All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hamburg - 2011 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hamburg - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Hamburg 2011

GermanyGermany - 18th July 2011 - 24th July 2011 - Clay


Final

Gilles Simondef.Nicolas Almagro6-4 4-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

Gilles Simondef.Mikhail Youzhny3-6 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Almagrodef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-1


Quarter-Finals

Gilles Simondef.Gaël Monfils6-4 3-6 6-0
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Marin Cilic4-6 6-3 7-6
Nicolas Almagrodef.Florian Mayer7-6 7-6
Fernando Verdascodef.Jürgen Melzer6-3 2-6 6-4


Round of 16

Gaël Monfilsdef.Radek Stepánek6-4 6-4
Gilles Simondef.Jarkko Nieminen7-6 3-6 6-4
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Julian Reister6-3 6-3
Marin Cilicdef.Tobias Kamke3-6 6-3 6-2
Florian Mayerdef.Juan Monaco7-5 7-5
Nicolas Almagrodef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 7-5
Fernando Verdascodef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe7-5 6-2
Jürgen Melzerdef.Fabio Fognini6-2 6-3


Round of 32

Gaël Monfilsdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 6-2
Radek Stepánekdef.Andreas Seppi6-1 7-5
Jarkko Nieminendef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-3 1-6 6-4
Gilles Simondef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-2 6-1
Mikhail Youzhnydef.Carlos Berlocq7-5 7-6
Julian Reisterdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-6 6-2
Marin Cilicdef.Bastian Knittel6-3 6-7 6-4
Tobias Kamkedef.Juan Ignacio Chela6-1 6-4
Florian Mayerdef.Marsel Ilhan6-4 7-6
Juan Monacodef.Janko Tipsarevic6-2 6-4
Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Albert Montañés6-1 3-2 ab.
Nicolas Almagrodef.Lukas Rosol6-4 6-4
Fernando Verdascodef.Pablo Andújar6-2 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Nikolay Davydenko6-3 7-6
Fabio Fogninidef.Victor Crivoi6-1 7-5
Jürgen Melzerdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-3 5-7 6-1


First Round

Gaël Monfils Bye
Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 6-4
Radek Stepánekdef.Andreas Beck7-5 7-6
Andreas Seppi Bye
Alexandr Dolgopolov Bye
Jarkko Nieminendef.Santiago Giraldo6-4 6-3
Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Maximo Gonzalez6-2 6-3
Gilles Simon Bye
Mikhail Youzhny Bye
Carlos Berlocqdef.Robin Haase6-2 6-2
Julian Reisterdef.Denis Istomin6-3 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Bye
Marin Cilic Bye
Bastian Knitteldef.Ivan Dodig6-4 6-3
Tobias Kamkedef.Pere Riba6-1 6-1
Juan Ignacio Chela Bye
Florian Mayer Bye
Marsel Ilhandef.Philipp Petzschner6-2 4-6 7-6
Juan Monacodef.Simone Bolelli6-3 7-5
Janko Tipsarevic Bye
Albert Montañés Bye
Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Andrey Golubev7-5 6-3
Lukas Rosoldef.Potito Starace7-6 6-1
Nicolas Almagro Bye
Fernando Verdasco Bye
Pablo Andújardef.Julien Benneteau6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Juan Carlos Ferrero6-3 6-2
Nikolay Davydenko Bye
Fabio Fognini Bye
Victor Crivoidef.Guillermo Olaso6-4 6-3
Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 ab.
Jürgen Melzer Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved