All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Men's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - Men's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Men's Asian Championships - Doubles 2017

ChinaChina - Wuhan - 25th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 13h25Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
21-14 21-12

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 10h45Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-15 13-21 21-18
29th Apr - 11h30Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Biao Chai
Wei Hong
21-16 21-19

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 13h10Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-12 21-11
28th Apr - 10h15Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Haifeng Fu
Nan Zhang
w.o.
28th Apr - 14h40Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
21-18 21-15
28th Apr - 10h05Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
22-20 29-27

Round of 16

27th Apr - 07h10Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-19 21-17
27th Apr - 05h30Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
13-21 21-17 21-15
27th Apr - 06h15Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-17 21-18
27th Apr - 04h40Haifeng Fu
Nan Zhang
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-13 21-19
27th Apr - 07h25Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-19 18-21 30-28
Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Rian Agung Saputro
21-17 19-21 21-19
27th Apr - 10h00Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
21-15 21-15
27th Apr - 09h45Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-19 21-16

Round of 32

26th Apr - 09h20Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
21-16 21-12
26th Apr - 09h45Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Cheuk Him Law
Chun Hei Lee
21-10 21-10
26th Apr - 09h05Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
21-6 21-16
26th Apr - 09h00Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Sachin Dias
Buwenaka Goonathileka
21-12 21-13
26th Apr - 10h30Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Dipesh Dhami
Ratnajit Tamang
21-10 21-4
26th Apr - 08h35Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Yong Kai Terry Hee
Kean Hean Loh
21-11 21-15
26th Apr - 08h30Haifeng Fu
Nan Zhang
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-9 21-18
26th Apr - 09h30Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Sze Fei Goh
Nur Izzuddin Mohd Rumsani
24-22 20-22 21-19
26th Apr - 14h35Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Hendra Wijaya
21-13 21-12
26th Apr - 15h20Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-19 21-19
26th Apr - 13h10Mohammad Ahsan
Rian Agung Saputro
def.Tuan Duc Do
Hong Nam Pham
21-14 21-15
26th Apr - 15h50Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
21-15 17-21 21-17
26th Apr - 13h35Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
21-14 20-22 21-10
26th Apr - 14h40Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
def.Trawut Potieng
Nanthakarn Yordphaisong
21-11 21-15
26th Apr - 14h45Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Wai Lun Ho
Chun Hei Tam
21-16 21-17
26th Apr - 13h55V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Kuan-hao Liao
Chia-pin Lu
21-15 13-21 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved