All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's European Championships - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Women's European Championships 2017

DenmarkDenmark - 25th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 14h50Carolina Maríndef.Kirsty Gilmour21-14 21-12

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 12h55Carolina Maríndef.Mette Poulsen21-17 21-12
29th Apr - 12h50Kirsty Gilmourdef.Sabrina Jaquet22-20 21-10

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 17h45Carolina Maríndef.Natalia Koch Rhode21-11 21-14
28th Apr - 17h00Mette Poulsendef.Evgeniya Kosetskaya21-13 21-18
28th Apr - 19h05Kirsty Gilmourdef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-9 21-17
28th Apr - 19h05Sabrina Jaquetdef.Fontaine Mica Chapman21-13 20-22 21-17

Round of 16

27th Apr - 18h15Carolina Maríndef.Ozge Bayrak21-9 24-22
27th Apr - 20h50Natalia Koch Rhodedef.Chloe Birch21-12 21-11
27th Apr - 17h25Evgeniya Kosetskayadef.Linda Zechiri21-15 15-21 21-18
27th Apr - 13h20Mette Poulsendef.Luise Heim21-15 15-21 21-15
27th Apr - 16h35Kirsty Gilmourdef.Fabienne Deprez21-11 19-21 21-18
27th Apr - 21h10Line Højmark Kjaersfeldtdef.Delphine Lansac18-21 21-18 21-19
27th Apr - 14h20Sabrina Jaquetdef.Gayle Mahulette21-9 21-13
27th Apr - 17h15Fontaine Mica Chapmandef.Beatriz Corrales21-13 21-19

Round of 32

26th Apr - 18h50Carolina Maríndef.Jordan Hart21-9 21-10
26th Apr - 18h50Ozge Bayrakdef.Marija Ulitina21-15 21-11
26th Apr - 14h40Natalia Koch Rhodedef.Ieva Pope21-11 21-11
26th Apr - 17h50Chloe Birchdef.Mia Blichfeldt21-12 3-8 ab.
26th Apr - 10h35Linda Zechiridef.Katerina Tomalova21-12 21-15
26th Apr - 20h30Evgeniya Kosetskayadef.Agnes Korosi21-10 21-7
26th Apr - 17h10Mette Poulsendef.Yvonne Li21-12 15-21 25-23
26th Apr - 10h55Luise Heimdef.Rachael Darragh21-12 21-11
26th Apr - 13h45Fabienne Deprezdef.Natalia Perminova21-13 21-14
26th Apr - 10h05Kirsty Gilmourdef.Alesia Zaitsava21-15 21-14
26th Apr - 14h10Delphine Lansacdef.Lianne Tan21-12 13-21 21-13
26th Apr - 19h45Line Højmark Kjaersfeldtdef.Neslihan Yigit21-10 13-21 21-19
26th Apr - 17h45Gayle Mahulettedef.Getter Saar22-20 21-17
26th Apr - 12h30Sabrina Jaquetdef.Nanna Vainio21-15 21-11
26th Apr - 12h00Fontaine Mica Chapmandef.Sonia Goncalves21-13 21-11
26th Apr - 10h05Beatriz Corralesdef.Mariya Mitsova21-13 14-21 21-19

Round of 64

Carolina Marín Bye
Jordan Hart Bye
Marija Ulitina Bye
25th Apr - 15h15Ozge Bayrakdef.Lisa Iversen21-11 21-6
Natalia Koch Rhode Bye
Ieva Pope Bye
Mia Blichfeldt Bye
25th Apr - 13h05Chloe Birchdef.Ioanna Karapetridou21-3 21-9
Linda Zechiri Bye
Katerina Tomalova Bye
Evgeniya Kosetskaya Bye
25th Apr - 15h55Agnes Korosidef.Akvile Stapusaityte21-19 21-13
Mette Poulsen Bye
25th Apr - 16h45Yvonne Lidef.Airi Mikkela25-23 21-12
Luise Heim Bye
25th Apr - 18h10Rachael Darraghdef.Flore Vandenhoucke23-21 22-20
25th Apr - 14h40Fabienne Deprezdef.Elisabeth Baldauf24-22 21-11
Natalia Perminova Bye
25th Apr - 17h25Alesia Zaitsavadef.Martina Repiska21-9 21-18
Kirsty Gilmour Bye
25th Apr - 20h10Delphine Lansacdef.Laura Sarosi22-20 21-14
Lianne Tan Bye
Neslihan Yigit Bye
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt Bye
25th Apr - 13h50Getter Saardef.Katarina Galenic21-13 19-21 24-22
Gayle Mahulette Bye
25th Apr - 17h25Nanna Vainiodef.Lilit Poghosyan21-11 21-11
Sabrina Jaquet Bye
25th Apr - 19h00Sonia Goncalvesdef.Vilde Espeseth21-8 21-14
Fontaine Mica Chapman Bye
Mariya Mitsova Bye
Beatriz Corrales Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved