All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Argentina - 2016 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Argentina - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Home

Copa Argentina - Home

ArgentinaArgentina - 4th May 2016 - 16th December 2016

Winner

 
 

First Round (31/07/2016)
4th May 2016
20h30Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé0 - 1Club AlmagroClub Almagro
5th May 2016
03h00CA IndependienteCA Independiente2 - 1CA San TelmoCA San Telmo
20h30Club Atlético AldosiviClub Atlético Aldosivi0 - 0 (3 pen 5)Club Deportivo MorónClub Deportivo Morón
11th May 2016
02h00CA TemperleyCA Temperley1 - 2Club Sportivo EstudiantesClub Sportivo Estudiantes
12th May 2016
02h10Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield1 - 0Sportivo BarracasSportivo Barracas
13th May 2016
00h30Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys5 - 2Club Atlético SansinenaClub Atlético Sansinena
18th May 2016
02h10Unión de Santa FeUnión de Santa Fe1 - 1 (4 pen 3)Atlético ParanáAtlético Paraná
19th May 2016
00h10Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata2 - 1Deportivo MadrynDeportivo Madryn
03h00San Martín de San JuanSan Martín de San Juan0 - 1Instituto AC CórdobaInstituto AC Córdoba
25th May 2016
20h40CA TigreCA Tigre0 - 0 (2 pen 4)Douglas HaigDouglas Haig
23h40Racing ClubRacing Club2 - 0Gimnasia y TiroGimnasia y Tiro
26th May 2016
20h40Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí2 - 1Talleres de Remedios de EscaladaTalleres de Remedios de Escalada
27th May 2016
02h10Club Atlético BanfieldClub Atlético Banfield1 - 0Defensores de Belgrano de Villa RamalloDefensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
1st June 2016
20h40Olimpo Bahia BlancaOlimpo Bahia Blanca1 - 1 (3 pen 1)Gimnasia JujuyGimnasia Jujuy
2nd June 2016
01h00C.S.D. Defensa y JusticiaC.S.D. Defensa y Justicia2 - 0Talleres de CórdobaTalleres de Córdoba
3rd June 2016
00h00Atlético de RafaelaAtlético de Rafaela2 - 2 (3 pen 2)Ferro Carril OesteFerro Carril Oeste
24th June 2016
00h10Crucero del NorteCrucero del Norte0 - 0 (1 pen 3)Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú
30th June 2016
02h10Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors4 - 0Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes
10th July 2016
22h10Club Atlético TucumánClub Atlético Tucumán0 - 1Defensores de BelgranoDefensores de Belgrano
15th July 2016
22h30Rosario CentralRosario Central1 - 0Club Villa MitreClub Villa Mitre
16th July 2016
22h10Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata3 - 0Club Atlético AtlasClub Atlético Atlas
19th July 2016
02h10Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán2 - 1Central Córdoba de RosarioCentral Córdoba de Rosario
22h10Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz2 - 0Estudiantes de Buenos AiresEstudiantes de Buenos Aires
20th July 2016
02h10Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús1 - 1 (6 pen 5)CS General San Martín de FormosaCS General San Martín de Formosa
22th July 2016
02h10Patronato de ParanáPatronato de Paraná0 - 0 (4 pen 2)Villa DálmineVilla Dálmine
23th July 2016
01h00Quilmes ACQuilmes AC2 - 2 (2 pen 4)Club Unión AconquijaClub Unión Aconquija
25th July 2016
23h00Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín1 - 2Los AndesLos Andes
27th July 2016
23h00Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors1 - 1 (3 pen 4)Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
28th July 2016
02h10Belgrano de CórdobaBelgrano de Córdoba1 - 0Brown de AdroguéBrown de Adrogué
29th July 2016
22h00Nueva Chicago BANueva Chicago BA0 - 2Deportivo SantamarinaDeportivo Santamarina
30th July 2016
22h10San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro3 - 1Unión de SunchalesUnión de Sunchales
31th July 2016
23h10River PlateRiver Plate3 - 0Club Sportivo Bernardino RivadaviaClub Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia

Round of 32 (01/09/2016)
2nd August 2016
23h10Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús2 - 0Patronato de ParanáPatronato de Paraná
7th August 2016
18h45Club Atlético BanfieldClub Atlético Banfield0 - 1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz
21h00Douglas HaigDouglas Haig1 - 3San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro
8th August 2016
01h10River PlateRiver Plate2 - 1Club Sportivo EstudiantesClub Sportivo Estudiantes
9th August 2016
01h10CA IndependienteCA Independiente0 - 1C.S.D. Defensa y JusticiaC.S.D. Defensa y Justicia
11th August 2016
01h10Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys0 - 1Club Deportivo MorónClub Deportivo Morón
12th August 2016
01h10Defensores de BelgranoDefensores de Belgrano1 - 2Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí
13th August 2016
00h30Club Unión AconquijaClub Unión Aconquija1 - 3Unión de Santa FeUnión de Santa Fe
03h10Belgrano de CórdobaBelgrano de Córdoba5 - 3Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán
21h10Los AndesLos Andes0 - 2Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata
16th August 2016
23h30Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú4 - 3Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield
18th August 2016
02h10Instituto AC CórdobaInstituto AC Córdoba0 - 2Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata
23th August 2016
02h10Deportivo SantamarinaDeportivo Santamarina1 - 2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors
24th August 2016
02h10Racing ClubRacing Club2 - 1Olimpo Bahia BlancaOlimpo Bahia Blanca
31th August 2016
20h30Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1 - 1 (3 pen 4)Club AlmagroClub Almagro
1st September 2016
00h30Atlético de RafaelaAtlético de Rafaela2 - 2 (1 pen 3)Rosario CentralRosario Central

Round of 16 (20/10/2016)
3rd September 2016
21h10Unión de Santa FeUnión de Santa Fe0 - 0 (5 pen 4)Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata
4th September 2016
01h10C.S.D. Defensa y JusticiaC.S.D. Defensa y Justicia1 - 2Belgrano de CórdobaBelgrano de Córdoba
15th September 2016
02h10Club AlmagroClub Almagro0 - 2Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú
21th September 2016
02h10Club Deportivo MorónClub Deportivo Morón0 - 2Rosario CentralRosario Central
23th September 2016
01h30River PlateRiver Plate1 - 0Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí
29th September 2016
02h10Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús2 - 2 (2 pen 4)Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors
13th October 2016
02h10Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz1 - 3San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro
20th October 2016
02h10Racing ClubRacing Club0 - 1Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata

Quarter-Finals (18/11/2016)
6th October 2016
02h10Belgrano de CórdobaBelgrano de Córdoba2 - 0Juventud Unida de GualeguaychúJuventud Unida de Gualeguaychú
28th October 2016
02h10River PlateRiver Plate3 - 0Unión de Santa FeUnión de Santa Fe
3rd November 2016
01h10Rosario CentralRosario Central2 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors
18th November 2016
01h10Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata2 - 2 (4 pen 2)San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro

Semi-Finals (02/12/2016)
1st December 2016
01h10Belgrano de CórdobaBelgrano de Córdoba0 - 2Rosario CentralRosario Central
2nd December 2016
01h10River PlateRiver Plate2 - 0Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata

Final (16/12/2016)
16th December 2016
01h10River PlateRiver Plate4 - 3Rosario CentralRosario Central

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved