All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Panamerican Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Cuba

Full results

Panamerican Championships - Mixed Doubles 2017

CubaCuba - La Habana - 27th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


Final

30th Apr - 18h40Toby Ng
Rachel Honderich
def.Nyl Yakura
Brittney Tam
21-13 21-14

Semi-Finals

29th Apr - 18h40Toby Ng
Rachel Honderich
def.Mario Cuba
Katherine Winder
21-13 21-8
29th Apr - 18h40Nyl Yakura
Brittney Tam
def.Lino Muñoz
Cynthia González
21-16 21-16

Quarter-Finals

29th Apr - 01h30Toby Ng
Rachel Honderich
def.Rubén Castellanos
Nikté Alejandra Sotomayor Ovando
21-9 21-14
29th Apr - 01h30Mario Cuba
Katherine Winder
def.Howard Shu
Jamie Subandhi
21-15 21-14
29th Apr - 01h30Lino Muñoz
Cynthia González
def.William Cabrera
Licelott Sánchez
21-11 18-21 21-16
29th Apr - 02h05Nyl Yakura
Brittney Tam
def.Leodannis Martínez
Tahimara Oropeza
21-15 15-21 21-15

Round of 16

28th Apr - 19h00Toby Ng
Rachel Honderich
def.Rodolfo Ramírez
Alejandra Jose Paiz Quan
21-13 21-11
28th Apr - 19h00Rubén Castellanos
Nikté Alejandra Sotomayor Ovando
def.Ailton Josue Correa Martinez
Sabrina Solis
w.o.
28th Apr - 19h00Howard Shu
Jamie Subandhi
def.Daniel la Torre Regal
Danica Nishimura
16-21 21-16 21-17
28th Apr - 17h30Mario Cuba
Katherine Winder
def.Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
21-18 20-22 21-17
28th Apr - 19h30William Cabrera
Licelott Sánchez
def.Mathew Fogarty
Isabel Zhong
20-22 21-13 21-9
28th Apr - 19h30Lino Muñoz
Cynthia González
def.Gustavo Alfredo Salazar
Fernanda Saponara Rivva
21-7 21-9
28th Apr - 20h00Leodannis Martínez
Tahimara Oropeza
def.Angel Herrera Rodríguez
Yeily Mari Ortiz Rodriguez
21-14 21-12
28th Apr - 20h00Nyl Yakura
Brittney Tam
def.Jonathan Solís
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan
w.o.

Round of 32

Toby Ng
Rachel Honderich

Bye
27th Apr - 22h00Rodolfo Ramírez
Alejandra Jose Paiz Quan
def.Francisco Rafael Trevino Buenrostro
Mariana Ugalde
21-14 21-17
Ailton Josue Correa Martinez
Sabrina Solis

Bye
27th Apr - 22h00Rubén Castellanos
Nikté Alejandra Sotomayor Ovando
def.Lazaro Yovani Madera Padrino
Thalia Mengana Marrero
21-12 21-16
Howard Shu
Jamie Subandhi

Bye
27th Apr - 22h00Daniel la Torre Regal
Danica Nishimura
def.Cesar Adonis Brito González
Nairoby Abigail Jiménez
21-16 21-10
Mario Cuba
Katherine Winder

Bye
Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
def.Ernesto Reyes
Adriana Artiz Ataury
19-21 21-11 21-11
27th Apr - 22h25William Cabrera
Licelott Sánchez
def.Diego Mini
Paula la Torre Regal
22-20 22-20
27th Apr - 22h25Mathew Fogarty
Isabel Zhong
def.Angel Argenis Marinez Ulloa
Bermary Altagracia Polanco Muñoz
18-21 21-10 21-18
27th Apr - 22h50Lino Muñoz
Cynthia González
def.Aníbal Marroquín
Diana Corleto Soto
21-10 23-21
Gustavo Alfredo Salazar
Fernanda Saponara Rivva

Bye
27th Apr - 22h50Leodannis Martínez
Tahimara Oropeza
def.Iván León
Camila Macaya
21-16 21-11
Angel Herrera Rodríguez
Yeily Mari Ortiz Rodriguez

Bye
27th Apr - 22h50Jonathan Solís
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan
def.Job Castillo
Haramara Gaitan
24-22 22-20
Nyl Yakura
Brittney Tam

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved