All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - Olympic Games - 2004

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2004

GreeceGreece - 19th August 2004 - 22th August 2004


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 21th August 2004


1NOROlaf Tufte (NOR)6'49"30
2ESTJueri Jaanson (EST)6'51"42
3BULIvo Yanakiev (BUL)6'52"80
4ARGSantiago Fernandez (ARG)6'55"17
5CZEVaclav Chalupa (CZE)6'59"13
6BELTim Maeyens (BEL)7'01"74

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 21th August 2004


1FRA France (Sébastien Vieilledent, Adrien Hardy)6:29.00
2SLO Slovenia (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop)6:31.72
3ITA Italy (Rossano Galtarossa, Alessio Sartori)6:32.93
4EST Estonia (Leonid Gulov, Tonu Endrekson)6:35.30
5CZE Czech Republic (Milan Dolecek Jr., Ondrej Synek)6:35.81
6USA United States (Aquil Abdullah, Henry Nuzum)6:36.86
7NOR Norway (Nils-Torolv Simonsen, Morten Adamsen)6:37.25

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 21th August 2004


1AUS Australia (James Tomkins, Drew Ginn)6:30.76
2CRO Croatia (Niksa Skelin, Sinisa Skelin)6:32.64
3RSA South Africa (Ramon Di Clemente, Donovan Cech)6:33.40
4NZL New Zealand (George Bridgewater, Nathan Twaddle)6:34.24
5SCG Serbia & Montenegro (Mladen Stegic, Nikola Stojic)6:39.74
6GER Germany (Jan Herzog, Tobias Kühne)6:46.50

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 21th August 2004


1GBR Great Britain (James Cracknell, Matthew Pinsent)6:06.98
2CAN Canada (Cameron Baerg, Thomas Herschmiller, Jake Wetzel, Barney Williams)6:07.06
3ITA Italy (Lorenzo Porzio, Dario Dentale, Luca Agamennoni)6:10.41
4AUS Australia (Dave Mcgowan, Rob Jahrling, Tom Laurich, David Dennis)6:13.06
5NZL New Zealand (Donald Leach, Mahe Drysdale, Carl Meyer, Eric Murray)6:15.47
6POL Poland (Jaroslaw Godek, Mariusz Daniszewski, Artur Rozalski, Rafal Smolinski)6:22.43

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 22th August 2004


1POL Poland (Robert Sycz, Tomasz Kucharski)6:20.93
2FRA France (Frédéric Dufour)6:21.46
3GRE Greece (Nikolaos Skiathitis, Vasileios Polymeros)6:23.23
4DEN Denmark (Rasmus Quist, Mads Rasmussen)6:23.92
5HUN Hungary (Tamas Varga, Zsolt Hirling)6:24.69
6JPN Japan (Daisaku Takeda, Kazushige Ura)6:24.98

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 22th August 2004


1DEN Denmark (Eskild Ebbesen, Stephan Mølvig, Thomas Ebert, Thor Kristensen)6:01.39
2AUS Australia (Simon Burgess, Ben Cureton, Anthony Edwards, Glen Loftus)6:02.79
3ITA Italy (Bruno Mascarenhas, Salvatore Amitrano, Catello Amarante, Lorenzo Bertini)6:03.74
4NED Netherlands (Joeri De Groot, Karel Dormans, Ivo Snijders, Gerard Van Der Linden)6:03.79
5CAN Canada (Jon Beare, Gavin Hassett, Jonathan Mandick, Iain Brambell)6:05.10
6IRL Ireland (Paul Griffin, Niall O'toole, Eugene Coakley, Richard Archibald)6:09.96

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 22th August 2004


1RUS Russia (Sergey Fedorovtsev, Igor Kravtsov, Aleksey Svirin, Nikolay Spinev)5:56.85
2CZE Czech Republic (David Kopriva, Tomas Karas, Jakub Hanak, David Jirka)5:57.43
3UKR Ukraine (Sergiy Grin, Sergiy Bilushchenko, Oleg Lykov, Leonid Shaposhnikov)5:58.87
4POL Poland (Adam Bronikowski, Marek Kolbowicz, Slawomir Kruszkowski, Adam Korol)5:58.94
5GER Germany (Andre Willms, Stephan Volkert, Marco Geisler, Robert Sens)6:07.04
6BLR Belarus (Valeriy Radzevich, Stanislav Shcharbachenya, Pavel Shurmey, Andrey Pliashkov)6:09.33

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8 ) - 22th August 2004


1USA United States (Pete Cipollone, Bryan Volpenhein, Beau Hoopman, Dan Beery, Matt Deakin, Joseph Hansen, Christian Ahrens, Wyatt Allen)5:42.48
2NED Netherlands (Chun Wei Cheung, Michiel Bartman, Diederik Simon, Gerritjan Eggenkamp, Geert Jan Derksen, Daniel Mensch, Jan-Willem Gabriëls, Gijs Vermeulen, Matthijs Vellenga)5:43.75
3AUS Australia (Michael Toon, Stephen Stewart, Mike Mckay, Boden Hanson, Geoffrey Stewart, James Stewart, Stuart Welch, Stuart Reside, Stefan Szczurowski)5:45.38
4GER Germany (Peter Thiede, Michael Ruhe, Ulf Siemes, Enrico Schnabel, Jan-Martin Bröer, Thorsten Engelmann, Jörg Diessner, Stephan Koltzk, Sebastian Schulte)5:49.43
5CAN Canada (Brian Price, Jeff Powell, Joe Stankevicius, Andrew Hoskins, Adam Kreek, Kyle Hamilton, Ben Rutledge, Kevin Light, Scott Frandsen)5:51.66
6FRA France (Christophe Lattaignant, Laurent Cadot, Jean-David Bernard, Donatien Mortelette, Julien Peudecoeur, Jean-Baptiste Macquet, Bastien Gallet)5:53.31
7ITA Italy (Gaetano Iannuzzi, Luca Ghezzi, Carlo Mornati, Niccolo Mornati, Valerio Pinton, Pierpaolo Frattini, Marco Penna, Aldo Tramontano, Sergio Canciani)5:46.36
8POL Poland (Daniel Trojanowski, Michal Stawowski, Sebastian Kosiorek, Wojciech Gutorski, Mikolaj Burda, Dariusz Nowak, Rafal Hejmej, Piotr Buchalski, Bogdan Zalewski)5:50.68

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved