All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Kitzbuhel - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Kitzbuhel - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Kitzbuhel 2019

AustriaAustria - 27 July 2019 - 4 August 2019 - Clay


Final

3rd Aug - 15h40Dominic Thiemdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

2nd Aug - 13h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Casper Ruud7-5 6-4
2nd Aug - 17h35Dominic Thiemdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

1st Aug - 12h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 6-4
1st Aug - 13h25Casper Ruuddef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 7-6
1st Aug - 15h25Lorenzo Sonegodef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-4
1st Aug - 17h30Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Andújar7-6 6-4


Round of 16

31th Jul - 11h05Jérémy Chardydef.Dusan Lajovic3-6 6-4 6-3
31th Jul - 11h10Casper Ruuddef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 7-6
31th Jul - 13h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-2 6-3
31th Jul - 13h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Dennis Novak6-7 6-0 6-2
31th Jul - 16h05Lorenzo Sonegodef.Roberto Carballés Baena2-6 7-6 7-6
31th Jul - 17h15Fernando Verdascodef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 7-6
31th Jul - 19h15Pablo Andújardef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 6-4
31th Jul - 19h45Dominic Thiemdef.Sebastian Ofner6-3 6-2


Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
30th Jul - 15h05Sebastian Ofnerdef.Lucas Miedler7-6 7-6
30th Jul - 13h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Richard Gasquet6-3 6-2
30th Jul - 11h15Pablo Andújardef.Leonardo Mayer3-6 6-3 6-2
Fernando Verdasco Bye
30th Jul - 11h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-7 6-2 6-3
29th Jul - 12h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Hugo Dellien3-6 6-3 6-2
29th Jul - 11h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-7 7-6
30th Jul - 13h45Casper Ruuddef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-1 3-6 6-1
29th Jul - 15h05Matthias Bachingerdef.Martin Klizan7-6 6-7 7-6
29th Jul - 18h25Dennis Novakdef.Jurij Rodionov6-3 6-4
Pablo Cuevas Bye
30th Jul - 15h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Marton Fucsovics6-7 6-4 6-4
30th Jul - 11h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Thomas Fabbiano7-6 1-6 6-1
29th Jul - 19h55Jérémy Chardydef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 7-5
Dusan Lajovic Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Jul - 10h05Lucas Miedlerdef.Carlos Berlocq6-7 7-5 6-3
28th Jul - 10h05Hugo Delliendef.Sandro Kopp4-6 6-1 6-2
28th Jul - 10h05Matthias Bachingerdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-4
28th Jul - 12h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-4 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

27th Jul - 11h10Sandro Koppdef.Viktor Galovic7-6 4-6 7-6
27th Jul - 11h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Cheng-peng Hsieh6-1 6-2
27th Jul - 12h10Carlos Berlocqdef.Miljan Zekic6-3 6-2
27th Jul - 12h10Matthias Bachingerdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-2 6-3
27th Jul - 13h25Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Igor Zelenay6-3 6-4
27th Jul - 13h40Hugo Delliendef.Pedja Krstin6-3 7-5
27th Jul - 14h35Lucas Miedlerdef.Denis Istomin6-1 6-3
27th Jul - 15h55Elliot Benchetritdef.Moritz Thiem7-6 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved