All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's European Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Men's European Championships 2018

SpainSpain - Alicante - 18th September 2018 - 23th September 2018


Final

23th Sep - 18h30Timo Bolldef.Ovidiu Ionescu4-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5)

Semi-Finals

23th Sep - 12h30Timo Bolldef.Patrick Franziska4-3 (8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7)
23th Sep - 13h30Ovidiu Ionescudef.Kristian Karlsson4-1 (12-10, 11-6, 3-11, 11-9, 11-9)

Quarter-Finals

22th Sep - 20h15Timo Bolldef.Daniel Habesohn4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9)
22th Sep - 20h15Patrick Franziskadef.Benedikt Duda4-1 (11-7, 11-3, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9)
22th Sep - 21h15Kristian Karlssondef.Marcos Freitas4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 6-11, 11-8)
22th Sep - 21h15Ovidiu Ionescudef.Vladimir Samsonov4-3 (11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 15-13, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9)

Round of 16

22th Sep - 13h45Timo Bolldef.Liam Pitchford4-2 (9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9)
22th Sep - 13h45Daniel Habesohndef.Panagiotis Gionis4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-8)
22th Sep - 13h45Patrick Franziskadef.Tiago Apolonia4-1 (12-10, 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9)
22th Sep - 13h45Benedikt Dudadef.Jon Persson4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3)
22th Sep - 14h45Marcos Freitasdef.Ricardo Walther4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8)
22th Sep - 14h45Kristian Karlssondef.Lei Kou4-3 (11-8, 9-11, 4-11, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10, 11-6)
22th Sep - 14h45Ovidiu Ionescudef.Jonathan Groth4-2 (20-18, 11-7, 5-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-5)
22th Sep - 14h45Vladimir Samsonovdef.Dimitrij Ovtcharov4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5)

Round of 32

21th Sep - 20h00Timo Bolldef.Can Akkuzu4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 8-11, 13-11)
21th Sep - 20h00Liam Pitchforddef.Joao Geraldo4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-9)
21th Sep - 20h00Daniel Habesohndef.Marek Badowski4-2 (11-9, 11-3, 14-12, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8)
21th Sep - 20h00Panagiotis Gionisdef.Anders Lind4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4)
21th Sep - 19h10Patrick Franziskadef.Bojan Tokic4-1 (11-2, 16-14, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6)
21th Sep - 19h10Tiago Apoloniadef.Alvaro Robles4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 13-11)
21th Sep - 19h10Jon Perssondef.Martin Allegro4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5, 16-14)
21th Sep - 19h10Benedikt Dudadef.Simon Gauzy4-3 (6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 12-10)
21th Sep - 18h20Marcos Freitasdef.Stefan Fegerl4-2 (11-5, 4-11, 12-14, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8)
21th Sep - 18h20Ricardo Waltherdef.Yang Wang4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 12-10)
21th Sep - 18h20Lei Koudef.Benedek Olah4-2 (11-7, 13-11, 5-11, 11-7, 10-12, 14-12)
21th Sep - 18h20Kristian Karlssondef.Darko Jorgic4-2 (10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8)
21th Sep - 17h30Jonathan Grothdef.Diogo Carvalho4-1 (14-16, 11-4, 11-8, 11-2, 11-9)
21th Sep - 17h30Ovidiu Ionescudef.Emmanuel Lebesson4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7)
21th Sep - 17h30Vladimir Samsonovdef.Truls Moregard4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-2)
21th Sep - 17h30Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Alexander Shibaev4-1 (12-10, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10)

Round of 64

20th Sep - 18h10Timo Bolldef.Lionel Weber4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 11-1, 11-6)
20th Sep - 18h10Can Akkuzudef.Lubomir Pistej4-2 (11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11)
20th Sep - 18h10Joao Geraldodef.Cédric Nuytinck4-2 (13-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6)
20th Sep - 18h10Liam Pitchforddef.Nandor Ecseki4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 8-11, 11-6)
20th Sep - 18h10Daniel Habesohndef.Jesus Cantero4-1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-5, 12-10, 11-8)
20th Sep - 18h10Marek Badowskidef.Kirill Skachkov4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7)
20th Sep - 18h10Panagiotis Gionisdef.Hunor Szocs4-1 (11-13, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6, 12-10)
20th Sep - 18h10Anders Linddef.Mattias Falck4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 12-14, 4-11, 11-7, 13-11)
20th Sep - 19h00Patrick Franziskadef.Zsolt Peto4-2 (11-4, 14-16, 11-9, 8-11, 11-1, 11-7)
20th Sep - 19h00Bojan Tokicdef.Alexandre Robinot4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3)
20th Sep - 19h00Alvaro Roblesdef.Yaroslav Zhmudenko4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8)
20th Sep - 19h00Tiago Apoloniadef.Cristian Pletea4-2 (18-16, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7)
20th Sep - 19h00Martin Allegrodef.Andrej Gacina4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5)
20th Sep - 19h00Jon Perssondef.Tobias Rasmussen4-3 (8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-5)
20th Sep - 19h00Benedikt Dudadef.Lubomir Jancarik4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6)
20th Sep - 19h00Simon Gauzydef.Pavel Platonov4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8)
20th Sep - 19h50Marcos Freitasdef.Tomas Tregler4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8)
20th Sep - 19h50Stefan Fegerldef.Tomislav Pucar4-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8)
20th Sep - 19h50Yang Wangdef.Samuel Walker4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4)
20th Sep - 19h50Ricardo Waltherdef.Callum Evans4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7)
20th Sep - 19h50Lei Koudef.Niagol Stoyanov4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6)
20th Sep - 19h50Benedek Olahdef.Tristan Flore4-3 (11-3, 2-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 14-12)
20th Sep - 19h50Darko Jorgicdef.Vildan Gadiev4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3)
20th Sep - 19h50Kristian Karlssondef.Andreas Levenko4-0 (11-3, 12-10, 11-5, 11-5)
20th Sep - 20h40Jonathan Grothdef.Yevhen Pryshchepa4-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6)
20th Sep - 20h40Diogo Carvalhodef.Jakub Dyjas4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7)
20th Sep - 20h40Ovidiu Ionescudef.Ewout Oostwouder4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 3-11, 11-9)
20th Sep - 20h40Emmanuel Lebessondef.Frane Kojic4-3 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4)
20th Sep - 20h40Vladimir Samsonovdef.Mihai Bobocica4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10)
20th Sep - 20h40Truls Moregarddef.Pavel Sirucek4-1 (14-12, 11-6, 13-11, 11-13, 11-7)
20th Sep - 20h40Alexander Shibaevdef.Robert Gardos4-3 (5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-13, 11-2, 11-6)
20th Sep - 20h40Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Robin Devos4-1 (11-9, 11-3, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved