All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's European Championships - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Men's European Championships 2017

DenmarkDenmark - 25th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 15h45Rajiv Ousephdef.Anders Antonsen21-19 21-19

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 15h55Anders Antonsendef.Viktor Axelsen21-17 21-16
29th Apr - 14h40Rajiv Ousephdef.Hans-Kristian Vittinghus18-21 23-21 21-16

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 18h30Viktor Axelsendef.Mark Caljouw21-17 21-14
28th Apr - 19h20Anders Antonsendef.Marc Zwiebler21-19 21-18
28th Apr - 17h00Hans-Kristian Vittinghusdef.Brice Leverdez21-10 21-19
28th Apr - 18h15Rajiv Ousephdef.Fabian Roth21-15 21-13

Round of 16

27th Apr - 20h45Viktor Axelsendef.Vladimir Malkov21-9 21-9
27th Apr - 18h50Mark Caljouwdef.Pablo Abián Vicen21-19 19-21 21-18
27th Apr - 16h30Marc Zwieblerdef.Kestutis Navickas21-16 21-14
27th Apr - 20h30Anders Antonsendef.Eetu Heino19-21 21-14 21-17
27th Apr - 19h05Brice Leverdezdef.Raul Must18-21 21-16 21-8
27th Apr - 21h15Hans-Kristian Vittinghusdef.Emil Holst20-22 21-13 21-17
27th Apr - 16h35Fabian Rothdef.Marius Myhre21-16 21-11
27th Apr - 13h35Rajiv Ousephdef.Misha Zilberman21-14 21-13

Round of 32

26th Apr - 20h40Viktor Axelsendef.Lucas Corvée22-20 21-10
26th Apr - 12h55Vladimir Malkovdef.Milan Ludik21-19 21-10
26th Apr - 14h20Pablo Abián Vicendef.Henri Hurskainen21-12 18-21 17-12 ab.
26th Apr - 12h35Mark Caljouwdef.Elias Nicolaou21-5 21-10
26th Apr - 15h05Marc Zwieblerdef.Toby Penty21-10 21-15
26th Apr - 13h15Kestutis Navickasdef.Maxime Moreels14-21 21-17 21-10
26th Apr - 18h25Anders Antonsendef.Scott Evans21-11 21-13
26th Apr - 16h05Eetu Heinodef.Mathias Bonny21-14 21-14
26th Apr - 17h00Raul Mustdef.Luka Wraber21-16 21-18
26th Apr - 21h15Brice Leverdezdef.Sergey Sirant21-18 16-21 21-18
26th Apr - 19h45Emil Holstdef.Ivan Rusev21-14 21-15
26th Apr - 21h00Hans-Kristian Vittinghusdef.Kalle Koljonen21-15 21-12
26th Apr - 16h45Marius Myhredef.Rosario Maddaloni23-21 25-23
26th Apr - 11h50Fabian Rothdef.Toma Junior Popov21-12 21-17
26th Apr - 18h30Misha Zilbermandef.Matej Hlinican21-11 21-11
26th Apr - 16h05Rajiv Ousephdef.Lucas Claerbout21-12 21-9

Round of 64

Viktor Axelsen Bye
25th Apr - 15h55Lucas Corvéedef.Bernardo Atilano21-6 21-11
Vladimir Malkov Bye
25th Apr - 13h05Milan Ludikdef.Gergely Krausz21-9 21-14
Pablo Abián Vicen Bye
25th Apr - 16h45Henri Hurskainendef.Orkhan Galandarov21-5 21-9
Elias Nicolaou Bye
25th Apr - 14h30Mark Caljouwdef.Kieran Merrilees16-21 21-11 21-13
Marc Zwiebler Bye
25th Apr - 15h15Toby Pentydef.Kai Schäfer26-24 21-14
Kestutis Navickas Bye
25th Apr - 15h15Maxime Moreelsdef.Robert Mann21-9 21-7
Anders Antonsen Bye
25th Apr - 19h00Scott Evansdef.Zvonimir Durkinjak13-21 21-17 21-17
Mathias Bonny Bye
25th Apr - 20h30Eetu Heinodef.Collins Valentine Filimon21-14 21-9
25th Apr - 18h55Luka Wraberdef.Ilias Xanthou21-14 21-16
Raul Must Bye
25th Apr - 13h45Sergey Sirantdef.Emre Lale21-9 21-14
Brice Leverdez Bye
25th Apr - 20h35Emil Holstdef.Felix Burestedt21-10 21-15
Ivan Rusev Bye
25th Apr - 13h05Kalle Koljonendef.Nick Fransman11-21 22-20 21-15
Hans-Kristian Vittinghus Bye
25th Apr - 16h00Marius Myhredef.Michal Rogalski2-1 ab.
Rosario Maddaloni Bye
25th Apr - 18h25Toma Junior Popovdef.Artem Pochtarev21-15 18-21 21-15
Fabian Roth Bye
25th Apr - 19h45Misha Zilbermandef.Alen Roj21-9 21-8
Matej Hlinican Bye
25th Apr - 16h55Lucas Claerboutdef.Matthew Carder21-8 21-16
Rajiv Ouseph Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved