All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - European Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

European Championships - Mixed Doubles 2018

SpainSpain - Huelva - 24 April 2018 - 29 April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 15h45Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
21-18 17-21 21-18


Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 18h05Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-17 15-21 25-23
28th Apr - 17h55Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
21-16 19-21 21-12


Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 19h35Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
21-14 21-18
27th Apr - 21h35Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
19-21 21-10 21-16
27th Apr - 20h40Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
24-22 21-13
27th Apr - 16h05Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine Mittelheisser
21-16 21-18


Round of 16

26th Apr - 18h45Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Alexandra Bøje
21-17 21-15
26th Apr - 19h40Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
21-18 21-15
26th Apr - 17h15Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Milan Dratva
Martina Repiska
21-3 21-9
26th Apr - 11h05Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
21-9 23-21
26th Apr - 11h40Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
21-12 18-21 21-19
26th Apr - 11h05Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Richard Eidestedt
Clara Nistad
21-11 21-16
26th Apr - 11h05Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine Mittelheisser
def.Kevin Strobl
Silvia Garino
21-16 21-9
26th Apr - 15h55Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
22-20 18-21 21-9


Round of 32

24th Apr - 16h15Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Pawel Smilowski
Magdalena Swierczynska
21-16 21-10
24th Apr - 17h10Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Alexandra Bøje
def.Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
21-16 23-21
24th Apr - 18h15Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
def.Dimitar Yanakiev
Mariya Mitsova
21-16 21-7
24th Apr - 14h55Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
def.Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
23-21 21-12
24th Apr - 15h10Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
21-14 21-11
24th Apr - 11h00Milan Dratva
Martina Repiska
def.Dominik Stipsits
Antonia Meinke
21-17 17-21 21-15
24th Apr - 11h00Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Alberto Zapico
Lorena Usle
21-7 21-14
24th Apr - 11h00Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
def.Sander Merits
Kati-Kreet Marran
21-9 21-11
24th Apr - 13h05Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
def.Misha Zilberman
Svetlana Zilberman
21-17 21-16
24th Apr - 11h40Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Artem Pochtarev
Natalya Voytsekh
21-15 21-11
24th Apr - 14h30Richard Eidestedt
Clara Nistad
def.Fredrik Kristensen
Solvår Flåten Jørgensen
21-9 21-13
24th Apr - 13h45Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
17-21 21-11 21-15
24th Apr - 19h45Kevin Strobl
Silvia Garino
def.Uladzimir Varantsou
Krestina Silich
21-6 21-13
24th Apr - 17h35Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine Mittelheisser
def.Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
21-15 21-17
24th Apr - 12h55Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-19 27-25
24th Apr - 16h20Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-18 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved