All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 2 September 1988
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (born 2 September 1988 in Kyiv) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. His last victories are the European Championships Men Teams 2019 and the Men's Team European Games 2019. He is actualy 12th of ITTF World Ranking Men. He represents the club : Borussia Düsseldorf.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Martin Buch Andersen | 4-1 (13-11, 11-6, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Csaba Andras | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 12-10-12, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-2 (11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's European Championships, Men's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 12 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ibrahim Gündüz | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 19-21, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-2 (5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-3 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirill Skachkov | 4-0 (13-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-0, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-3 (13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-3 (13-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-4, 4-11, 15-13, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 3-0 (11-9,11-7,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 3-2 (-10,12,11-7,-12,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 3-1 (7-11,11,11-5,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-2 (3-11,11-6,9-11,11-5,11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonghoon Lim | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (8-11, 14-12, 16-18, 11-9, 3-11, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zhendong Fan | 4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 8-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-3, 11-9, 11-13, 13-15, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-3 (6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Pavel Sirucek | 4-2 (9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 13 November to 15 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-3 (12-10, 9-11, 4-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (11-9, 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5) |
Victories : 3 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's Team European Games, European Championships Men - Teams)
Final : 1 (Men's Czech Open)
Summary : 30 Victories / 14 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Lei Kou | 4-0 (11-2, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-1 (11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-3 (11-9, 11-3, 11-3, 5-11, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 14-16, 6-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 4-1 (11-6, 4-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-2 (11-4, 6-11, 13-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Michael Tauber | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 15-13, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeat | Deni Kozul | 4-2 (4-11, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tomislav Pucar | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 2-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ricardo Walther | 4-3 (11-5, 10-12, 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 17-15) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yoko Hirano | 4-1 (11-7, 4-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Woojin Jang | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ioannis Sgouropoulos | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ovidiu Ionescu | 3-0 (13-11, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 3-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Mattias Falck | 3-1 (11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Men's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yukiya Uda | 4-2 (11-2, 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-7, 15-13, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zihao Zhao | 4-2 (11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fei Xue | 4-2 (11-5, 13-11, 9-11, 3-11, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 4-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 3-2 (17-19, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-1(9-11,11-3,11-5,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 3-0 (11-7,11-7,11-8) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yukiya Uda | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-3 (4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 11-13, 11-4) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ziyang Yu | 4-3 (7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 3-1 (11-8,9-11,11-8,11-2) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-3 (11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Group A | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 4-3 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mattias Falck | 4-3 (11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 12 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-2 (13-11, 11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 14 Victories / 12 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Lionel Weber | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-1 (14-12-10, 13-11-7, 13-11-9, 9-11, 14-12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Men's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 2-1 (11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 5-1) ab. | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Woojin Jang | 3-0 (11-6,11-,5,11-6) | |
Men's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Enzo Angles | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (11-6, 2-11, 11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 11-4) | |
Men's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ziyang Yu | 4-3 (7,7,-6,11,-15,-5,3) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peifeng Zheng | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Taku Takakiwa | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ganghyeon Park | 4-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 4-1 (13-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robin Devos | 4-1 (11-9, 11-3, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-1 (12-10, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mattias Falck | 4-3 (11-5, 4-11, 7-11, 13-11, 11-3, 5-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-3 (11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-2 (12-14, 11-7, 15-13, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-4, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qihao Zhou | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-2 (14-12, 10-12, 12-10, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7) |
Victories : 7 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's Indian Open, Men's China Open, Men's Bulgaria Open, European Championships Men - Teams, Men's World Cup, Men's German Open)
Final : 1 (Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals)
Summary : 39 Victories / 4 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 3-2 (11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11) | |
Group A | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 3-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Group A | defeat | João Monteiro | 3-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lei Kou | 4-3 (11-8, 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 3-11, 2-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-2 (11-8, 12-14, 11-5, 11-13, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Indian Open from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Abdulaziz Al-Abbad | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | João Geraldo | 4-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-3 (7-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8, 4-11, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-3 (8-11, 11-2, 9-11, 12-10, 14-16, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Masaki Yoshida | 4-2 (11-6, 6-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-2 (11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Second Round | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 4-1 (11-3, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hunor Szocs | 4-3 (11-2, 13-11, 9-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-3 (11-13, 11-9, 11-13, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tonin Ryuzaki | 4-2 (6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-3 (10-12, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 13-15, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-2 (6-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-3 (17-15, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 17 August to 20 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirill Skachkov | 4-2 (11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 10-12, 15-13, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elias Ranefur | 4-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mizuki Oikawa | 1-0 (11-6) ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-3 (11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Viktor Yefimov | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Darko Jorgic | 3-1 (13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-9) | |
Men's World Cup from 20 October to 22 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lei Kou | 4-1 (11-4, 11-5, 13-11, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-3 (9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-3 (6-11, 11-2, 11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-2 (10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bence Majoros | 4-1 (11-7, 13-15, 11-5, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | An Yan | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-2 (11-1, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zhendong Fan | 4-3 (13-11, 11-7, 7-11, 3-11, 11-9, 8-11, 15-13) | |
Final | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-3 (10-12, 11-6, 12-14, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-3 (11-7, 11-13, 11-8, 12-14, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4 - 3 (7-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 8, 4-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's Polish Open, Men's Polish Open)
Summary : 17 Victories / 9 Defeats
Men's German Open from 27 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Peng Tang | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Men's Kuwait Open from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-0 (15-13, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 23 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jike Zhang | 4-1 (5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Men's Polish Open from 20 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-1 (12-10, 11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kohei Sambe | 4-1 (12-14, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ping Li | 4-3 (8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-1 (31-33, 12-10, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 19-17, 4-11, 11-2, 14-12) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 3-1 (11-9,7-11,11-7,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Maharu Yoshimura | 3-0 (11-8,11-3,11-3) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Saehyuk Joo | 3-2 (11-5,11-9,8-11,2-11,11-6) | |
Men's World Cup from 1 October to 3 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Marc Duran | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-3, 13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jakub Dyjas | 4-2 (11-13, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 16 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | João Monteiro | 4-2 (11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-1 (14-12, 11-6, 7-11, 11-3, 16-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mattias Karlsson | 4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 8 December to 11 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Peng Tang | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 13-15, 14-12, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (9-11, 10-12, 15-13, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victories : 5 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's European Games, European Championships Men - Teams, European Championships Men - Teams, Men's European Championships)
Finals : 2 (Men's Qatar Open, Men's Austrian Open)
Summary : 36 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Par Gerell | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Group A | defeat | Paul Gauzy | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Group A | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 8 February 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 4-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-3 (10-12, 11-6, 14-16, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (10-12, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 17 February to 22 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-13, 12-10, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (11-2, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 15-13, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Masaki Yoshida | 4-1 (12-14, 11-7, 118, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-2 (12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Padasak Tanviriyavechakul | 4-1 (11-6,11-2,11-5,11-13,11-3) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Sang-su Lee | 4-3 (11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 8-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 3-1 (11-5,11-3,9-11,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-1 (11-5,11-9,8-11,11-9) | |
Men's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 4-2 (2-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ping Li | 4-1 (12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-3 (11-8, 11-13, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 2-11, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-13, 14-12, 11-6) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 3-1 (4-11,11-5,11-5,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-0 (11-3,11-8,12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 3-0 (11-5,11-6,12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Robert Gardos | 3-1 (8-11,11-8,11-8,11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 3-2 (10-12,19-17,11-7,12-14,12-10) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Benedek Olah | 4-0 (11-6,11-6,11-7,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Anton Kallberg | 4-1 (11-3, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-2 (8-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-1 (14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's World Cup from 16 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ning Gao | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (11-9,9-11,11-9,7-11,11-9,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Men's Polish Open from 21 October to 25 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-0 (11-3, 11-6, 8-11, 11-13, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 10 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (11-7, 11-6, 14-16, 11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4) |
Victories : 2 (Men's German Open, World Men's Team Championships)
Finals : 2 (World Men's Team Championships, Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals)
Summary : 13 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 26 March to 30 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Baum | 4-1 (11-6, 11-5, 14-16, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seiya Kishikawa | 4-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (11-, 5-11, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-2, 11-9) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zhe Yu Clarence Chew | 3-0 (11-5,11-8,11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 3-2 (11-8,16-18,6-11,11-6,11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (12-10,11-5,11-2) | |
Final | defeat | Jike Zhang | 3-0 (13-11,11-8,11-6) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 10 September to 13 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Niagol Stoyanov | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Men's World Cup from 24 October to 26 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-3 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-13, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-1) | |
Men's Russian Open from 5 November to 9 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Grigory Vlasov | 4-1 (11-4, 16-18, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Paul Drinkhall | 4-3 (6-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-3, 11-8, 5-11, 11-2) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 12 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bo Fang | 4-2 (4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 11 December to 15 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuto Muramatsu | 4-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (11-8, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peng Tang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (14-12, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3, 6-11, 12-14, 11-6) |
Victories : 3 (European Championships Men - Teams, European Championships Men - Teams, Men's European Championships)
Final : 1 (Men's German Open)
Summary : 23 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's Kuwait Open from 14 February to 18 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Min-seok Kim | 4-2 (6-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-5, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 20 February to 24 February 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kirill Skachkov | 4-2 (11-6, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Peng Tang | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-3, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Patrick Baum | 4-1 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Men's China Open from 12 June to 16 June 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruiwu Tan | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 11-13, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Men's China Harmony Open from 14 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Seiya Kishikawa | 4-1 (11-6,11-9,13-15,11-7,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (11-9, 11-13, 15-17, 11-8, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (13-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 12-10) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 3-0 (11-9,11-9,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-0 (11-5,11-7,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 3-2 (11-1,11-8,9-11,10-12,11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 3-1 (8-11,12-10,12-10,11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 3-0 (11-3,13-11,11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Constantin Cioti | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlos Machado | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Quentin Robinot | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 25 October to 27 October 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Peng Tang | 4-1 (11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-3 (11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Men's German Open from 13 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Masato Shiono | 4-3 (8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-2 (11-13, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-1, 11-9) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 9 January to 12 January 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Min-seok Kim | 4-3 (11-8,11-9,6-11,11-3,5-11,2-11,11-9) |
Victories : 2 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's German Open)
Final : 1 (World Men's Team Championships)
Summary : 23 Victories / 7 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A from 4 February to 5 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Group A | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 7 February 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrian Crisan | 4-1 (11-8, 1-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Weixing Chen | 4-2 (11-7, 11-8, 12-14, 14-12, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Kirill Skachkov | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 7 February to 12 February 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jungwoo Lee | 4-3 (6-11,12-10,4-11,11-5,4-11,11-9,11-9) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 3-0 (11-7, 15-13, 13-11) | |
Final | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Men's Spanish Open from 18 April to 22 April 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 4-0 (11-9,11-9, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jungwoo Lee | 4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 28 July to 2 August 2012 | ||||
Third Round | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
1/8 Finals | defeat | Weixing Chen | 4-0 (11-8, 16-14, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Maze | 4-3 (11-8, 12-10, 1-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Par Gerell | 3-2 (16-14,9-11,5-11,11-4,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Gardos | 3-0 (11-9,11-8,11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-1 (12-10,5-11,11-9,11-1) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Peng Tang | 3-1 (13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's China Harmony Open from 22 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bo Fang | 4-0 (11-9, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-8,11-6,6-11,11-2,11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robin Devos | 4-0 (11-7,11-5,11-8,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlos Machado | 4-2 (8-11,11-7,7-11,11-4,11-9,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-1 (11-9,6-11,11-6,11-6,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ruiwu Tan | 4-3 (1-11,11-8,4-11,10-12,11-8,11-9,11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 31 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexei Smirnov | 4-0 (11-4,11-4,11-8,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jian Zhan | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 6-11, 13-11) | |
Final | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-2 (8-11,7-11,11-8,11-7,11-3,11-8) |
Victories : 3 (Men's Brazil Open, Men's Korea Open, European Championships Men - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 6 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 5 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-1 (13-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Group D | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 5 February to 6 February 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kalinikos Kreanga | 4-3 (11-7, 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | defeat | Espen Ronneberg | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 4-1 (19-17, 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Seiya Kishikawa | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-2 (11-6, 11-7, 11-13, 13-15, 11-0, 11-8) | |
Men's Brazil Open from 8 June to 12 June 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 4-0 ( 11-6,12-10,11-3,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 ) | |
Men's Korea Open from 29 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Saehyuk Joo | 4-2 (11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eonrae Cho | 4-2 (12-14, 9-11, 16-14, 11-4, 11-3, 13-11) | |
Final | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's China Harmony Open from 24 August to 28 August 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (11-5,11-8,4-11,11-9,9-11,12-10) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 10 October to 12 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 5-11) | |
Final | defeat | Par Gerell | 3-0 (11-5, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Men's European Championships from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Bojan Tokic | 4-3 (11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 5-11, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 11 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 24 November to 27 November 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Seungmin Ryu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Indian Open)
Finals : 2 (Men's Polish Open, Men's Polish Open)
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 6 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 4-2 (11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Group C | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 6 February to 7 February 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Weixing Chen | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Men's German Open from 18 March to 21 March 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's Indian Open from 16 June to 20 June 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Min-seok Kim | 4-1 (9-11,11-7,11-7,11-4,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-0 (11-4,11-6,11-8,11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Ahn Viktor | 4-0 (11-4,11-9,11-2,11-5) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 11 September to 15 September 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Par Gerell | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adrien Mattenet | 3-2 (9-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-2 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Polish Open from 10 November to 14 November 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hiromitsu Kasahara | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 14-12, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Patrick Baum | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-7,11-4,11-6,6-11,11-3) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships Men - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 7 February 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-1 (6-11, 14-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Group C | defeated by | Jörgen Persson | 4-3 (9-12, 10-12, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 7 February to 8 February 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Maze | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fabian Akerstrom | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adrian Crisan | 3-2 | |
Final | defeat | Martin Monrad | 3-0 | |
Men's World Cup from 16 October to 18 October 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-8,11-5,11-8,8-11,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alexei Smirnov | 4-2 (8-11, 3-11, 11-8, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team , 15 August 2008 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yo Kan | 3-2 (11-7, 11-13, 13-11, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Hao Wang | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games , 23 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Crisan | 4-3 (8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lai Chak Ko | 4-1 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4, 1-11, 11-1) | |
Men's World Cup from 26 September to 29 September 2008 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (12-10,11-7,6-11,11-6,11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | João Monteiro | 4-2 (7-11, 16-14, 12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (17-15, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Franziska - D. Ovtcharov | defeat | O. Ionescu - A. Robles | 3-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-3) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Franziska - D. Ovtcharov | defeated by | J. Dyjas - C. Nuytinck | 3-2 (12-10, 13-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | D. Ovtcharov - R. Walther | defeated by | M. Falck - K. Karlsson | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9) |
Men's China Open Doubles from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | D. Ovtcharov - R. Walther | defeat | S. Lam - C. Wong | 3-2 (11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 2-11, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | D. Ovtcharov - R. Walther | defeated by | T. Boll - P. Franziska | 3-0 (11-8, 16-14, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | D. Ovtcharov - P. Baum | defeated by | S. Fegerl - D. Habesohn | 3-1 (11-9,11-7,7-11,12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's China Open Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's China Open Doubles from 12 June to 16 June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | D. Ovtcharov - A. Yan | defeat | N. Gao - H. Li | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,11-6) |
Semi-Finals | D. Ovtcharov - A. Yan | defeat | Z. Yang - J. Zhan | 3-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) |
Final | D. Ovtcharov - A. Yan | defeated by | T. Boll - L. Ma | 3-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | D. Ovtcharov - B. Steger | defeated by | H. Jiang - C. Leung | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-4) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | defeat | R. Tan - Z. Wang | 3-2 (11-5,14-12,11-13,9-11,11-8) |
Round of 16 | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | defeat | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | 3-1 (15-13,10-12,11-6,11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | defeat | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 4-0 (11-8,11-6,11-5,11-3) |
Semi-Finals | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | defeated by | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 4-2 (11-2,11-8,7-11,11-7,7-11,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | D. Ovtcharov - C. Suss | defeated by | A. Carneros - C. Machado | 4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team , 15 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | C. Suss - D. Ovtcharov | defeated by | S. Kishikawa - J. Mizutani | 3-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-9, 14-12) |