All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - London Queen's - 2011 - Detailed results

Tennis - London Queen's - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

London Queen's 2011

Great BritainGreat Britain - 6 June 2011 - 12 June 2011 - Grass


Final

Andrew Murraydef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga3-6 7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.James Ward6-3 7-6
Andrew Murraydef.Andy Roddick6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Rafael Nadal6-7 6-4 6-1
James Warddef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 6-7 6-4
Andy Roddickdef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-2
Andrew Murraydef.Marin Cilicw.o.


Round of 16

Rafael Nadaldef.Radek Stepánek6-3 5-7 6-1
Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Michaël Llodra4-3 ab.
James Warddef.Sam Querrey3-6 6-3 6-4
Adrian Mannarinodef.Juan Martin Del Potro7-6 7-6
Fernando Verdascodef.David Nalbandian7-5 6-1
Andy Roddickdef.Kevin Anderson6-4 6-4
Marin Cilicdef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 0-6 6-3
Andrew Murraydef.Janko Tipsarevic6-4 7-6


Round of 32

Rafael Nadaldef.Matthew Ebden6-4 6-4
Radek Stepánekdef.Ivan Ljubicic0-6 7-5 6-4
Michaël Llodradef.Julien Benneteau6-4 7-5
Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Michael Berrer6-0 6-1
James Warddef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-6 6-3
Sam Querreydef.Rainer Schüttler7-6 5-7 6-3
Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Igor Kunitsyn6-4 6-4
Adrian Mannarinodef.Gilles Simon6-7 6-4 3-0 ab.
Fernando Verdascodef.Nicolas Mahut6-2 6-3
David Nalbandiandef.Ilia Bozoljac6-4 6-4
Kevin Andersondef.Donald Young6-2 6-4
Andy Roddickdef.Feliciano López7-6 6-7 6-4
Marin Cilicdef.Arnaud Clément6-4 6-4
Thomaz Belluccidef.Marsel Ilhan6-2 6-7 7-6
Janko Tipsarevicdef.Michael Russell7-6 7-6
Andrew Murraydef.Xavier Malisse6-3 5-7 6-3


First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
Matthew Ebdendef.Somdev Devvarman7-5 6-3
Radek Stepánekdef.Go Soeda6-1 6-3
Ivan Ljubicicdef.Ryan Sweeting7-6 6-2
Michaël Llodradef.Jaroslav Pospisil6-3 6-2
Julien Benneteaudef.Daniel Brands6-7 6-1 6-4
Michael Berrerdef.Ryan Harrison7-6 2-6 7-5
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Bye
Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
James Warddef.Daniel Cox6-3 6-1
Rainer Schüttlerdef.Bobby Reynolds6-1 6-1
Sam Querreydef.Kei Nishikori6-3 6-4
Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-2
Igor Kunitsyndef.Alex Bogomolov Jr.6-4 6-6 ab.
Adrian Mannarinodef.Ernests Gulbis6-3 6-3
Gilles Simon Bye
Fernando Verdasco Bye
Nicolas Mahutdef.Oliver Golding6-3 6-4
Ilia Bozoljacdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 6-4
David Nalbandiandef.Illya Marchenko6-3 6-4
Kevin Andersondef.Ivo Karlovic6-4 7-6
Donald Youngdef.Andreas Haider-Maurer6-4 6-7 6-2
Feliciano Lópezdef.Dmitry Tursunov7-6 6-3
Andy Roddick Bye
Marin Cilic Bye
Arnaud Clémentdef.Benoît Paire7-5 6-3
Marsel Ilhandef.Jan Hajek6-4 6-4
Thomaz Belluccidef.Grigor Dimitrov3-6 7-6 6-2
Janko Tipsarevicdef.Blaz Kavcic6-4 6-4
Michael Russelldef.Denis Gremelmayr6-3 7-5
Xavier Malissedef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 6-4
Andrew Murray Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved