All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 18 May 1980
Michaël Llodra (born 18 May 1980 in Paris) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for France. Michaël Llodra is professional from 1999. His last victories are the AEGON International - Eastbourne 2010 tournament and the Marseille 2010 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Michael Berrer | 6-4 7-5 6-1 | |
Open Sud de France - Montpellier from 3 February to 9 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marc Gicquel | 6-4 7-6 | |
Open 13 - Marseille from 17 February to 23 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Lacko | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 14 April to 20 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jerzy Janowicz | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bordeaux from 12 May to 18 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Guez | 7-6 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 25 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Fernando Verdasco | 6-2 7-6 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-4 6-3 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-2 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Bordeaux)
Summary : 17 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Marseille)
Summary : 13 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Marseille, AEGON International - Eastbourne)
Final : 1 (Bordeaux)
Summary : 33 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Marseille, Lyon)
Summary : 18 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Adelaide, ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament)
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 ('s-Hertogenbosch)
Summary : 10 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 ('s-Hertogenbosch)
Final : 1 (Adelaide)
Summary : 20 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Chennai from 30 December 2002 to 5 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albert Montañés | 7-6 1-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jan-Michael Gambill | 6-2 7-5 6-7 4-6 6-2 | |
Delray Beach from 3 March to 9 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vincent Spadea | 6-3 6-0 | |
Miami from 17 March to 30 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Thomas Enqvist | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
Metz from 29 September to 5 October 2003 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arnaud Clément | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 27 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-7 6-2 6-2 6-3 | |
Delray Beach from 4 March to 10 March 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Calatrava | 5-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Markus Hipfl | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 15 April to 21 April 2002 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nicolas Lapentti | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albert Costa | 6-4 6-1 | |
Open SEAT Godó Barcelona from 22 April to 28 April 2002 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andrea Gaudenzi | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Rome from 29 April to 5 May 2002 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Takao Suzuki | 6-0 6-1 | |
London Queen's from 10 June to 16 June 2002 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Vincent Spadea | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Cherbourg from 26 February to 4 March 2001 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Marco Meneschincheri | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ivo Heuberger | 7-6 7-6 | |
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2001 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Raemon Sluiter | 6-4 6-3 | |
Istanbul from 17 September to 23 September 2001 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Branislav Sekac | 5-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fredrik Jonsson | 7-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Cyril Saulnier | 6-2 7-5 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 4 November 2001 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Albert Costa | 7-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Gaston Gaudio | 6-3 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Karim Alami | 7-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Cherbourg from 28 February to 5 March 2000 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Charles Auffray | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francisco Costa | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Razvan Sabau | 6-0 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Christophe Rochus | 5-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andre Sa | 6-1 3-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pete Sampras | 6-1 7-6 | |
Paris-Bercy from 13 November to 19 November 2000 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | George Bastl | 6-4 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Roland Garros Men's Doubles)
Summary : 9 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Olympic Games - Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeat | J. Kerr - D. Young | 7-6 6-3 |
Round of 32 | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeat | M. López - D. Marrero | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeated by | L. Paes - R. Stepánek | 7-5 7-6 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 10 February to 12 February 2012 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | J. Benneteau - M. Llodra | defeat | D. Nestor - M. Raonic | 7-6(1) 7-6(2) 6-3 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 2 April to 8 April 2012 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | M. Llodra - J. Benneteau | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-4 6-4 7-6(4) |
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 27 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Llodra - J. Tsonga | defeat | D. Nalbandian - E. Schwank | 6-3 7-5 |
Round of 16 | M. Llodra - J. Tsonga | defeat | L. Paes - V. Vardhan | 7-6 4-6 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Llodra - J. Tsonga | defeat | M. Melo - F. Soares | 6-4 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | M. Llodra - J. Tsonga | defeat | D. Ferrer - F. López | 6-3 4-6 18-16 |
Final | M. Llodra - J. Tsonga | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeat | K. Anderson - V. Hanescu | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeat | P. Andújar - D. Gimeno-Traver | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeat | R. Bopanna - A. Qureshi | 3-6 7-6 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Llodra - N. Zimonjic | defeated by | M. Bhupathi - L. Paes | 6-4 6-4 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 28 February to 6 March 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | J. Benneteau - M. Llodra | defeated by | O. Marach - J. Melzer | 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 4 July to 10 July 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | M. Llodra - J. Tsonga | defeat | C. Kas - P. Petzschner | 7-6 6-4 6-4 |
Davis Cup Semifinal from 12 September to 18 September 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | J. Tsonga - M. Llodra | defeat | F. López - F. Verdasco | 6-1 6-2 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Llodra - A. Ram | defeated by | A. Benneteau - S. Darcis | 7-5 3-6 7-5 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 March to 7 March 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | M. Llodra - J. Benneteau | defeat | P. Kohlschreiber - C. Kas | 6-1 6-4 1-6 7-5 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 5 July to 11 July 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | J. Benneteau - M. Llodra | defeat | F. López - F. Verdasco | 6-1 6-2 6-7 7-6 |
Davis Cup Semifinal from 13 September to 19 September 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeat | E. Schwank - H. Zeballos | 6-4 7-5 6-3 |
Davis Cup Final from 29 November to 3 December 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Final | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeat | V. Troicki - N. Zimonjic | 3-6 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 2 March to 6 March 2009 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | R. Gasquet - M. Llodra | defeated by | T. Berdych - R. Stepánek | 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Men's Doubles)
Summary : 10 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeated by | L. Kubot - O. Marach | 6-4 6-7 6-2 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 9 February to 11 February 2007 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeated by | F. Mergea - H. Tecau | 6-3 5-7 5-7 6-7(3) 11-9 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 6 April to 8 April 2007 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | S. Grosjean - M. Llodra | defeated by | N. Davydenko - I. Andreev | 3-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeat | P. Kohlschreiber - F. Mayer | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 32 | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeated by | M. Bhupathi - W. Moodie | 4-6 7-6 7-5 |
Davis Cup 1st Round , 10 February 2006 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeat | T. Haas - A. Waske | 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 6-1 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal , 7 April 2006 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeat | D. Tursunov - M. Youzhny | 6-3 6-3 6-7(3) 5-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | J. Acasuso - F. Saretta | 6-0 ab. |
Round of 32 | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | J. Kerr - J. Thomas | 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 16 | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | W. Moodie - N. Zimonjic | 6-3 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeated by | J. Björkman - M. Mirnyi | 7-6 7-5 |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2005 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | M. Llodra - A. Clément | defeat | S. Aspelin - J. Björkman | 7-6(5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 15 July to 17 July 2005 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | A. Clément - M. Llodra | defeat | I. Andreev - M. Youzhny | 7-5 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Men's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 2 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Men's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 0 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | S. Humphries - S. Huss | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | L. Bourgeois - S. Draper | 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
Round of 16 | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | Y. Allegro - R. Federer | 6-2 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | N. Lapentti - T. Woodbridge | 6-4 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | J. Coetzee - C. Haggard | 6-4 6-4 |
Final | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | M. Knowles - D. Nestor | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Men's Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | A. Kitinov - J. Landsberg | 7-5 6-1 |
Round of 32 | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | M. Bhupathi - L. Paes | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 16 | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | L. Ker - G. Cañas | 6-4 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | E. Ferreira - R. Leach | 6-2 3-6 8-6 |
Semi-Finals | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeat | J. Boutter - A. Clément | 6-3 3-6 12-10 |
Final | M. Llodra - F. Santoro | defeated by | M. Knowles - D. Nestor | 7-6 6-3 |