seppidef.Max Purcell1-6 6-2 6-4
7th Sep - 17h10Thiago Monteirodef.Lucas Miedler6-2 6-7 7-5
7th Sep - 16h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved