All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 23 November 1996
Nina Mittelham (born 23 November 1996) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. Her last victories are the European Championships Women Teams 2021 and the European Championships Women Teams 2021. She is actualy 24th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Charlotte Lutz | 4-1 (12-10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuan Wan | 4-1 (11-2, 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreea Dragoman | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 14-12-10, 2-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-3 (15-13-11, 5-11, 5-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-1 (11-3, 5-11, 11-3, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Final | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 3-0) ab. | |
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 3-1 (9-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chengzhu Zhu | 3-1 (11-3, 11-5, 15-13-15, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hina Hayata | 3-2 (9-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victories : 3 (Top 16 - Final Round, European Championships Women - Teams, European Championships Women - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Sibel Altinkaya | 4-3 (3-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 3-11, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Barbora Balazova | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 10-12, 12-10, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hana Matelova | 4-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Fu Yu | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3, 14-12) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Natalia Bajor | 3-1 (12-10,8-11,11-8,11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fu Yu | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,13-11,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jieni Shao | 3-1 (11-7,11-9,10-12,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 3-2 (10-12,11-8,9-11,11-9,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 3-2 (8-11,11-7,9-11,11-9,12-10) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Allen Wang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 4 February to 8 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Natacha Koszulap | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katerina Tomanovska | 4-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-1, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (11-3, 11-8, 11-5, 3-11, 4-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 4-2 (3-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 15-13) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Airi Avameri | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-1 (12-10, 14-12, 4-11, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Song I Kim | 4-3 (14-16, 11-6, 13-15, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Qian Li | 3-2 (4-11, 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-1 (10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 11-1, 11-6) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Fu Yu | 3-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Margo Degraef | 4-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nadezhda Bogdanova | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 12-14, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-3 (4-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-2 (11-9, 10-12, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jian Zeng | 4-3 (11-7, 14-12, 11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Barbora Balazova | 4 - 1 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 4-2 (11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sabina Surjan | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Szandra Pergel | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karin Adamkova | 4-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 4-1 (11-8, 10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xialian Ni | 4-3 (6-11, 11-13, 6-11, 11-7, 12-10, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yubin Shin | 4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yu-Chiao Huang | 4-2 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-3 (16-14, 5-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 3-1 (9-11,12-10,11-4,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kim Vermaas | 3-2 (11-7,7-11,6-11,11-7,11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 3-1 (11-5,11-5,6-11,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Belgium Open from 20 September to 24 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-2 (6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yui Hamamoto | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jennifer Jonsson | 4-0 (11-7,11-8,11-6,11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-2 (13-11, 13-15, 11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Open de Zagreb from 19 May to 23 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8, 4-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Kristyna Stefcova | 4-2 (11-5, 11-13, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-2, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Open de Zagreb from 6 June to 9 June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Yana Noskova | 4-1 (11-6,14-12,4-11,11-9,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Polina Mikhailova | 4-1 (11-1, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Women's German Open from 13 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ai Fukuhara | 4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-3, 11-7) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Winter - N. Mittelham | defeat | A. Wegrzyn - K. Wegrzyn | 3-2 (8-11,11-8,11-4,11-2,11-5) |
Round of 16 | S. Winter - N. Mittelham | defeat | A. Kaufmann - F. Schreiner | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 14-12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Winter - N. Mittelham | defeated by | M. Xiao - A. Diaconu | 3-1 (11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 11-7) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | D. Qiu - N. Mittelham | defeat | T. Moregard - L. Bergstrom | 3-2 (4-11,11-7,12-14,12-10,11-3) |
Round of 16 | D. Qiu - N. Mittelham | defeated by | R. Gardos - S. Polcanova | 3-1 (11-0, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 11 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 5 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - P. Solja | defeat | P. Mikhailova - Y. Noskova | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | N. Mittelham - P. Solja | defeat | H. Choi - Y. Shin | 3-1 (16-14, 4-11, 13-11, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | N. Mittelham - P. Solja | defeated by | M. Chen - M. Wang | 3-1 (11-4, 7-11, 15-13, 11-4) |
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 4 February to 8 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - X. Shan | defeat | T. Chakavaya - D. Kisel | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | N. Mittelham - X. Shan | defeat | I. Ciobanu - D. Monteiro Dodean | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | N. Mittelham - X. Shan | defeated by | H. Hashimoto - M. Shiomi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) |
Women's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - X. Shan | defeated by | W. Soo - C. Zhu | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5) |
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - X. Shan | defeated by | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Team European Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open Doubles from 17 January to 22 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - N. Trosman | defeated by | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 3-1 (5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | N. Mittelham - K. Silbereisen | defeat | C. Colantoni - D. Vivarelli | 4-1 (11-7, 14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | N. Mittelham - K. Silbereisen | defeated by | S. Polcanova - M. Zhang | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9) |
Women's Czech Open - Doubles from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. De Nutte - N. Mittelham | defeated by | D. Madarasz - S. Polcanova | 3-2 (6-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-5) |
Women's Austrian Open Doubles from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - Y. Wan | defeated by | X. Chen - Y. Sun | 3-0 (11-8, 11-1, 11-2) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - S. Winter | defeated by | T. Feng - M. Yu | 3-1 (11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Belgium Open - Doubles from 20 September to 24 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. De Nutte - N. Mittelham | defeated by | H. Hashimoto - H. Sato | 3-1 (11-7, 18-16, 8-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | N. Mittelham - P. Solja | defeat | R. Gufranova - R. Kim | 4-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-1, 11-7, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | N. Mittelham - P. Solja | defeat | T. Bilenko - G. Gaponova | 4-1 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | N. Mittelham - P. Solja | defeated by | N. Ding - X. Li | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-2, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | C. Mantz - N. Mittelham | defeated by | B. Balint - A. Diaconu | 3-2 (9-11,11-9,8-11,11-7,11-5) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | K. Ort - N. Mittelham | defeated by | X. Lyu - M. Wang | 3-1 (13-11,12-14,11-3,11-5) |