All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Tirreno-Adriatico 2012

ItalyItaly - 7th March 2012 - 13th March 2012


General classification - 13th March 2012


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale29:38:08
2USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissan00:14
3CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana00:26
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:53
5NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:00
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha01:16
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:25
9FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:31
10AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge01:33
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:41
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana01:45
13ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone01:50
14RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha02:11
15SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:13
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:01
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha03:24
18ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia03:38
19ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:04
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar04:25
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank04:40
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox05:09
23DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank06:56
24SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar07:26
25ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM09:06
26SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi09:50
27ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone10:22
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar11:33
29PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar11:59
30ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:19
31KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana12:51
32AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team12:55
33SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:22
34POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD13:49
35ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone14:25
36ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale14:29
37BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda14:35
38FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step14:40
39BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM16:13
40FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:18
41BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step16:34
42USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale17:02
44COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone17:19
45BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar17:32
46AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank18:18
48ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox19:29
49PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19:37
50FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat19:46
51SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha20:14
52NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank20:32
53FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat21:14
54SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21:41
55COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes22:53
56SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana23:20
57ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM23:51
58CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar24:07
59ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Lampre - ISD24:31
60ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank24:35
61SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar24:45
62ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone24:49
63ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox24:57
64BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Lotto - Belisol25:17
65NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step25:24
66ITALuca Ascani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
67ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar25:40
68ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team25:45
69ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step26:43
70ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia26:59
71KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana27:14
72BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Lotto - Belisol27:22
73POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:38
74PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:10
75SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan29:19
76GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:27
77DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank29:30
78AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:53
79ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM30:22
80SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30:23
81ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale30:33
82ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana30:49
83ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia33:13
84NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
85NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge33:18
86UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Nissan34:43
87SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team34:50
88AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge35:19
89ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia35:24
90SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi35:32
91ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia36:03
92ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD36:05
93CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone36:22
94SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale36:27
95FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36:45
96BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale37:24
97GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda37:47
98SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan38:23
99SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39:21
100ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale40:42
101ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana41:17
102ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:48
103SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda43:04
104DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank43:11
105POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale43:37
106COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes44:04
107FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat44:37
108ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone44:52
109COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes45:46
110ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan46:26
111NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM46:32
112FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat46:37
113COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes46:46
114BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol46:59
115ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox47:01
116FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale48:09
117SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana49:38
118GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step50:21
119ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:32
120USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda53:12
121GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD55:16
122ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox55:20
123COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes55:32
124ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale56:27
125GERBert Grabsch (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step56:43
126ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia58:08
127COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes58:14
128NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Fdj - Big Mat58:40
129BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step59:57
130BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:02:43
131ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:02:54
132ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:03:01
133ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan1:06:10
134USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1:06:20
135ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone1:06:39
136NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
137GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:08:42
138ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:10:47
139ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:11:09
140COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes1:13:19
141NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge1:14:35
142CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge1:15:23
143DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1:16:16

Stage 1 - San Vincenzo - Donoratico 16.9km - 7th March 2012Team Time Trial


1AUS Orica - Greenedge00:18:41
2LUX Radioshack - Nissan00:17
3USA Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t..
4GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team00:23
5KAZ Astana00:30
6RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:38
7ITA Acqua & Sapone00:39
8RUS Team Katusha00:40
9FRA AG2R - La Mondiale00:43
10BEL Lotto - Belisol00:45
11ITA Lampre - ISD00:46
12GBR Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:47
13NED Vacansoleil - DCM00:51
14BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t..
15ITA Liquigas - Cannondale00:55
16NED Rabobank00:57
17USA BMC Racing Team00:58
18IRL Colnago - CSF Inox01:09
19SPA Movistar01:11
20FRA FDJ - Big Mat01:18
21SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi01:25
22COL Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes01:45

Stage 2 - San Vincenzo - Indicatore 230km - 8th March 2012Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team06:32:32
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
9FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
10SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
13CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
17ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
27AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
29RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 3 - Indicatore - Terni 178km - 9th March 2012Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team04:45:31
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:03
11SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
12ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
14BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
27BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
29DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
31USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
32ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 4 - Amelia - Chieti 252km - 10th March 2012Medium mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale07:24:50
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
5USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
6NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:08
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:10
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team00:12
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana00:19
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
15ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:23
21RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
23SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
24SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:30
26SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
29ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank00:37
31ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:40
32NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank00:42
33ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:44
34ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 5 - Martinsicuro - Prati di Tivo 196km - 11th March 2012Mountain


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale05:46:33
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana00:16
3USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
4NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:18
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:23
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha00:37
9FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:53
11RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha01:08
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
13SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:11
14SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone01:15
16AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge01:22
17ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia01:51
18SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar01:59
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank02:38
21PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank03:05
22ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox03:12
24ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox03:33
25KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana03:35
26COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes03:58
27DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank05:02
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar05:08
29SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
30ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale06:01
31SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi06:10
32ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM06:48
33BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol08:15
34FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step08:35
35ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone09:35

Stage 6 - Offida - Offida 181km - 12th March 2012Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha04:38:27
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
4USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
5ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
8ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:05
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana00:10
15SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar00:16
16BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
21KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:20
26ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
27ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
32DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
33PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 7 - Benedetto del Tronto 9.3km - 13th March 2012Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan00:10:36
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan00:12
3AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:16
4CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan00:17
7GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:18
8SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:20
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team00:21
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale00:23
12NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:24
14DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
16ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:25
17SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale00:26
18CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
19SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:27
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:29
22BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:30
23GERBert Grabsch (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:31
24NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge00:32
25DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:33
27USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:34
28ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:35
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar00:36
31ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:38
33RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha00:40
34USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
35AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team00:44
36ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team00:45
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
38ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
39CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana00:47
40PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:49
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank00:54
42SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha00:52
43ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar00:54
44ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:55
45NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:57
46SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha01:01
47BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale01:05
48BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:12
49BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:13
50BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:26

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved