All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's European Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Women's European Championships - Doubles 2017

DenmarkDenmark - 25th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 12h00Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-11 15-21 21-11

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 12h05Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-10 21-13
29th Apr - 12h05Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-15 21-15

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 21h00Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Mariya Mitsova
Petya Nedelcheva
21-17 21-9
28th Apr - 19h45Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
def.Eefje Muskens
Selena Piek
19-21 21-16 21-14
28th Apr - 20h20Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
22-20 24-22
28th Apr - 18h35Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
19-21 21-10 21-14

Round of 16

27th Apr - 14h25Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ozge Bayrak
Neslihan Yigit
21-14 21-17
27th Apr - 14h35Mariya Mitsova
Petya Nedelcheva
def.Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams
21-16 21-16
27th Apr - 15h50Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
def.Tereza Svábíková
Katerina Tomalova
21-9 21-9
27th Apr - 18h00Eefje Muskens
Selena Piek
def.Lorraine Baumann
Audrey Fontaine
21-10 21-11
27th Apr - 15h10Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
21-19 21-18
27th Apr - 13h05Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
21-11 18-21 21-8
27th Apr - 17h40Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
def.Silvia Garino
Lisa Iversen
21-4 21-7
27th Apr - 15h10Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
23-21 20-22 21-15

Round of 32

26th Apr - 20h25Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Julie MacPherson
Eleanor O'Donnell
21-13 21-8
26th Apr - 10h20Ozge Bayrak
Neslihan Yigit
def.Solvar Flaten Jorgensen
Natalie Syvertsen
21-7 21-8
26th Apr - 19h55Mariya Mitsova
Petya Nedelcheva
def.Natalya Voytsekh
Yelyzaveta Zharka
19-21 21-7 21-10
26th Apr - 15h10Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams
def.Laia Oset
Lorena Usle
21-11 21-18
26th Apr - 16h20Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-16 21-19
26th Apr - 17h35Tereza Svábíková
Katerina Tomalova
def.Liana Lencevica
Jekaterina Romanova
19-21 21-11 21-9
26th Apr - 16h40Eefje Muskens
Selena Piek
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
19-21 21-13 21-16
26th Apr - 19h00Lorraine Baumann
Audrey Fontaine
def.Anastasiya Cherniavskaya
Alesia Zaitsava
21-17 21-18
26th Apr - 18h15Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
def.Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh
21-15 21-13
26th Apr - 13h10Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
22-24 21-19 21-18
26th Apr - 10h45Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
def.Clara Nistad
Emma Wengberg
17-21 21-14 23-21
26th Apr - 18h25Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Sonia Goncalves
Helena Pestana
21-13 21-8
26th Apr - 11h35Silvia Garino
Lisa Iversen
def.Agnes Korosi
Orsolya Varga
21-16 12-21 22-20
26th Apr - 22h05Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
def.Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
25-23 21-19
26th Apr - 14h00Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
def.Vytaute Fomkinaite
Gerda Voitechovskaja
21-14 21-10
26th Apr - 15h45Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
21-16 21-19

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved