All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - Olympic Games - 2012

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2012

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 28th July 2012 - 4th August 2012


Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 1st August 2012


1GER Germany (Filip Adamski, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Richard Schmidt, Lukas Mueller, Florian Mennigen, Kristof Wilke, Martin Sauer)5:48.75
2CAN Canada (Gabriel Bergen, Douglas Csima, Robert Gibson, Conlin Mccabe, Malcolm Howard, Andrew Byrnes, Jeremiah Brown, Will Crothers, Brian Price)5:49.98
3GBR Great Britain (Alex Partridge, James Foad, Tom Ransley, Richard Egington, Mohamed Sbihi, Gregory Searle, Matt Langridge, Constantine Louloudis, Phelan Hill)5:51.18
4USA United States (David Banks, Grant James, Ross James, William Miller, Giuseppe Lanzone, Stephen Kasprzyk, Jacob Cornelius, Brett Newlin, Zachary Vlahos)5:51.48
5NED Netherlands (Sjoerd Hamburger, Diederik Simon, Rogier Blink, Matthijs Vellenga, Roel Braas, Jozef Klaassen, Olivier Siegelaar, Mitchel Steenman, Peter Wiersum)5:51.72
6AUS Australia (Matthew Ryan, Francis Hegerty, Cameron Mckenzie-Mcharg, Bryn Coudraye, Thomas Swann, Joshua Booth, Samuel Loch, Nicholas Purnell, Tobias Lister)5:51.87

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 2nd August 2012


1NZL New Zealand (Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan)6:31.67
2ITA Italy (Alessio Sartori, Romano Battisti)6:32.80
3SLO Slovenia (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop)6:34.35
4ARG Argentina (Ariel Suarez, Cristian Rosso)6:36.36
5GBR Great Britain (Bill Lucas, Sam Townsend)6:40.54
6LTU Lithuania (Rolandas Mascinskas, Saulius Ritter)6:42.96

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 2nd August 2012


1RSA South Africa (James Thompson, Matthew Brittain, John Smith, Sizwe Ndlovu)6:02.84
2GBR Great Britain (Peter Chambers, Rob Williams, Richard Chambers, Chris Bartley)6:03.09
3DEN Denmark (Kasper Winther, Morten Jorgensen, Jacob Barsoe, Eskild Ebbesen)6:03.16
4AUS Australia (Anthony Edwards, Samuel Beltz, Ben Cureton, Todd Skipworth)6:04.05
5SWI Switzerland (Simon Schuerch, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr)6:09.30
6NED Netherlands (Roeland Lievens, Timothee Heijbrock, Vincent Muda, Tycho Muda)6:11.39

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 3rd August 2012


1NZLMahe Drysdale (NZL)6:57.82
2CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)6:59.37
3GBRAlan Campbell (GBR)7:03.28
4SWELassi Karonen (SWE)7:04.04
5AZEAleksandar Aleksandrov (AZE)7:09.42
6GERMarcel Hacker (GER)7:10.21

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 3rd August 2012


1NZL New Zealand (Eric Murray, Hamish Bond)6:16.65
2FRA France (Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette)6:21.11
3GBR Great Britain (George Nash, William Satch)6:21.77
4ITA Italy (Niccolo Mornati, Lorenzo Carboncini)6:26.17
5AUS Australia (James Marburg, Brodie Buckland)6:29.28
6CAN Canada (David Calder, Scott Frandsen)6:30.49

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 3rd August 2012


1GER Germany (Tim Grohmann, Lauritz Schoof, Phillipp Wende, Karl Schulze)5:42.48
2CRO Croatia (Valent Sinkovic, Damir Martin, Martin Sinkovic, David Sain)5:44.78
3AUS Australia (Daniel Noonan, James Mcrae, Karsten Forsterling, Christopher Morgan)5:45.22
4EST Estonia (Kaspar Taimsoo, Tonu Endrekson, Allar Raja, Andrei Jamsa)5:46.96
5GBR Great Britain (Matthew Wells, Tom Solesbury, Charles Cousins, Stephen Rowbotham)5:49.19
6POL Poland (Adam Korol, Michal Jelinski, Marek Kolbowicz, Konrad Wasielewski)5:51.74

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 4th August 2012


1DEN Denmark (Mads Rasmussen, Rasmus Quist)6:37.17
2GBR Great Britain (Zac Purchase, Mark Hunter)6:37.78
3NZL New Zealand (Storm Uru, Peter Taylor)6:40.86
4FRA France (Stany Delayre, Jeremie Azou)6:42.69
5POR Portugal (Pedro Fraga, Nuno Mendes)6:44.80
6GER Germany (Linus Lichtschlag, Lars Hartig)6:49.07

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 4th August 2012


1GBR Great Britain (Alex Gregory, Pete Reed, Tom James, Andrew Triggs Hodge)6:03.97
2AUS Australia (William Lockwood, James Chapman, Drew Ginn, Joshua Dunkley-Smith)6:05.19
3USA United States (Glenn Ochal, Henrik Rummel, Charles Cole, Scott Gault)6:07.20
4GRE Greece (Stergios Papachristos, Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou)6:11.43
5NED Netherlands (Kaj Hendriks, Boaz Meylink, Ruben Knab, Mechiel Versluis)6:14.78
6GER Germany (Gregor Hauffe, Toni Seifert, Urs Kaeufer, Sebastian Schmidt)6:16.37

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved