All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - European Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

European Championships - Mixed Doubles 2017

DenmarkDenmark - Kolding - 25th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 16h50Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
21-17 18-21 21-19

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 15h30Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-14 21-10
29th Apr - 14h40Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
21-14 21-13

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 17h00Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
21-12 21-12
28th Apr - 18h00Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Robert Mateusiak
Nadiezda Zieba
22-20 17-21 21-12
28th Apr - 17h00Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
21-19 8-21 22-20
28th Apr - 17h50Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Nico Ruponen
Amanda Högström
21-17 21-12

Round of 16

27th Apr - 19h45Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Martin Campbell
Julie MacPherson
21-15 21-13
27th Apr - 20h15Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
19-21 21-12 21-17
27th Apr - 20h05Robert Mateusiak
Nadiezda Zieba
def.Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
21-19 16-21 21-13
27th Apr - 18h55Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
19-21 21-16 21-15
27th Apr - 13h05Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
21-13 21-13
27th Apr - 19h05Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
def.Pawel Pietryja
Aneta Wojtkowska
21-6 21-11
27th Apr - 18h25Nico Ruponen
Amanda Högström
def.Søren Gravholt
Maiken Fruergaard
21-17 21-15
27th Apr - 20h05Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Ruben Jille
Iris Tabeling
21-9 21-13

Round of 32

25th Apr - 19h55Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-14 21-17
25th Apr - 13h00Martin Campbell
Julie MacPherson
def.Uladzimir Varantsou
Krestina Silich
w.o.
Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
def.Elias Bracke
Lise Jaques
21-14 21-14
25th Apr - 14h25Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Fredrik Kristensen
Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
21-7 21-16
25th Apr - 21h05Robert Mateusiak
Nadiezda Zieba
def.Alberto Zapico
Lorena Usle
21-10 21-13
25th Apr - 13h50Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
def.Gregory Mairs
Jenny Moore
21-19 21-12
25th Apr - 16h05Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
21-17 23-21
25th Apr - 17h25Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
def.Povilas Bartusis
Vytaute Fomkinaite
21-11 21-14
25th Apr - 13h55Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Lilian Mihaylov
Petya Nedelcheva
21-12 21-14
25th Apr - 19h45Vitalij Durkin
Nina Vislova
def.Kyriacos Pissis
Ioanna Karapetridou
21-5 21-6
25th Apr - 15h30Pawel Pietryja
Aneta Wojtkowska
def.Gennadiy Natarov
Natalya Voytsekh
21-15 21-13
25th Apr - 18h10Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
21-6 21-17
25th Apr - 19h35Søren Gravholt
Maiken Fruergaard
def.Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
21-13 21-17
25th Apr - 17h30Nico Ruponen
Amanda Högström
def.Jordan Corvée
Anne Tran
21-19 12-21 21-12
25th Apr - 14h45Ruben Jille
Iris Tabeling
def.Raul Käsner
Helina Rüütel
21-13 21-19
25th Apr - 18h10Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
21-10 21-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved