All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Kitzbuhel - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Kitzbuhel 2007

AustriaAustria - 23 July 2007 - 29 July 2007 - Clay


Final

Juan Monacodef.Potito Starace5-7 6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

Juan Monacodef.Fernando Verdasco7-5 7-5
Potito Staracedef.Agustin Calleri6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

Juan Monacodef.Tommy Robredo6-2 2-6 6-2
Fernando Verdascodef.Sergio Roitman7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Potito Staracedef.Andreas Seppi1-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Agustin Calleridef.Nicolas Lapentti7-6(5) 6-1


Round of 16

Tommy Robredodef.Igor Andreev4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Juan Monacodef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-3
Sergio Roitmandef.Juan Ignacio Chela5-7 6-3 6-4
Fernando Verdascodef.Nicolas Almagro6-2 7-6(6)
Potito Staracedef.Florian Mayer4-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Andreas Seppidef.Fabio Fognini7-6(3) 7-5
Agustin Calleridef.Diego Hartfield7-5 6-2
Nicolas Lapenttidef.Alexander Peya6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Tommy Robredodef.Juan Pablo Guzman6-1 6-4
Igor Andreevdef.Olivier Patience7-6(5) 6-2
Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Paul Capdeville6-4 6-1
Juan Monacodef.Mariano Zabaleta6-1 2-6 6-3
Juan Ignacio Cheladef.Daniel Koellerer3-6 6-3 6-2
Sergio Roitmandef.Nicolas Massu7-5 6-2
Fernando Verdascodef.Luis Horna6-1 6-4
Nicolas Almagrodef.Iván Navarro Pastor7-5 6-3
Florian Mayerdef.Martín Vassallo Argüello6-1 6-3
Potito Staracedef.Christophe Rochus6-2 6-2
Fabio Fogninidef.Werner Eschauer4-6 6-4 7-5
Andreas Seppidef.Juan Carlos Ferrero7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Agustin Calleridef.Rainer Eitzinger6-3 7-6(4)
Diego Hartfielddef.Óscar Hernández5-7 6-0 6-3
Nicolas Lapenttidef.Laurent Recouderc7-6(5) 6-2
Alexander Peyadef.Mikhail Youzhny7-5 6-0


First Round

Tommy Robredo Bye
Juan Pablo Guzmandef.Peter Luczak6-3 6-4
Olivier Patiencedef.Jan Hajek6-3 6-2
Igor Andreev Bye
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
Paul Capdevilledef.Hugo Armando6-0 6-3
Mariano Zabaletadef.Federico Luzzi7-6(5) 6-2
Juan Monaco Bye
Juan Ignacio Chela Bye
Daniel Koellererdef.Stefan Koubek6-4 6-0
Sergio Roitmandef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez2-6 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Massu Bye
Fernando Verdasco Bye
Luis Hornadef.Jérémy Chardy7-5 6-3
Iván Navarro Pastordef.Konstantinos Economidis6-4 6-2
Nicolas Almagro Bye
Florian Mayer Bye
Martín Vassallo Argüellodef.Jonathan Eysseric6-2 6-3
Christophe Rochusdef.Chris Guccione7-6(6) 7-6(10)
Potito Starace Bye
Werner Eschauer Bye
Fabio Fogninidef.Juan Pablo Brzezicki6-4 6-3
Andreas Seppidef.Feliciano López5-7 6-0 7-6(3)
Juan Carlos Ferrero Bye
Agustin Calleri Bye
Rainer Eitzingerdef.Max Mirnyi6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Diego Hartfielddef.Martin Fischer5-7 6-4 6-2
Óscar Hernández Bye
Nicolas Lapentti Bye
Laurent Recoudercdef.Ernests Gulbis5-7 6-3 6-4
Alexander Peyadef.Oliver Marach6-3 7-6(5)
Mikhail Youzhny Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved