ULEB Cup : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

First edition2002/2003
Editions12 (including 2013/2014)
First winnerValencia Basket Valencia Basket
Most winsLietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (2), Valencia Basket Valencia Basket (2)
Most recent winnerLokomotiv Kuban Lokomotiv Kuban

Current competition Current competition : Eurocup - Final Round - 2013/2014




All time table since 2002/2003


   Team Appearances First appearance Best result   Pts   MP   W   L   GF   GA   diff 
 1   Valencia Basket (SPA)  8   2002/2003   1st   195   112   84   27   8907   8067   +840 
 2   Unics Kazan (RUS)  8   2005/2006   1st   171   101   70   31   8241   7368   +873 
 3   Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)  11   2003/2004   1st   167   107   60   47   8594   8446   +148 
 4   KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)  9   2003/2004   -   153   100   55   43   8195   7989   +206 
 5   Gran Canaria (SPA)  8   2003/2004   -   148   92   56   36   6981   6587   +394 
 6   FMP Beograd (SCG)  7   2002/2003   -   144   88   56   32   6803   6540   +263 
 7   Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)  7   2004/2005   -   137   90   47   43   7173   7015   +158 
 8   Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)  6   2003/2004   1st   135   79   56   23   6243   5600   +643 
 9   Spirou Basket Charleroi (BEL)  9   2002/2003   -   124   84   40   44   6142   6296   -154 
 10   Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)  10   2003/2004   -   123   82   41   41   6491   6620   -129 
 11   Alba Berlin (GER)  8   2004/2005   2nd   121   82   39   43   6341   6383   -42 
 12   Joventut Badalona (SPA)  5   2002/2003   1st   117   71   47   23   5716   5234   +482 
 13   Dynamo Moscow (RUS)  6   2004/2005   1st   117   69   48   21   5701   5282   +419 
 14   Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)  6   2004/2005   2nd   117   75   42   33   5842   5677   +165 
 15   KK Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)  9   2003/2004   -   113   76   37   39   5634   5643   -9 
   (Calculation Limited to the first 15 and based on W=2 pts and D=1 pts)




Medal winners since 2002/2003 with links to results and winners

2013/2014  
2012/2013  1. Lokomotiv Kuban Lokomotiv Kuban 2.   Bilbao Basket
2011/2012  1. Khimki Moscow Khimki Moscow 2.   Valencia Basket3.   Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
2010/2011  1. Unics Kazan Unics Kazan 2.   Cajasol Seville3.   Cedevita Zagreb
2009/2010  1. Valencia Basket Valencia Basket 2.   Alba Berlin3.   Bilbao Basket
2008/2009  1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2.   Khimki Moscow
2007/2008  1. Joventut Badalona Joventut Badalona 2.   Sant Josep Girona3.   Dynamo Moscow
2006/2007  1. Real Madrid Baloncesto Real Madrid Baloncesto 2.   Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
2005/2006  1. Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2.   Aris Thessaloniki
2004/2005  1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2.   Makedonikos Alfa
2003/2004  1. Hapoel Jerusalem Hapoel Jerusalem 2.   Real Madrid Baloncesto
2002/2003  1. Valencia Basket Valencia Basket 2.   KK Krka Novo Mesto

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event