All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's Panamerican Championships - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Cuba

Full results

Men's Panamerican Championships 2017

CubaCuba - La Habana - 27th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 17h20Ygor Coelho de Oliveiradef.Osleni Guerrero12-21 21-16 21-10

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 17h20Ygor Coelho de Oliveiradef.Leodannis Martínez21-6 21-18
29th Apr - 17h20Osleni Guerrerodef.Bjorn Seguin21-14 21-13

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 22h00Ygor Coelho de Oliveiradef.Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindon21-14 21-17
28th Apr - 22h00Leodannis Martínezdef.Howard Shu24-22 19-21 25-23
28th Apr - 22h00Osleni Guerrerodef.Jason Ho-Shue16-21 21-18 21-5
28th Apr - 22h35Bjorn Seguindef.Job Castillo7-21 21-14 21-19

Round of 16

28th Apr - 15h00Ygor Coelho de Oliveiradef.Christian Araya21-12 21-10
28th Apr - 15h00Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindondef.Aníbal Marroquín12-21 22-20 21-14
28th Apr - 15h00Howard Shudef.Alonso Ignacio Medel Araya21-14 21-15
28th Apr - 15h30Leodannis Martínezdef.Lino Muñoz21-19 21-10
28th Apr - 15h30Jason Ho-Shuedef.Rubén Castellanos21-13 21-8
28th Apr - 15h30Osleni Guerrerodef.Rodolfo Ramírez21-11 17-21 21-16
28th Apr - 16h00Job Castillodef.Iván León21-4 21-9
28th Apr - 16h00Bjorn Seguindef.Nelson Javier21-10 21-9

Round of 32

27th Apr - 17h10Ygor Coelho de Oliveiradef.Nicolas Macias21-13 21-9
27th Apr - 17h10Christian Arayadef.Angel Herrera Rodríguez22-20 16-21 23-21
27th Apr - 17h35Aníbal Marroquíndef.Yamit Gironzaw.o.
27th Apr - 17h35Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindondef.Mathew Fogarty21-5 21-9
27th Apr - 17h35Howard Shudef.Luke Couture21-12 21-19
27th Apr - 18h00Alonso Ignacio Medel Arayadef.José Guevara21-19 21-19
27th Apr - 18h00Lino Muñozdef.Daniel la Torre Regal21-17 21-11
27th Apr - 18h00Leodannis Martínezdef.Cesar Adonis Brito González21-15 21-10
27th Apr - 18h25Jason Ho-Shuedef.William Cabrera21-14 21-10
27th Apr - 18h25Rubén Castellanosdef.Sebastian Andradew.o.
27th Apr - 18h25Rodolfo Ramírezdef.Francisco Rafael Trevino Buenrostro21-14 21-17
27th Apr - 18h50Osleni Guerrerodef.Lucas Constant da Silva21-13 21-13
27th Apr - 18h50Iván Leóndef.Ailton Josue Correa Martinezw.o.
27th Apr - 18h50Job Castillodef.Lazaro Yovani Madera Padrino21-14 21-15
27th Apr - 19h15Nelson Javierdef.Angel Argenis Marinez Ulloa21-12 15-21 21-3
27th Apr - 19h15Bjorn Seguindef.Andrew Zhuang21-12 21-12

Round of 64

Ygor Coelho de Oliveira Bye
Nicolas Macias Bye
Christian Araya Bye
Angel Herrera Rodríguez Bye
Aníbal Marroquín Bye
Yamit Gironza Bye
Mathew Fogarty Bye
Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindon Bye
Howard Shu Bye
Luke Couture Bye
Alonso Ignacio Medel Araya Bye
José Guevara Bye
Lino Muñoz Bye
Daniel la Torre Regal Bye
Cesar Adonis Brito González Bye
Leodannis Martínez Bye
27th Apr - 15h30Jason Ho-Shuedef.Diego Mini21-15 21-10
William Cabrera Bye
Sebastian Andrade Bye
Rubén Castellanos Bye
Francisco Rafael Trevino Buenrostro Bye
Rodolfo Ramírez Bye
Lucas Constant da Silva Bye
Osleni Guerrero Bye
Ailton Josue Correa Martinez Bye
Iván León Bye
Lazaro Yovani Madera Padrino Bye
Job Castillo Bye
Angel Argenis Marinez Ulloa Bye
Nelson Javier Bye
Andrew Zhuang Bye
Bjorn Seguin Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved